Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 16/10 11:42 am - Tour de France: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/10
 

Results from the 12th stage on France

 

Stage 12: Bourg-de-Péage to Mende, 210.5 km
1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 4:58:26
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana at s.t.
3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:04
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
6 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank all s.t.
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:15
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
11 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:17
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:31
13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
19 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling all s.t.
22 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:48
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:53
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 1:11
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
32 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:20
33 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 0:53
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 1:26
35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 1:39
36 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha both s.t.
38 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:43
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:55
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux both s.t.
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 2:09
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:14
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana all s.t.
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 2:17
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 2:47
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 3:05
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha s.t.
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 3:35
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
57 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
58 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
62 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
64 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank all s.t.
69 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:01
70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:15
71 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
73 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana all s.t.
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 5:18
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:25
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
81 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
83 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
86 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
87 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
88 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
89 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
90 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
91 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
100 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
101 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
102 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto
103 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
104 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
106 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
107 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
109 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
110 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
111 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 5:33
112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
114 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:38
117 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
118 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
119 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
120 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
121 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:42
122 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:43
123 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:31
124 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:32
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
127 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step all s.t.
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6:35
129 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 6:52
131 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
132 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux both s.t.
133 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:02
134 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 7:19
135 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
136 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 8:18
137 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 8:29
138 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese s.t.
139 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9:27
140 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
141 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese
143 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
145 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 10:12
146 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 10:20
147 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
148 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
149 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
152 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
153 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
154 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
156 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
157 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 10:51
158 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 12:10
159 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
160 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram both s.t.
161 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 12:39
162 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
163 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
164 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
165 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
166 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux all s.t.
167 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 13:00
168 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese s.t.
169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:16
170 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 13:43
171 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 13:48
172 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 15:21
173 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 19:37
174 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 26:18
175 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 26:47
176 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha s.t.
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
 
GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 58:42:01
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana at 0:31
3 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:45
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2:58
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 4:06
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4:27
8 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 4:58
9 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 5:02
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 5:16
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:30
12 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 6:25
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 6:25
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6:44
15 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 7:34
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 7:39
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 7:47
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 8:08
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling 8:24
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 9:05
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 10:31
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 10:41
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 11:27
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 11:56
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:28
26 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 14:09
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 14:11
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:33
29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 16:44
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:55
31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 19:54
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 21:16
33 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 23:21
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 24:02
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 24:35
36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 25:08
37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:24
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 26:03
39 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 31:01
40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 31:22
41 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 33:54
42 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank 35:42
43 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 35:45
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 36:55
45 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:59
46 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 42:14
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 42:25
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 43:42
49 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 44:36
50 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 44:38
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 45:13
52 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 48:24
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 50:58
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 51:38
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 51:57
56 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 52:57
57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 53:10
58 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 53:51
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 54:07
60 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 55:01
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 55:01
62 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 56:20
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 56:23
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 56:26
65 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 57:34
66 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 58:04
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 58:08
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 58:29
69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 58:35
70 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 58:39
71 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 58:58
72 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 59:27
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:00:57
74 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:01:19
75 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 1:02:52
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:03:05
77 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:03:17
78 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:03:45
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:27
80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:05:27
81 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:06:02
82 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:06:17
83 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07:39
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1:09:30
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:11:55
86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:12:22
87 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 1:12:32
88 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:12:34
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 1:13:32
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:13:43
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:14:48
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:15:18
93 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:18:03
94 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18:08
95 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:21
96 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 1:20:29
97 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 1:20:32
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:59
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:22:02
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:22:04
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:22:06
102 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 1:22:20
103 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:25
104 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:23:54
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:24:08
106 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:24:11
107 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:24:28
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:25:30
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese 1:26:16
110 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:26:18
111 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:05
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:19
113 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:43
114 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:28:26
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:28:29
116 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:29:19
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:29:25
118 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:29:34
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:30:30
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:30:54
121 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 1:30:55
122 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:31:21
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:32:17
124 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 1:32:19
125 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:32:39
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:48
127 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:33:09
128 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 1:35:07
129 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:35:12
130 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:35:38
131 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:36:11
132 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:51
133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:37:41
134 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:38:15
135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:38:16
136 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:38:25
137 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 1:39:11
138 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:39:30
139 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:39:35
140 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:41:36
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:41:42
142 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 1:42:39
143 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:44:14
144 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:44:59
145 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:45:01
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:46:13
147 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:47:08
148 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:47:10
149 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:47:58
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:48:27
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:49:00
152 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:49:10
153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:50:14
154 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:51:29
155 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:51:38
156 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:52:28
157 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:52:46
158 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:53:51
159 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:54:26
160 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:55:16
161 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 1:55:51
162 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:56:02
163 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:56:16
164 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:56:38
165 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 1:57:06
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:57:06
167 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:59:32
168 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 2:02:03
169 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:49
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:04:02
171 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:04:20
172 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 2:06:35
173 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 2:07:51
174 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 2:16:59
175 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:19:00
176 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
 
Points GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 167 pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 161
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 138
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 132
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 122
 
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 49
93 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 8
 
Climber GC
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 107 pts
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 92
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 64
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 62
5 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58
 
44 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 6
 
Young Rider GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 58:42:01
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank at 4:27
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 5:16
4 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 31:01
5 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 33:54
 
Team GC
1 Team Radioshack 176:11:16
2 Caisse d’Epargne at 0:21
3 Astana 15:43
4 Rabobank 16:13
5 AG2R La Mondiale 20:22
6 Omega Pharma - Lotto 25:38
7 Liquigas-Doimo 32:13
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 41:01
9 Sky Pro Cycling 42:21
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi 47:31
11 Quick Step 48:52
12 Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 49:28
13 BMC Racing Team 55:38
14 Team Saxo Bank 57:17
15 Team HTC - Columbia 58:53
16 Française des Jeux 1:21:48
17 Cervelo Test Team 1:39:43
18 Garmin - Transitions 1:39:52
19 Katusha Team 1:46:54
20 Footon-Servetto 2:10:17
21 Team Milram 2:37:09
22 Lampre - Farnese 2:50:02 2:19:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login