Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 21/10 20:24 pm - Cascade Cycling Classic: Mens Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/10
 

Results from the Prologue at the BMC Cascade Cycling Classic  running from  July 20th to 25 in  Bend Oregon

Prologue (July 20th): Wells Fargo Old Mill ITT, 3.22 km Time Diff
1 Jesse H Sergent (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:35.789 :00:00
2 Alex Dowsett (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:35.854 0:00
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:36.253 0:01
4 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:37.637 0:02
5 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:38.260 0:03
6 Aoron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:38.562 0:03
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:38.924 0:03
8 Frank Pipp (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:39.008 0:04
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:39.160 0:04
10 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 3:39.179 0:04
11 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:40.158 0:05
12 Robert Britton (Can) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:41.080 0:06
13 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:41.140 0:06
14 Benjamin T. King (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:41.204 0:06
15 Nathan D Brown (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:41.286 0:06
16 Philip Mooney (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:41.391 0:06
17 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:41.538 0:06
18 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:41.628 0:06
19 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:41.850 0:06
20 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:42.552 0:07
21 Ryan Parnes (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:42.773 0:07
22 Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:43.115 0:08
23 Raymond Kreder (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:43.400 0:08
24 Matt Crane (HKg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:43.459 0:08
25 Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:43.665 0:08
26 Julian C Kyer (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:43.739 0:08
27 Christopher R Jones (USA) Team Type 1 3:43.744 0:08
28 Gavin Mannion (USA) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:43.962 0:08
29 Marc De Maar (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:44.137 0:09
30 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:44.170 0:09
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:44.295 0:09
32 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:44.502 0:09
33 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:44.508 0:09
34 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:44.530 0:09
35 Cesar Grajales (Col) Cole Sport p/b High West 3:44.575 0:09
36 Chris Baldwin (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:44.644 0:09
37 Daniel J Harm (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:44.718 0:09
38 Timothy R Roe (Aus) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:44.961 0:09
39 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:44.978 0:09
40 Gabe Varela (USA) Acqua al 2/SDBC 3:45.459 0:10
41 Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:45.597 0:10
42 Carter Jones (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:45.611 0:10
43 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 3:45.739 0:10
44 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:45.836 0:10
45 Scott Tietzel (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:46.147 0:11
46 Austin Carroll (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 3:46.367 0:11
47 Steve Reaney (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:46.495 0:11
48 Adam Switters (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:46.791 0:11
49 David Glick (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:47.041 0:12
50 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:47.074 0:12
51 Mike Sidic (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:47.176 0:12
52 Taylor M Kneuven (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:47.392 0:12
53 Peter Salon (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:47.436 0:12
54 Garrett Macleod (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:47.479 0:12
55 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 3:47.550 0:12
56 Ryan Trebon (USA) KONA 3:47.553 0:12
57 Devan Dunn (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:47.606 0:12
58 Jesse Reames (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:47.624 0:12
59 Aaron Schooler (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:47.826 0:12
60 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:48.096 0:13
61 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy 3:48.158 0:13
62 Nick Walker (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:48.208 0:13
63 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:48.233 0:13
64 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:48.267 0:13
65 Jonathan P McCarty (USA) Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 3:48.494 0:13
66 Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia 3:48.503 0:13
67 Chris Stastny (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:48.608 0:13
68 Ian Gray (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:48.659 0:13
69 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:48.702 0:13
70 Justin Kerr (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:48.766 0:13
71 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:48.889 0:13
72 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:48.977 0:13
73 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:49.277 0:14
73 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:49.277 0:14
75 Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:49.346 0:14
76 Spencer Smitheman (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:49.352 0:14
77 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 3:49.799 0:14
78 Andres Diaz (USA) Team Exergy 3:50.000 0:15
79 Derek Dixon (USA) Ind 3:50.060 0:15
80 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team 3:50.108 0:15
81 Paul Thomas (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:50.273 0:15
82 Max Jenkins (Rus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:50.419 0:15
83 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team 3:50.462 0:15
84 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Bike Religion 3:50.508 0:15
85 Sean Passage (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:50.519 0:15
86 Brad Winn (USA) Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:50.752 0:15
87 Shane Buysse (USA) SoCalCycling.com 3:50.913 0:15
87 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 3:50.913 0:15
89 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-LIVESTRONG 3:51.172 0:16
90 Freddy Cruz (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 3:51.223 0:16
91 Floyd Landis (USA) Ind 3:51.360 0:16
92 Kennet Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:51.540 0:16
93 David Talbott (USA) Team Exergy 3:51.733 0:16
94 Eric Bennett (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 3:51.825 0:16
95 Evan Huffman (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:52.023 0:17
96 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:52.079 0:17
97 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:52.088 0:17
98 Jonathan Baskin (USA) Ind 3:52.093 0:17
99 Galen Mittermann (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA/Benefiting LIVESTRONG 3:52.119 0:17
100 Stephen Leece (USA) NOW-MS Society 3:52.244 0:17
101 Ian Boswell (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:52.344 0:17
102 Patrick D Caro (USA) Bike Religion 3:52.677 0:17
103 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:52.709 0:17
104 Chris Winn (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:52.793 0:17
105 Tim Farnham (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 3:52.851 0:17
106 Chris Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3:52.973 0:17
107 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:53.114 0:18
108 Luis Zamudio (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 3:53.240 0:18
109 Jared Gilyard (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:53.283 0:18
110 Corey Collier (USA) Rio Grande 3:53.534 0:18
111 Tyler Dibble (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:53.610 0:18
112 Jake Rubelt (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:53.917 0:18
113 Coulton J Hartrich (USA) Santo Cycling Team 3:53.918 0:18
114 Joseph L Dombrowski (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 3:53.938 0:18
115 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:54.089 0:19
116 Nathan Wilson (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:54.489 0:19
117 Blair Berbert (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:54.523 0:19
118 Mike Tettleton (USA) Bike Religion 3:54.664 0:19
119 Cory Greenberg (USA) NOW-MS Society 3:55.092 0:20
120 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:55.421 0:20
121 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko Partners 3:55.481 0:20
122 Dustin Andrews (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:55.490 0:20
123 Brad Gehrig (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole 3:55.533 0:20
124 Stefano Barberi (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrin 3:55.537 0:20
125 David Santos (USA) Bike Religion 3:56.045 0:21
126 Elijah P Romer (USA) Team Oregon presented by Lau 3:56.067 0:21
127 Scott R Gray (USA) Sagebrush Cyclesoles 3:56.096 0:21
128 Todd Hageman (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 3:56.813 0:21
129 Tyler M Riedesel (USA) Canyon Bicycles 3:56.950 0:21
130 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 3:57.614 0:22
131 Brandon Trafton (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:57.685 0:22
132 Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 3:58.383 0:23
133 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:58.520 0:23
134 Christopher J Aten (USA) RideClean P/B Patentit.com 3:58.550 0:23
135 William Goodfellow (Can) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:58.574 0:23
136 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3:58.586 0:23
137 Sebastian Salas (USA) TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:58.673 0:23
138 Billy Demong (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 3:58.925 0:23
139 Russell W Brown (USA) National Capital Velo Club/Spok 3:59.045 0:24
140 Brandon Lynch (USA) Team Exergy 3:59.184 0:24
141 Shawn Bunnin (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 3:59.290 0:24
142 Vincent Ownens (USA) Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:59.436 0:24
143 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 3:59.547 0:24
144 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 3:59.605 0:24
145 Ryan Iddings (USA) Lenovo 3:59.676 0:24
146 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 3:59.841 0:24
147 Adam M Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing Team 3:59.980 0:24
148 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 4:00.036 0:25
149 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Ind 4:00.299 0:25
150 Gardie Jackson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 4:01.131 0:26
151 Adam Carr (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:01.134 0:26
152 Eder Frayre (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:01.540 0:26
153 Austin R Arguello (USA) Escalera Racing Club 4:01.992 0:26
154 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:02.012 0:27
155 Aaron Huen (USA) Bike Religion 4:02.041 0:27
156 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 4:02.049 0:27
157 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 4:02.304 0:27
158 Diego Yepez (USA) Bike Religion 4:02.359 0:27
159 Phil Elsasser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling Team 4:02.432 0:27
160 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy 4:02.443 0:27
161 Colby Elliot (USA) Bike Religion 4:03.047 0:28
162 Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 4:03.122 0:28
163 T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) teamgive p/b Blackbottoms 4:03.179 0:28
164 Jonny Sundt (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 4:04.170 0:29
165 Chris Hong (USA) Team Exergy 4:04.901 0:29
166 Alexi Martinez (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 4:05.051 0:30
167 Aaron E Olsen (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 4:05.067 0:30
168 Tyler Brandt (USA) California Giant Berry Farms 4:06.236 0:31
169 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team 4:06.513 0:31
170 Tyler Jewell (USA) Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea 4:09.175 0:34
171 Gustavo Mendez (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:10.649 0:35
172 Evan Hyde (USA) Cole Sport p/b High West 4:11.142 0:36
DNS James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms
DNS Connor Spencer (USA) Metromint Cycling
DNS Jerome A Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNS Norm Bryner (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole
DNS Dustin Eskelson (USA) Barbacoa-Mi Duole

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login