Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 23/10 12:00 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/10
 

HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish netted his fourth stage win of the 2010 Tour on Friday, bringing his career total of victories in cycling's flagship event to 14.  Already victorious on stages five, six and 11 of the 2010 Tour, Cavendish's latest win came on stage 18's 19- kilometre run from Sales-de-Bearn to Bordeaux.  The HTC-Columbia rider sprinted across the finish line more than a bike length ahead of second-placed Julian Dean, and third-placed Italy's Alessandro Petacchi, to seize the seventh win of his 2010 season and 58th road victory of his professional career.

"When Petacchi accelerated with 275 metres to go, he surprised me," Cavendish said later.  "But I got past him okay and I was pretty happy about that.  It was easier than I expected.  I didn't know how big the gap was between me and the next guy was, though, because all I see is the finish line.  In any case, it doesn't matter how much or how little you win by, it's winning that matters."

Cavendish explained that he looked back at the peloton as he reached the line in order to keep his sprint effort to a minimum.  "I wanted to conserve as much energy as possible. Tomorrow [the Tour's last time trial] will be hard; 50 kilometres by myself."

Asked about his chances in  the green jersey competition, in which he is currently third, Cavendish said that at this point his aim is to take a final stage victory in Paris for a second year in the row.  "I've got to try to win on the Champs-Elysées, whatever the situation is, and that's all I can do."

Team HTC - Columbia press release

 

 

Stage 18: Salies-de-Béarn to Bordeaux, 198 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 4:37:09
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese
10 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
15 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
24 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
26 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
31 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
33 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
37 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
38 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling
39 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
46 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
48 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
49 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
51 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
53 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
55 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank
56 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
57 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
60 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
62 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
64 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
67 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
68 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
70 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
74 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
76 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
80 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
85 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver(Esp) Team Katusha
88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
89 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
93 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
94 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
96 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
97 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
98 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto
101 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
103 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
105 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
106 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
108 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
109 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
111 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
112 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
114 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
115 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
117 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling
118 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling
119 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
120 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
125 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
126 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
128 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
130 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
131 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
133 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
135 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
138 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
139 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
140 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 0:22
141 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24
142 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:31
143 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
145 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
146 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
147 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
148 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling all s.t.
149 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 1:03
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:39
152 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
154 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
155 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese all s.t.
156 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:41
157 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
158 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
160 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
161 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
162 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
164 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
165 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
166 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
167 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
168 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:16
170 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 6:31
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
 
GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 88:09:48
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 0:08
3 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:32
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 3:53
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:27
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 6:41
7 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 7:03
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 9:18
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 10:12
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 10:37
11 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:46
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 13:01
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 14:24
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 14:44
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 16:00
16 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 17:57
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:59
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling 18:30
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 20:03
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:23
21 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 25:50
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 32:30
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 37:58
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 41:34
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 42:56
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 45:13
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 48:56
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:27
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 51:56
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 55:07
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 55:25
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 58:22
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 59:39
34 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:06:39
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:09
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:07:11
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:23
38 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank 1:08:26
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:03
40 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:15:10
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:18:19
42 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:27
43 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 1:20:06
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:36
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:22:00
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:23:37
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28:18
48 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 1:34:16
49 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:36:05
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:39:07
51 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:40:15
52 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:41:31
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:42:00
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:43:25
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:35
56 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:44:09
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:44:32
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:45:09
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:45:26
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:30
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:45:57
62 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:33
63 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:50:27
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:51:26
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:05
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:54:57
67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:00:25
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 2:02:10
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:02
70 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:05:43
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:29
72 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2:09:09
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:09:50
74 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:11:40
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:12:39
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:12
77 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:17:03
78 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:18:29
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:24:32
80 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 2:29:19
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 2:29:45
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:14
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:31:45
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:51
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:36:22
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:38:11
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:34
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:41:54
89 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 2:43:35
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:12
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:40
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:20
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:52:41
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:03
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:54:24
96 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:55:57
97 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57:05
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:59:03
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 2:59:58
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:39
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 3:01:56
102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:02:57
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 3:03:47
104 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:58
105 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3:04:31
106 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:40
107 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:04:54
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:26
109 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 3:06:27
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:07:54
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:09:37
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:09:56
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 3:10:29
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:01
115 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 3:11:09
116 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:11:23
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:13
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:46
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:34
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:17:44
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:11
122 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19:37
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 3:19:45
124 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:56
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:32
126 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:31
127 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:21:42
128 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:22:08
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:22:50
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:23:30
131 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:25:12
132 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 3:25:26
133 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:45
134 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 3:26:50
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:29:23
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese 3:29:25
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:29:32
138 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:29:52
139 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 3:32:17
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:32:51
141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:34:18
142 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 3:36:00
143 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:36:15
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:36:36
145 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:38:36
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:40
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:19
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:42:52
149 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:43:27
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:43:39
151 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:44:16
152 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 3:44:19
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 3:47:05
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 3:49:32
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 3:50:05
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 3:52:43
157 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55:40
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:57:07
159 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:27
160 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 3:58:09
161 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:58:23
162 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:59:50
163 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:59:52
164 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:00:18
165 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:04:05
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 4:04:31
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:12:26
168 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:14:11
169 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 4:24:55
170 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 4:26:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login