Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 24/10 10:20 am - Champery World Cup: Mens DH final full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/10
 

Results from the men's DH final in in Champery Switzerland, won by Gee Atherton (Commencal).  Top Canadian was Steve Smith (MS Evil) in 40th


Our coverage made possible with the support of Shimano

Men Time Diff
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:02.19 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:04.98 2.79
3 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:06.75 4.56
4 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:07.00 4.81
5 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:07.51 5.32
6 Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:09.53 7.34
7 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:12.53 10.34
8 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:13.75 11.56
9 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:15.90 13.71
10 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:15.94 13.75
11 Mickael Pascal (Fra) 4:15.96 13.77
12 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:16.52 14.33
13 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:17.97 15.78
14 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) 4:18.10 15.91
15 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:18.84 16.65
16 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 4:19.06 16.87
17 Sam Dale (GBr) 4:19.50 17.31
18 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:19.71 17.52
19 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:20.65 18.46
20 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) World Trail/Specialized 4:23.42 21.23
21 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team 4:24.04 21.85
22 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 4:25.02 22.83
23 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 4:26.15 23.96
24 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:26.47 24.28
25 Oliver Burton (GBr) 4:26.49 24.30
26 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:26.79 24.60
27 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 4:28.10 25.91
28 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone 4:29.74 27.55
29 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 4:30.07 27.88
30 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 4:30.18 27.99
31 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:30.68 28.49
32 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:31.21 29.02
33 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 4:31.30 29.11
34 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:31.54 29.35
35 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 4:32.03 29.84
36 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team 4:32.26 30.07
37 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:32.28 30.09
37 Ben Cathro (GBr) MTBcut.tv 4:32.28 30.09
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 4:32.69 30.50
40 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:32.82 30.63
41 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre 4:32.98 30.79
42 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:33.40 31.21
43 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 4:34.50 32.31
44 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:35.22 33.03
45 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:35.84 33.65
46 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 4:36.23 34.04
47 Martin Frei (Sui) 4:37.70 35.51
48 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 4:37.83 35.64
49 Harry Molloy (GBr) 661/DMR/Last Bikes 4:38.81 36.62
50 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:39.05 36.86
51 Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBKOrbea 4:40.44 38.25
52 George Brannigan (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:41.66 39.47
53 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:42.08 39.89
54 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:42.51 40.32
55 Billy Caroli (Sui) 4:43.14 40.95
56 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Team Sport Bike 4:43.34 41.15
57 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:43.88 41.69
58 Ben Baker (GBr) 4:44.73 42.54
59 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:44.76 42.57
60 Robert Smith (GBr) 4:45.41 43.22
61 Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop 4:46.08 43.89
62 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:46.47 44.28
63 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:46.77 44.58
64 Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:47.19 45.00
65 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:47.41 45.22
66 Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 4:48.80 46.61
67 Kyle Strait (USA) 4:50.22 48.03
68 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 4:51.57 49.38
69 Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 4:52.34 50.15
70 Yannick Colomb (Fra) 4:53.40 51.21
71 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 4:54.25 52.06
72 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 4:54.40 52.21
73 Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:54.91 52.72
74 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:57.02 54.83
75 Joseph Nation (NZl) 4:57.63 55.44
76 Bertrand Gilles (Bel) 5:00.91 58.72
77 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 5:09.98 1:07.79
78 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 5:10.97 1:08.78
79 Jack Reading (GBr) 5:15.72 1:13.53
80 Fergus Lamb (GBr) Perth City Cycles 5:16.60 1:14.41
81 Olivier Nicole (Fra) 5:19.10 1:16.91
DNF Nico Vink (Bel)
DNF Joris Bigoni (Fra)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login