Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/10 12:38 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/10
 

Results from stage 3 in Bend Oregon on Friday won by Mara Abbott (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)

Stage: 3 Pacific Power Cascade Lakes Road Race, 114.24 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:00:26
2 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling at 0:27
3 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders s.t.
4 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1:10
5 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
6 Amber Rais (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
7 Megan M Hottman (USA) Treads.com/DFT
8 Tara Whitten (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Team TIBCO
10 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
11 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
12 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda
13 Emily Kachorek (USA) Touchstone Climbing
14 Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne
15 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
16 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne
17 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
18 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
19 Ashley R Koch (USA) Tribe Racing
20 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders
21 Lise Olivier (USA) Team Bizhub
22 Carla Swart (RSA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
23 Jessica Hannah (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Alison K Shanks (NZL) Bike NZ 1:51
25 Nicole Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 2:27
26 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
27 Leah F Kirchmann (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
28 Sue Butler (USA) Touchstone Climbing
29 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
30 Melinda Weiner (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
31 Marisa E Asplund (USA) Treads.com/DFT all s.t.
32 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Park City Ironman 2:41
33 Jennifer L Wheeler (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 3:07
34 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
35 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Vuelta/Flywheel
36 Annie Fulton (USA) Metromint Cycling
37 Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing
38 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation
39 Rachel Warner (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation all s.t.
40 Heather E Kay (Can) United Cycle 3:40
41 Megan A Rathwell (USA) Ind 3:41
42 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 3:43
43 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO s.t.
44 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 4:06
45 Serena N Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 4:18
46 Kelly Mcdonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:23
47 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:30
48 Kathryn Donovan (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:47
49 Jasmin A Glaesser (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:57
50 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Metromint Cycling 5:03
51 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO 5:07
52 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
53 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling both s.t.
54 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 5:33
55 Angela J Mcclure (USA) Treads.com/DFT
56 Kristine Brynjolfson (USA) Ind both s.t.
57 Molly S Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 5:40
58 Kasey Clark (USA) Treads.com/DFT 5:44
59 Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 6:10
60 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
61 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing
62 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing
63 Olivia D Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
64 Kat Carr (USA) Third Pillar
65 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders
66 Jazzy Hurikino (USA) Third Pillar all s.t.
67 Jen Akeroyd (USA) Sorella Forte 6:39
68 Kate Landau (USA) Third Pillar 6:45
69 Kathryn Bertine (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 6:49
70 Lisa Campbell (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 6:54
71 Erika Graves (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 7:28
72 Morgan Kapp (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
73 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) BMC both s.t.
74 Chantel R Olsen (USA) PCIM 8:10
75 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Touchstone Climbing 8:11
76 Tammy M Wildgoose (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching s.t.
77 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 8:49
78 Brenna E Lopez-Otero (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 9:24
79 Priscilla Calderon (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching
80 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling all s.t.
81 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 9:38
82 Patricia S Bailey (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 10:16
83 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Treads.com/DFT 11:33
84 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation s.t.
85 Beatrice Rodriquez (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 11:36
86 Rebecca Much (Ger) Team TIBCO 14:58
87 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 14:58
88 Emily F Foxman (USA) Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 15:27
89 Susan Peithman (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 25:05
OTL Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 35:57
OTL Chrissy Parks (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 33:45
OTL Patricia Dowd (USA) Ind 33:23
DNF Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders
DNF Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling
DNS Heather Nielson (USA) Touchstone Climbing
DNS Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 7:07:33
2 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling at 1:44
3 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 2:32
4 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:35
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 5:05
6 Amber Rais (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 5:50
7 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 6:11
8 Tara Whitten (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 7:07
9 Emily Kachorek (USA) Touchstone Climbing 7:28
10 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 7:28
11 Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 8:49
12 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 9:01
13 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 9:02
14 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 9:19
15 Nicole Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 10:32
16 Megan M Hottman (USA) Treads.com/DFT 10:45
17 Lise Olivier (USA) Team Bizhub 10:53
18 Marisa E Asplund (USA) Treads.com/DFT 10:57
19 Alison K Shanks (NZL) Bike NZ 11:05
20 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 11:38
21 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Vuelta/Flywheel 11:52
22 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:06
23 Carla Swart (RSA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:13
24 Leah F Kirchmann (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 13:37
25 Jessica Hannah (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 13:38
26 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 13:41
27 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 16:21
28 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 16:55
29 Sue Butler (USA) Touchstone Climbing 17:40
30 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 18:45
31 Ashley R Koch (USA) Tribe Racing 18:48
32 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Team TIBCO 19:06
33 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO 19:12
34 Kathryn Donovan (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 20:31
35 Rachel Warner (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 20:47
36 Melinda Weiner (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 21:05
37 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 21:42
38 Jennifer L Wheeler (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 21:50
39 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 21:59
40 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO 22:03
41 Molly S Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 23:03
42 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 23:04
43 Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing 23:14
44 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 24:21
45 Olivia D Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 24:23
46 Jasmin A Glaesser (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 24:56
47 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 25:01
48 Annie Fulton (USA) Metromint Cycling 25:08
49 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders 25:09
50 Kristine Brynjolfson (USA) Ind 25:58
51 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 28:00
52 Angela J Mcclure (USA) Treads.com/DFT 28:15
53 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 28:45
54 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling 28:54
55 Megan A Rathwell (USA) Ind 28:55
56 Kelly Mcdonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing 29:14
57 Kate Landau (USA) Third Pillar 29:37
58 Lisa Campbell (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 29:55
59 Heather E Kay (Can) United Cycle 30:30
60 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 31:42
61 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 31:56
62 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 32:11
63 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 32:49
64 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Metromint Cycling 33:34
65 Kasey Clark (USA) Treads.com/DFT 34:01
66 Jen Akeroyd (USA) Sorella Forte 34:25
67 Morgan Kapp (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 34:26
68 Kathryn Bertine (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 34:46
69 Patricia S Bailey (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 35:08
70 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Park City Ironman 35:24
71 Chantel R Olsen (USA) PCIM 36:28
72 Kat Carr (USA) Third Pillar 38:14
73 Erika Graves (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 38:41
74 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Touchstone Climbing 38:52
75 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 38:57
76 Jazzy Hurikino (USA) Third Pillar 40:29
77 Brenna E Lopez-Otero (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 42:31
78 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 45:01
79 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) BMC 48:15
80 Beatrice Rodriquez (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 49:44
81 Serena N Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 50:30
82 Emily F Foxman (USA) Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 52:12
83 Rebecca Much (Ger) Team TIBCO 52:13
84 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Treads.com/DFT 52:55
85 Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 54:07
86 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling 57:19
87 Priscilla Calderon (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 58:26
88 Tammy M Wildgoose (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 59:09
89 Susan Peithman (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitness 1:03:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login