Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/10 19:05 pm - Bike The Bruce: Road Ontario Cup 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/10
 

Results from Bike The Bruce: Ontario Cup #7 in Wiarton Ontario

Cadet Men, 55 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMU17) 1:30:01
2 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv- RMU17)
3 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMU17)
4 Travis Samuel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMU17) all s.t.
5 Harrison Newediuk (Esteemtraining.Com- RMU17) 1:37
6 Daniel Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMU17) 17:13
7 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction- RMU15) 18:15
 
Elite 4 & Master 3 Men, 55 km (Average Speed 39.6 km/h)
1 Christopher Kupi (Hamilton Cycling Club- RME.4) 1:23:16
2 Darryl Schives (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.4)
3 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy- RMMC.3)
4 John Kwarta (Speedriver.Com- RMMA.3)
5 Trevor Jordan (Independent- RMMA.3)
6 Russell Van Every (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.4)
7 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com- RMM.3)
8 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team- RMMA.3)
9 Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers- RME.4)
10 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge- RMMB.3)
11 Pierre Perrin (Team Nanoblur-Gears- RMMC.3)
12 Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMMA.3)
13 David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team- RMMB.3)
14 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
15 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle- RMU23.4)
16 Glendon Tomlinson (Gears Bike Shop Club- RMMB.3)
17 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RME.4)
18 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Midweek Cycling Club- RME.4)
19 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RME.4)
20 Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMA.3)
21 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RMMB.3)
22 James Mclean (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RME.4)
23 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMB.3)
24 Peter Chae (Zm Cycle And Fitness- RMMB.3)
25 Simon Lamberts (Independent- RME.4)
26 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3)
27 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine- RMMB.3)
28 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.3)
29 William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMC.3)
30 Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's- RME.4)
31 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMC.3)
32 Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RME.4)
33 Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
34 Normand Richard (Sudbury Cycling Club- RME.4)
35 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome- RMMA.3)
36 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.3)
37 Tibor Horvat (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
38 David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team- RME.4)
39 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RME.4)
40 Alan Stewart (London Centennial Wheelers- RMMB.3) all s.t.
41 Chris Jarvis (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RME.4) 0:13
42 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RMMA.3)
43 John Hewie (Independant- RMMB.3) both s.t.
44 Andrew Macphail (Independent- RME.4) 0:20
45 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMU23.4) s.t.
46 Andrew Gordon Stewart (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMA.3) 1:12
47 Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club- RMMB.3) 1:18
48 Richard Bartolo (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3) 3:21
49 Pietro Diponio (Independent- RMM.3) 4:00
50 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com- RMMC.3) 6:45
51 Ernie Del Pup (Ciclo Sport- RMMC.2) 7:37
52 Randall Akins (Independent- RMMC.3) 7:42
53 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club- RMMB.3) 9:58
54 Kris Pieczonka (Tower International- RME.4) 9:58
55 Andrew Krucker (Piste.Ca- RMMB.3) 10:13
56 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMB.3) 16:47
57 Matt Hexemer (Independent- RMMA.3) 20:42
DNF David Howson (Independent- RMMB.3)
DNF Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team- RMMB.3)
DNF Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing- RMMC.3)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMA.3)
DNF Adam Booth (Cycle Cambridge- RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Doble (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RMMD.3)
DNF Robert Haufler (Midweek Cc- RME.4)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Midweek Cycling Club- RMMA.3)
DNF Art Adams (Independent- RMMC.3)
DNS Michael Midmer (Independent- RMMA.3)
NP Alex Bailey (Independent- RME.4)
 
Elite 4 Men, 55 km (Average Speed 39.6 km/h)
1 Christopher Kupi (Hamilton Cycling Club- RME.4) 1:23:16
2 Darryl Schives (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.4)
3 Russell Van Every (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.4)
4 Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers- RME.4)
5 Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle- RMU23.4)
6 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RME.4)
7 Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Midweek Cycling Club- RME.4)
8 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RME.4)
9 James Mclean (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RME.4)
10 Simon Lamberts (Independent- RME.4)
11 Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's- RME.4)
12 Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RME.4)
13 Normand Richard (Sudbury Cycling Club- RME.4)
14 David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team- RME.4)
15 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RME.4) all s.t.
16 Chris Jarvis (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RME.4) 0:13
17 Andrew Macphail (Independent- RME.4) 0:20
18 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMU23.4) s.t.
19 Kris Pieczonka (Tower International- RME.4) 9:58
DNF Robert Haufler (Midweek Cc- RME.4)
NP Alex Bailey (Independent- RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 55 km (Average Speed 39.6 km/h)
1 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy- RMMC.3) 1:23:16
2 John Kwarta (Speedriver.Com- RMMA.3)
3 Trevor Jordan (Independent- RMMA.3)
4 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com- RMM.3)
5 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team- RMMA.3)
6 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge- RMMB.3)
7 Pierre Perrin (Team Nanoblur-Gears- RMMC.3)
8 Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMMA.3)
9 David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team- RMMB.3)
10 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
11 Glendon Tomlinson (Gears Bike Shop Club- RMMB.3)
12 Trevor Doyle (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMA.3)
13 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RMMB.3)
14 Jon Mychajlyszyn (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMB.3)
15 Peter Chae (Zm Cycle And Fitness- RMMB.3)
16 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3)
17 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine- RMMB.3)
18 Emilio Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.3)
19 William Johnson (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMC.3)
20 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMC.3)
21 Richard Ugalde (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
22 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome- RMMA.3)
23 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.3)
24 Tibor Horvat (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.3)
25 Alan Stewart (London Centennial Wheelers- RMMB.3) all s.t.
26 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RMMA.3) 0:13
27 John Hewie (Independant- RMMB.3) s.t.
28 Andrew Gordon Stewart (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMA.3) 1:12
29 Martin Davis (Midweek Cycling Club- RMMB.3) 1:18
30 Richard Bartolo (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.3) 3:21
31 Pietro Diponio (Independent- RMM.3) 4:00
32 Robert Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com- RMMC.3) 6:45
33 Ernie Del Pup (Ciclo Sport- RMMC.2) 7:37
34 Randall Akins (Independent- RMMC.3) 7:42
35 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club- RMMB.3) 9:58
36 Andrew Krucker (Piste.Ca- RMMB.3) 10:13
37 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMB.3) 16:47
38 Matt Hexemer (Independent- RMMA.3) 20:42
DNF Mike Doble (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RMMD.3)
DNF David Howson (Independent- RMMB.3)
DNF Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team- RMMB.3)
DNF Art Adams (Independent- RMMC.3)
DNF Robert Steenkamer (Midweek Cycling Club- RMMA.3)
DNF Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing- RMMC.3)
DNF Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMA.3)
DNF Adam Booth (Cycle Cambridge- RMMA.3)
DNS Michael Midmer (Independent- RMMA.3)
 
Cadet & Junior Women, 44 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club- RWJ) 1:19:06
2 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RWJ) at 0:09
 
Elite 3 Women, 44 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome- RWE.3) 1:19:06
2 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RWE.3) at 0:03
3 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3) s.t.
4 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3) 0:10
5 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3) 5:12
 
Master A Women, 44 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club- RWMA) 1:19:07
 
Master B Women, 44 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold- RWMB) 1:19:07
2 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team- RWMB) at 0:03
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ- RWMB)
4 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RWMB) both s.t.
5 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions- RWMB) 4:04
6 Greta Welsh (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RWMB) 10:28
 
Elite 3 & Junior Men, 88 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 2:11:54
2 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RMU23.3)
3 David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team- RMU23.3) both s.t.
4 Rob Bruce (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RME.3) 0:03
5 Michael Aston (Independent- RME.3)
6 Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club- RMJ)
7 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com- RME.3) all all s.t.
8 Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMU23.3) 0:07
9 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 0:16
10 Dan Daddy (Independent- RME.3) 0:26
11 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - Fcv- RMJ) 3:40
12 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team- RMJ)
13 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club- RMU23.3)
14 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville- RMJ)
15 Woody Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMJ)
16 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3)
17 Pak Yin Ho (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.3)
18 Eric Reinert (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMJ)
19 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company- RMU23.3) all s.t.
20 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3) 3:48
21 Jason Abbott (Independent- RME.3)
22 Thomas Flannery (Abikes- RME.3) both s.t.
23 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 3:52
24 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv- RMJ) 3:55
25 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) s.t.
26 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3) 3:59
27 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle- RMJ) 4:12
28 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 4:19
29 Alexander Getler (Above Threshold- RMJ) 5:17
30 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 9:09
31 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) s.t.
32 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 12:28
33 Nathan Schnarr (Independent- RME.3) s.t.
DNF Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RME.3)
DNF Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling Club- RMJ)
DNF Ian Cullion (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.3)
DNF Justin Zottl (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMJ)
DNF Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com- RMJ)
DNF Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
DNF Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMU23.3)
NP Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMJ)
NP Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
NP Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
 
Elite 3 & Master Women, 44 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Candice Vermeulen (Forest City Velodrome- RWE.3) 1:19:07
2 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club- RWMA)
3 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold- RWMB) both s.t.
4 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RWE.3) 0:03
5 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team- RWMB)
6 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ- RWMB)
7 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3)
8 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RWMB) all s.t.
9 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3) 0:10
10 Mhairi Gilmore (Sound Solutions- RWMB) 4:04
11 Susan Ball (Darkhorse Flyers- RWE.3) 5:12
12 Greta Welsh (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RWMB) 10:28
 
Open Citizen Race, 16.5 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Andrew Mason (Martins Bike Shop- RMC) 0:27:51
2 David Atkinson (Independent- RMC) at 0:07
3 Brian Radbourne (Martins Bike Shop- RMC) 0:30
4 Dana Mcdonald (Martins Bike Shop- RWC) 0:44
5 Robert Starrs (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMU13) 1:31
6 Jonathan Hepplewhite (Independent- RMC) 1:47
7 Ethan Kirk (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club- RMC) 4:54
8 Brett Martin (Martins Bike Shop- RMC) 7:51
9 Linda Simpson (Independent- RWC) 8:02
10 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction- RMU11) 13:45
11 Goran Milosevic (Chain Reaction- RMC) 13:47
 
Junior Men, 88 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club- RMJ) 2:11:57
2 Kristofer Ovsenek (Invita - Fcv- RMJ) at 3:37
3 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team- RMJ)
4 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville- RMJ)
5 Woody Marrouch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMJ)
6 Eric Reinert (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMJ) all s.t.
7 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv- RMJ) 3:52
8 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle- RMJ) 4:09
9 Alexander Getler (Above Threshold- RMJ) 5:14
DNF Justin Zottl (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMJ)
DNF Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
DNF Jason Massicotte (Cyclepathmarkham.Com- RMJ)
DNF Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling Club- RMJ)
NP Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMJ)
NP Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
NP Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com- RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 88 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 2:11:54
2 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RMU23.3)
3 David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team- RMU23.3) both s.t.
4 Rob Bruce (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RME.3) 0:03
5 Michael Aston (Independent- RME.3)
6 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com- RME.3) both s.t.
7 Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMU23.3) 0:07
8 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 0:16
9 Dan Daddy (Independent- RME.3) 0:26
10 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 3:40
11 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3)
12 Pak Yin Ho (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.3)
13 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company- RMU23.3) all s.t.
14 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3) 3:48
15 Jason Abbott (Independent- RME.3)
16 Thomas Flannery (Abikes- RME.3) both s.t.
17 Erik Dickenson (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 3:52
18 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 3:55
19 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3) 3:59
20 Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 4:19
21 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) 9:09
22 Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RME.3) s.t.
23 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club- RMU23.3) 12:28
24 Nathan Schnarr (Independent- RME.3) s.t.
DNF Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RME.3)
DNF Ian Cullion (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMU23.3)
DNF Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 88 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Julian Howitt (Esteemtraining.Com- RMMA.2) 2:09:01
2 Stephane Marcotte (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu- RMMA.2)
3 Chris Kirk (Independent- RMMB.2)
4 William Pedler (Schwab Racing Timing- RMM.2)
5 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.2)
6 Lawrence Akot (Independent- RMMB.2)
7 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion- RMMA.2)
8 Brian Kelly (Above Threshold- RMMB.2)
9 Gary Weinstein (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu- RMMB.2)
10 John Provart (Chain Reaction- RMMA.2)
11 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.2)
12 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team- RMMD.2)
13 Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction- RMMC.2)
14 Chad Luedtke (Above Threshold- RMMB.2)
15 Michael White (Soigneur Race Services Race Te- RMMA.2)
16 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com- RMMB.2)
17 Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold- RMMB.2)
18 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction- RMMB.2)
19 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com- RMMB.2) all s.t.
20 Steve Fantaske (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMB.2) 0:07
21 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team- RMMC.2)
22 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers- RMMA.2)
23 Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club- RMMC.2) all s.t.
24 Tom Szostopal (Ciclo Sport Racing- RMMC.2) 0:15
25 Ernesto Alvarez (Chain Reaction- RMMA.2)
26 Jason May (Speedriver.Com- RMMA.2) both s.t.
27 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team- RMMB.2) 0:20
28 Jayson Baillie (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMA.2) 0:26
29 Shawn Cranwell (Elite Health- RMMA.2) 0:43
30 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion- RMMC.2) 0:55
31 Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMMC.2) 0:57
32 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com- RMMB.2) 1:43
33 Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.Com- RMMB.2) 5:33
DNF Paul Choquette (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing- RMMA.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMMB.2)
DNF Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club- RMMB.2)
DNS Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London- RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Women, 88 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RWE.1) 2:14:22
2 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/ Baci Women’s Cycling- RWE.1)
3 Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears- RWE.1)
4 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy- RWE.2)
5 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RWE.1)
6 Rachel O`Reilly (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery- RWE.1)
7 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy- RWE.2)
8 Sara Byers (P-K Express/ Hnz Strategy- RWE.2) all s.t.
9 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery- RWE.1) 0:06
10 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RWE.2)
11 Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears- RWE.1) both s.t.
12 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RWE.2) 11:11
DNF Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears- RWE.1)
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RWE.2)
DNF Christiane Knobbe (7thgroove/Re:Form Body Clinic- RWE.1)
DQ Shelly Mckee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RWE.2) -01:29
NP Arlene Marchildon (Independent- RWE.2)
NP Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men, 110 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1) 2:46:12
2 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMB.1)
3 Eduardo Maset (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RMMB.1) both s.t.
4 Robert D`Amico (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RMMB.1) 1:27
5 Steven Baker (Team Cross- RMMB.1)
6 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction- RMMA.1)
7 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions- RMMA.1)
8 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team- RMMA.1)
9 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMC.1) all s.t.
10 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club- RMMA.1) 1:39
11 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.1) 2:03
12 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMA.1) 2:08
13 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions- RMMB.1) 2:28
14 Gerard Yeates (Independent- RMMB.1)
15 Matthias Schmidt (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu- RMMA.1)
16 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
17 Greg Cavanagh (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
18 Brian Lee (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMMB.1)
19 Antonio Goncalves (Team London- RMMB.1)
20 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc)- RMMB.1)
21 Paolo Eugeni (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RMMB.1)
22 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club- RMMA.1)
23 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution- RMMA.1)
24 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction- RMMB.1)
25 Michael Renneboog (D'ornellas Racing Team- RMMC.1)
26 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction- RMMB.1)
27 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMA.1)
28 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
29 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle- RMMA.1)
30 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution- RMMA.1)
31 Kees Louws (Team London- RMMB.1)
32 Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RMMA.1)
33 Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club- RMMB.1)
34 Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
35 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction- RMMB.1)
36 Mike Steed (Norco Evolution- RMMA.1)
37 Doug Blades (Mbrc.Org - Gears- RMMB.1)
38 Marten Mann (Team London- RMMA.1)
39 Mark Carli (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts- RMMA.1)
40 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMC.1)
41 Patrick Shea (Team London- RMMB.1)
42 Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold- RMMB.1)
43 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C- RMMB.1)
44 Joe Torchia (Cycles London Racing Team- RMMB.1)
45 Vito Barbera (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RMMB.1)
46 Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H- RMMA.1)
47 Claudio Buffone (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RMMB.1)
48 Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMB.1) all s.t.
49 Travis Joyce (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMB.1) 2:41
50 Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team- RMMB.1)
51 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent- RMMA.1) both s.t.
52 Charles Squires (Team London- RMMC.1) 2:47
53 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions- RMMB.1) 2:55
54 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions- RMMB.1)
55 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions- RMMB.1) both s.t.
DNF Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
DNF Paul Hornak (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja- RMMB.1)
NP Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions- RMMA.1)
NP Geoff Banner (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu- RMMC.1)
NP Justin Rogers (Norco Evolution- RMMA.1)
NP Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor- RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Men, 132 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilv- RME.1) 3:13:39
2 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RME.1) at s.t.
3 Jordan Cheyne (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMU23.1) 0:08
4 Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilv- RMU23.1) 1:53
5 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's- RME.1) 2:08
6 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee- RME.1) 2:11
7 Chris Gruber (Independent- RME.1) 2:13
8 Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RME.1) s.t.
9 Ayal Rahat (Velo Club Israel- RME.1) 2:22
10 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's- RME.2) 2:24
11 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers- RME.2) 2:35
12 Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RME.1) 3:39
13 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilv- RMU23.1) 5:09
14 Graham Shrive (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycling Team- RME.2) 5:17
15 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RME.1) 5:52
16 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RME.1) 6:00
17 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Inc. Cycli- RME.2) 7:32
18 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers- RME.1) 8:26
19 Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee- RMU23.1) 8:31
20 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T- RMU23.2) 8:38
21 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers- RME.1) 8:56
22 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club- RME.1) 8:56
23 Stacy Wall (Z- Team Powered By La Biciclet- RME.2) 8:59
DNF Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee- RME.1)
DNF Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RMU23.1)
DNF Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team- RME.1)
DNF Thomas Foster (The Hub Race Team- RME.2)
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers- RME.1)
DNF Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com- RME.2)
DNF Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing- RMU23.2)
DNF Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club- RMU23.1)
DNF Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilv- RMU23.1)
DNF John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor- RME.2)
DQ Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers- RMU23.2) -13:39
NP Stu Alp (Norco Evolution- RME.2)
NP Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee- RMU23.1)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login