Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/10 21:38 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/10
 

HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish became the first ever rider in history to win for two years running on the Champs-Elysées as he racked up his fifth stage victory in the 2010 Tour de France. Already the winner of stages five, six, 11 and 18 this year, Cavendish's victory in the Tour's final stage is the fifteenth of his career in cycling's top event, and his 59th road win since turning pro in 2007.

"My Tour didn't start too well and in the first week I was wondering how it would turn out," Cavendish said. "But the team rode incredibly strongly for me and I tried to make amends. As the race progressed my feelings got better and better and winning here in Paris on the most spectacular finish of them all is a great way to end the race. When you win you get confident, when you're confident you win. It's as simple as that."

"[HTC-Columbia teammate] Bernie Eisel took me to the tunnel and then Tony Martin dropped me off where I needed to be to go for the win. It's been a real rollercoaster event, but the people here in France always make it special and I want to thank all of them, the team and support staff and all the other people who have helped me all the way."

Cavendish dedicated Sunday's win to Tyler Blick, son of Steve Blick of Oakley.

Team HTC-Columbia press release

 

ryder

 

Canadians Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Transitions) and Michael Barry (Team Sky Pro) finished 65th and 119 on the stage . Hesjedal finished 7th in the final overall, the best a Canadian has finished in the Tour since 1988 when Steve Bauer finished 4th.

 

Photos

 

Stage 20: Longjumeau to Paris Champs-Élysées, 102.5 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 2:42:21
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
4 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
5 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
8 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
12 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
19 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese
21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
27 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
30 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
31 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
32 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
34 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
35 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
42 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
44 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
47 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
49 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
50 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
51 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
52 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling
53 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
58 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
59 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
63 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
66 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
68 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
69 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
70 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
72 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling
73 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
75 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
76 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
78 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
81 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
84 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
85 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
86 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
88 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
95 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
96 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
98 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
101 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
103 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
104 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
106 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
107 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
108 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
110 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
112 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
113 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
115 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
116 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank
117 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
118 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
119 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
120 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
121 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
122 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
123 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
124 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
125 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
126 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
127 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
130 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
131 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
132 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
133 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
134 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
138 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
139 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
140 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
141 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
142 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
143 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
144 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
145 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
146 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
147 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
148 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
149 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
150 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
151 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
152 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto
153 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
154 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
156 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
157 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
158 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
159 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
161 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
162 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 0:33
163 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling
164 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
165 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
166 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:35
167 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 0:37
168 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
169 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese both s.t.
170 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:00
 
Final GC
1 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 91:58:48
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank at 0:39
3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2:01
4 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:40
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:54
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 9:31
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 10:15
8 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 11:37
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 11:54
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 12:02
11 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 14:21
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 14:29
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 14:40
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 16:36
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 16:59
16 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 17:46
17 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling 20:46
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 21:54
19 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:04
20 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 26:37
21 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29:38
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 34:01
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 39:20
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 39:24
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 45:52
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 50:27
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 53:22
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55:13
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 56:53
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 58:53
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 59:17
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 59:33
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:02:36
34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:09:51
35 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank 1:10:03
36 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10:09
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:10:11
38 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:10:52
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:13:19
40 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:19:09
41 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 1:20:11
42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:38
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:23:26
44 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:24:12
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:25:12
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:25:43
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:30:02
48 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:38:26
49 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 1:38:30
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:38:32
51 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:39:11
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:40:45
53 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:42:27
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:45:01
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:45:01
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:46:32
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:46:37
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:46:42
59 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:46:50
60 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:47:54
61 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:48:02
62 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:49:57
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:51:33
64 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:53:39
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:55:13
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:57:58
67 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 2:00:05
68 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:01:58
69 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:04:46
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:10
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:09:33
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:22
73 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2:12:28
74 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:12:57
75 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:33
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:16:07
77 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:19:15
78 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:21:34
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:27:19
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:29:38
81 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 2:29:49
82 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 2:32:17
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:34:38
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:36:15
85 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:37:56
86 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:39:40
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:42:38
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:42:42
89 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 2:43:40
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:49:23
91 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:53:38
92 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:54:30
93 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:55:36
94 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:57:11
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:57:17
96 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:58:05
97 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:58:34
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:01:09
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 3:01:34
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:01:40
101 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3:01:48
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:12
103 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:04:07
104 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 3:05:22
105 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:06:44
106 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:07:40
107 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 3:08:48
108 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:09:05
109 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:09:10
110 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 3:11:04
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:12:57
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:13:20
113 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:05
114 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 3:14:11
115 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:14:30
116 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 3:14:57
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:15:19
118 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:16:20
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:17:53
120 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:18:27
121 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:43
122 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:26
123 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:21:49
124 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:22:19
125 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 3:23:07
126 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:23:31
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:23:36
128 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:24:17
129 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:24:50
130 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:26:18
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:26:28
132 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:27:30
133 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:27:36
134 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:29:01
135 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese 3:29:12
136 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:30:06
137 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:31:10
138 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:31:38
139 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:31:56
140 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 3:32:02
141 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 3:33:45
142 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:35:31
143 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:37:57
144 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:38:36
145 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 3:39:12
146 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:37
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:37
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:41:47
149 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:42:39
150 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:44:38
151 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 3:45:47
152 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:46:59
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 3:49:50
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 3:51:23
155 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:54:12
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 3:54:16
157 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 3:56:13
158 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 3:56:46
159 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:00
160 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:59:45
161 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:00:47
162 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:01:02
163 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:02:21
164 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:02:59
165 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:08:28
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 4:09:12
167 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:13:37
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:17:16
169 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 4:23:01
170 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 4:27:03
 
Points GC
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 243
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 232
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 222
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 179
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 179
 
Climber GC
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 143
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 128
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 116
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana 112
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 99
 
Young Rider GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 91:59:27
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank at 8:52
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 11:15
4 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 52:43
5 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:24:33
 
Team GC
1 Team Radioshack 276:02:03
2 Caisse d'Epargne at 9:15
3 Rabobank 27:49
4 AG2R La Mondiale 41:10
5 Omega Pharma - Lotto 51:01
6 Astana 56:16
7 Quick Step 1:06:23
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:23:02
9 Liquigas-Doimo 1:29:14
10 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:54:18
11 Sky Pro Cycling 2:05:28
12 Team Saxo Bank 2:25:02
13 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:29:35
14 BMC Racing Team 2:35:30
15 Française des Jeux 2:58:59
16 Garmin - Transitions 3:18:07
17 Team HTC - Columbia 3:25:26
18 Katusha Team 3:28:05
19 Cervelo Test Team 3:51:56
20 Footon-Servetto 5:15:36
21 Lampre - Farnese 5:50:02
22 Team Milram 6:05:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login