Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 28/10 18:25 pm - Quebec MTB Cup 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/10
 

Results from the Quebec MTB Cup #7: Far Hills, on July 25th in Val-Morin, Quebec

 

Senior Elite Women
1 Cindy Montambault (CVM Val-David) 1:31:54
2 Caroline Villeneuve (Norco Factory Team) at 3:33
3 Andréanne Pichette (CVM Subway-Génétik) 4:54
4 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Génétik) 7:53
5 Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David) 9:07
6 Annick Chrétien (Kona Bio-Max) 11:41
7 Anna Obrien (Tall Tree Cycles) 14:44
8 Marjorie Lavoie (CVM Val-David) 16:54
DNF Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)
 
Junior Women
1 Kristina Laforge (Cyclone dAlma) 1:11:23.
2 Valérie Meunier (Cyclone dAlma) at 1:34
3 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team) 4:44
4 Malia Poulin (Charlevoix) 8:57
5 Stéphanie Vialle (CVM Val-David) 23:48
6 Justine Desmarais (CVM Val-David) 26:46
 
Elite Men
1 Francis Morin (Specialized) 1:39:02
2 Félix Côté (CVM Val-David) at 0:22
3 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David) 2:13
4 Simon Lalancette (Devinci) 3:53
5 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David) 4:21
6 Alex Lavertu (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 4:53
7 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (PlaneteSports.ca) 4:55
8 Steve Caillé (La Cordée Plein Air) 6:20
9 Vincent Meunier (SERONO SPECIALIZED) 6:46
10 Jeremi Bussières (CVM Val-David) 6:48
11 Olivier Robidoux (Marin Bikes) 6:59
12 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 7:17
13 Nicolas Maltais (Vélogamik) 7:30
14 Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO - BORSAO) 8:11
15 Luc Boily (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)) 8:42
16 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Vélomania) 8:50
17 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Skinouk-VDM) 8:51
18 Patrick Mimeault (La Vie Sportive) 9:22
19 Eric Jeannotte (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 9:59
20 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Marin Bikes) 10:47
21 François-Charles Dumas (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 11:30
22 Imad El-Ghazal (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 12:21
23 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (XPREZO - BORSAO) 12:26
24 Julien Marceau (Performance Vélo Lévy Honda) 13:54
25 Philippe Dépault 15:04
26 Pascal Dumaresq (CVM Normandin) 15:16
27 Mathieu Bilodeau (Espresso Sports) 15:29
28 Jean-Francois Vennes (Iris) 16:36
DNF Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Thomas Néron (CVM Subway-Génétik) 1:22:13.
2 Jean-Philippe Côté (Vélo Plein-Air) at 1:19
3 Xavier Perreault (CVM Val-David) 2:49
4 François Boucher (Vélo St-Joseph) 3:29
5 Emmanuel Boily (Indépendant) 3:41
6 Samuel Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 4:13
7 Étienne Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma) 4:39
8 Steven Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 5:24
9 Simon Gauthier (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy) 8:00
10 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Beauport) 10:48
11 Nicolas André (IGA Lambert/ACDA) 10:50
12 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (CVM Val-David) 12:02
13 Gary Laforest (CVM Val-David) 23:30
DNF Yannick Lapierre (CVM Val-David)
DNF Philippe Paradis (CVM Val-David)
DNF Timothé Plante (La Cordée Plein Air)


Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login