Posted by Editoress on 07/31/10
Results from today's ProTour race, Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian in Spain
234km | |
1 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 5:47:13 |
2 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana | |
3 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | both s.t. |
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | 0:34 |
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | 0:37 |
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | |
8 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale | |
9 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
10 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | all s.t. |
11 Greg Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:14 |
12 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step | |
13 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
14 Javier Moreno (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | all s.t. |
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | 3:43 |
16 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram | |
17 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
18 José Iván Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
19 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
20 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
21 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
22 Christophe Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
23 David García (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
24 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
26 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
27 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step | |
28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha | |
29 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
30 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
31 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo | |
34 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
35 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
36 Gustavo César (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
37 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | |
39 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team | all s.t. |
40 Alberto Benítez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 7:28 |
41 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | |
42 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
44 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
45 Jurgen De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | |
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
47 Ángel Gómez J. (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
48 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
49 David La Fuente (Esp) Astana | |
50 Stefan Denifl (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
51 David López (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne | all s.t. |
52 Anthony Roux (Ned) Française Des Jeux | 9:01 |
53 Niki Terpstra (Esp) Team Milram | 9:44 |
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Ita) Rabobank | |
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ned) Liquigas-Doimo | |
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Esp) Rabobank | |
57 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
58 David Gutierrez (Slo) Footon-Servetto | |
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Sui) Astana | |
60 Martin Elmiger (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | |
61 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | |
62 Francesco Gavazzi (Esp) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
63 Markel Irizar (USA) Team Radioshack | |
64 Tejay Garderen (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
65 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
66 Jan Bakelandts (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | all s.t. |
67 Mickael Delage (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9:47 |
68 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 11:59 |
69 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
70 Rubén Pérez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
71 Alan Pérez (Kaz) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
72 Maxim Iglinskiy (Esp) Astana | |
73 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cervelo Test Team | |
74 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale | |
75 Delio Fernandez (Ita) Xacobeo Galicia | |
76 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
78 Marco Marzano (Fra) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
79 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
80 Arthur Vichot (RSA) Française Des Jeux | |
81 John-Lee Augustyn (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
82 Francesco Bellotti (Esp) Liquigas-Doimo | |
83 Pedro Merino (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
84 Francesco Reda (Ned) Quick Step | |
85 Laurens Dam (Arg) Rabobank | all s.t. |
86 Jorge Montenegro (Fra) Andalucia - Cajasur | 17:18 |
87 Julien Loubet (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | |
88 Fabio Felline (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
89 Josep Jufré (Bel) Astana | |
90 Gert Dockx (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia | |
91 Serafín Martínez (Kaz) Xacobeo Galicia | |
92 Andrey Kashechkin (USA) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
93 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions | all s.t. |
163 starters, 93 finishers |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |