Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 4/10 14:56 pm - Le Tour de Terra Cotta results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/10
 

Full (official) results from the Le Tour de Terra Cotta in Terra Cotta ON on August 2nd.

 

Overall Age Category Cat place Time
1 Jamie Smith (Toronto) Men 30-39 1/28 2:31:46.21
2 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Mississauga) Men 40-49 1/43 2:31:57.51
3 Colin Reinholt (Oakville) Men 20-29 1/17 2:31:57.67
4 Peter Mogg (Cambridge) Men 30-39 2/28 2:31:58.00
5 Bryan King (Waterloo) Men 40-49 2/43 2:31:58.14
6 Isaac Smith (Grimsby) Men 30-39 3/28 2:31:58.89
7 Bruce Bird (Toronto) Men 40-49 3/43 2:31:59.72
8 Ed Veal (See Sportstats) Men 70+ 1/1 2:32:17.60
9 Peter Morse (Toronto) Men 30-39 4/28 2:32:17.93
10 Chris Wood (Waterloo) Men 40-49 4/43 2:32:18.02
11 Gerard Yeates (Ajax) Men 40-49 5/43 2:32:18.04
12 Greg Cavanagh (Oakville) Men 40-49 6/43 2:32:18.32
13 Jason Valenti (Brampton) Men 30-39 5/28 2:32:18.41
14 Andrew Bradbury (Uxbridge) Men 20-29 2/17 2:32:18.55
15 Chris Gruber (Toronto) Men 40-49 7/43 2:32:18.55
16 Matthias Schmidt (Newmarket) Men 30-39 6/28 2:32:18.58
17 Anton Varabei (Toronto) Men 20-29 3/17 2:32:18.68
18 Kurzawinski Krzysztof (Mississauga) Men 40-49 8/43 2:32:18.78
19 Neff Douglas (Toronto) Men 30-39 7/28 2:32:18.94
20 Brian Lee (St. Catharines) Men 40-49 9/43 2:32:19.12
21 Stanislav Blazgk (Brampton) Men 40-49 10/43 2:32:19.23
22 Scott Sarory (Queens) Men 20-29 4/17 2:32:19.44
23 Mark Rasile (Burlington) Men 30-39 8/28 2:32:19.48
24 Travis Samuel (Peterborough) Cadet Boys 1/3 2:32:19.58
25 Justen Winster (Bolton) Men 30-39 9/28 2:32:19.61
26 Michael Mckee (Toronto) Men 30-39 10/28 2:32:19.70
27 Marc Booth (Toronto) Men 40-49 11/43 2:32:19.84
28 Alex Bailey (Burlington) Men 20-29 5/17 2:32:19.95
29 John Provart (Toronto) Men 30-39 11/28 2:32:20.06
30 James Ramsay (Toronto) Men 40-49 12/43 2:32:20.10
31 Carlos Goncalves (London) Men 40-49 13/43 2:32:20.31
32 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines) Cadet Boys 2/3 2:32:20.37
33 Bruno Grossi (Vaughan) Men 40-49 14/43 2:32:20.43
34 David St.James (Loondon) Men 20-29 6/17 2:32:20.51
35 Brandon Spencer (Lindsay) Men 19& 1/6 2:32:20.56
36 Heather Sprengler (Georgetown) Women 20-29 1/1 2:32:20.58
37 John Stewart (Cambridge) Men 30-39 12/28 2:32:20.74
38 Jonathan Wilgy (Brampton) Men 30-39 13/28 2:32:20.74
39 Andy D`Angelo (Markham) Men 40-49 15/43 2:32:20.87
40 Patrick Shea (Woodstock) Men 40-49 16/43 2:32:20.87
41 Jeffery Schiller (London) Men 20-29 7/17 2:32:20.93
42 Steven Baker (Hamilton) Men 30-39 14/28 2:32:20.96
43 Mark Romeril (Guelph) Men 20-29 8/17 2:32:21.07
44 Bob Tomsic (Brooklin) Men 30-39 15/28 2:32:21.15
45 Scott Coulas (Ajax) Men 40-49 17/43 2:32:21.24
46 Mike Steed (Brooklin) Men 30-39 16/28 2:32:21.29
47 Bayden Pritchard (Guelph) Men 20-29 9/17 2:32:21.30
48 Doug Bcades (Mississauga) Men 40-49 18/43 2:32:21.48
49 David Bogue (Woodstock) Men 40-49 19/43 2:32:21.49
50 Paolo Dilecce (Richmond Hill) Men 40-49 20/43 2:32:21.51
51 Steve Smith (Bolton) Men 40-49 21/43 2:32:21.53
52 Miguel Novo (Kitchener) Men 40-49 22/43 2:32:21.74
53 Jonathan Prosser (Hamilton) Men 20-29 10/17 2:32:21.75
54 Greg Paupst (Toronto) Men 30-39 17/28 2:32:21.82
55 Merrill Collins (Toronto) Women 40-49 1/1 2:32:21.93
56 Robert Damico (Mississauga) Men 40-49 23/43 2:32:22.00
57 Ilija Petrovski (Pickering) Men 40-49 24/43 2:32:22.09
58 Joe Torchia (London) Men 40-49 25/43 2:32:22.15
59 Scott Bentley (Markham) Men 40-49 26/43 2:32:22.17
60 Dmytry Lyeypi (Burlington) Men 30-39 18/28 2:32:22.41
61 Brian Kelly (Gormley) Men 40-49 27/43 2:32:22.44
62 Geoff Banner (Georgetown) Men 50-59 1/3 2:32:22.64
63 Don Zuck (Brampton) Men 40-49 28/43 2:32:22.64
64 Paul Reinis (Toronto) Men 40-49 29/43 2:32:22.66
65 Shawn Staff (Toronto) Men 40-49 30/43 2:32:22.81
66 John Van Arragon (Cambridge) Men 20-29 11/17 2:32:22.96
67 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay) Men 19& 2/6 2:32:22.99
68 Andrew Lattimore (Kingston) Men 19& 3/6 2:32:23.05
69 Victor Pwu (Toronto) Men 40-49 31/43 2:32:23.09
70 Akot Lawrence (Toronto) Men 40-49 32/43 2:32:23.10
71 Anthony Sreblowski (Oakville) Men 20-29 12/17 2:32:23.11
72 Michael Aston (London) Men 20-29 13/17 2:32:23.29
73 Devon Novakowski (Kingston) Men 19& 4/6 2:32:23.71
74 Rusche Bryan (Toronto) Men 30-39 19/28 2:32:24.15
75 Bruce Krip (Etobicoke) Men 40-49 33/43 2:32:24.62
76 Vito Barbaer (Richmond Hill) Men 40-49 34/43 2:32:27.26
77 Carmine Caravaggio (Mississauga) Men 40-49 35/43 2:32:27.77
78 Darko Ficko (Toronto) Men 30-39 20/28 2:32:34.29
79 Jamie Riggs (Hamilton) Men 20-29 14/17 2:33:16.13
80 Jason Vincze (Oakville) Men 30-39 21/28 2:33:27.87
81 Ed Makarchuk (Toronto) Men 40-49 36/43 2:33:27.93
82 Steve Fantaske (Toronto) Men 40-49 37/43 2:33:49.56
83 Scott Milligan (Toronto) Men 30-39 22/28 2:33:49.97
84 Ian Scott (Toronto) Men 40-49 38/43 2:33:51.17
85 Kevin Intini (Mississauga) Men 20-29 15/17 2:33:58.02
86 Mark Cascella (Hamilton) Men 30-39 23/28 2:34:29.63
87 Fulvio Mark Cubello (Tottenham) Men 40-49 39/43 2:34:30.78
88 Gary Cluett (Waterloo) Men 50-59 2/3 2:34:57.60
89 Andrei Coreachin (Toronto) Men 20-29 16/17 2:35:32.22
90 Kyle Rupay (Peterborough) Cadet Boys 3/3 2:35:33.04
91 William Fu (Toronto) Men 30-39 24/28 2:35:33.30
92 Eric Box (Toronto) Men 20-29 17/17 2:35:42.30
93 Steve Mckee (Hamilton) Men 40-49 40/43 2:36:32.37
94 Stephane Marcotte (Toronto) Men 30-39 25/28 2:36:36.15
95 Travis Joyce (Hamilton) Men 40-49 41/43 2:36:37.41
96 Marc Polsinelli (Woodbridge) Men 50-59 3/3 2:36:41.54
97 Bradley Skopyk (Toronto) Men 30-39 26/28 2:37:26.79
98 Jamie Banks (Oakville) Men 19& 5/6 2:37:27.12
99 Myles Cullen (Innisfil) Men 30-39 27/28 2:38:35.46
100 Glen Mccrone (Bradford) Men 40-49 42/43 2:38:50.73
101 Julian Howitt (Beeton) Men 30-39 28/28 2:44:14.66
102 Bruce Camacho (Scarborough) Men 60-69 1/1 2:50:01.90
103 Peter Chae (Toronto) Men 40-49 43/43 2:54:32.14
104 Christopher Bradbury (Uxbridge) Men 19& 6/6 3:08:34.58
105 Rachel Mcbride (Vancouver) Women 30-39 1/1 4:15:23.12


Results by Distance

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login