Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 5/10 16:46 pm - Le Paris Correz: Stage 2 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/10
 

Results from the 2nd stage in France

Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy) finished 9th on the stage

 

Stage 2: Malemort to Chaumeil, 157.3 km
1 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francais des Jeux 4:05:35
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francais des Jeux
4 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
5 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
6 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
7 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
8 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
9 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
10 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
11 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
12 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
13 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
14 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:05
15 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francais des Jeux
17 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
19 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
21 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
22 Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
23 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
25 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
26 Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
27 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
29 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
30 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
31 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
32 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
34 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
35 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 all s.t.
36 James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing 0:11
37 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:12
38 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:14
39 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
40 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
41 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
42 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
43 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Francais des Jeux
45 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems all s.t.
46 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 0:18
47 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
48 Sven Van Denhoute (Bel) Verandas Willems
49 Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
50 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
51 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
53 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole all s.t.
54 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 0:27
55 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:38
56 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
57 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francais des Jeux both s.t.
58 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:50
59 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Francais des Jeux 1:04
60 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 1:05
61 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1:12
62 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 2:19
63 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
64 Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing
65 Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 3:17
67 Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 3:24
68 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:48
69 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
70 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 7:52
71 Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing
72 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 8:06
73 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 11:14
74 Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 11:58
75 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
76 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
77 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 12:00
78 Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
79 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 16:55
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Francais des Jeux
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Francais des Jeux
DNF José-Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNF Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
DNF Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing
DNF Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Anuar Manan (Mas) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
DNF Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Lucas Euser (Usa) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
DNF Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNS Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
 
GC
1 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 9:35:58
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francais des Jeaux at 0:11
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:21
4 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:30
5 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francais des Jeaux 0:35
6 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
7 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:41
8 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:46
9 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
10 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
11 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
12 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
14 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francais des Jeux all s.t.
16 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:51
17 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
18 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
21 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
22 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
23 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
24 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26 Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
27 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy all s.t.
28 James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing 0:57
29 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:58
30 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:00
31 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
32 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Francais des Jeux
33 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems all s.t.
34 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:04
35 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi s.t.
36 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:10
37 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:14
38 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Francais des Jeux 1:24
39 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:27
40 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
41 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:36
42 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:37
43 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:40
44 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 1:51
45 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1:58
46 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:00
47 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 2:04
48 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:12
49 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 2:17
50 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 2:22
51 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:31
52 Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing 3:05
53 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
54 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne both s.t.
55 Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:34
56 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:34
57 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
58 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 4:37
59 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 5:22
60 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Francais des Jeux s.t.
61 Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:18
62 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:23
63 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems 6:27
64 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun s.t.
65 Sven Van Denhoute (Bel) Verandas Willems 8:05
66 Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp s.t.
67 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 8:25
68 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 8:58
69 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9:03
70 Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 9:37
71 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 12:34
72 Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 12:46
73 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 14:23
74 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 15:24
75 Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 15:39
76 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp 18:07
77 Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 18:11
78 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing s.t.
79 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 20:11
 
Team GC
1 Francais des Jeux 28:49:26
2 Bretagne Schuller at 0:26
3 Saur - Sojasun 0:35
4 AG2R la Mondiale 0:40
5 Landbouwkrediet 0:46
6 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:51
7 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56
8 Joker Bianchi 1:10
9 Verandas Willems 1:14
10 Big Mat - Auber 93 1:33
11 Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 2:30
12 Cofidas Le Crédit en Ligne 2:46
13 Endura Racing 3:21
14 Team Netapp 13:19


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login