Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 6/10 12:09 pm - Junior Road World Championships: Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/10
 

Results from the men's ITT in Offida, Italy


Junior Men, 28.5 km Time Diff
1 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 0:40:05.96 0
2 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany) 0:40:33.87 0:27.91
3 Lawson Craddock (United States Of America) 0:40:34.71 0:28.75
4 Dale Parker (Australia) 0:40:39.49 0:33.53
5 Jay Mccarthy (Australia) 0:40:39.59 0:33.63
6 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Portugal) 0:40:57.84 0:51.88
7 Mirko Trosino (Italy) 0:41:10.58 1:04.62
8 Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation) 0:41:17.19 1:11.23
9 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain) 0:41:19.06 1:13.10
10 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) 0:41:23.14 1:17.18
11 Mike De Bie (Belgium) 0:41:23.39 1:17.43
12 Anthony Haspot (France) 0:41:37.81 1:31.85
13 Emilien Viennet (France) 0:41:42.14 1:36.18
14 Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands) 0:41:48.79 1:42.83
15 Oscar Riesebeek (Netherlands) 0:41:57.74 1:51.78
16 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kazakhstan) 0:41:57.98 1:52.02
17 Eamon lucas Franck (United States Of America) 0:41:58.18 1:52.22
18 Kevin Predatsch (Germany) 0:42:00.05 1:54.09
19 Phan åge Haugård (Norway) 0:42:01.32 1:55.36
20 Alexander Sulimov (Russian Federation) 0:42:02.22 1:56.26
21 Nicola Rossi (Italy) 0:42:04.82 1:58.86
22 Andriy Orlov (Ukraine) 0:42:18.07 2:12.11
23 Lukas Pöstlberger (Austria) 0:42:24.53 2:18.57
24 Kris Dahl (Canada) 0:42:33.34 2:27.38
25 Victor Manakov (Russian Federation) 0:42:34.03 2:28.07
26 Frederik Frison (Belgium) 0:42:35.38 2:29.42
27 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 0:42:35.76 2:29.80
28 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 0:42:48.14 2:42.18
29 Andrei Chiritoiu (Romania) 0:42:57.84 2:51.88
30 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg) 0:43:01.88 2:55.92
31 TomበKoudela (Czech Republic) 0:43:02.53 2:56.57
32 Tizian Rausch (Switzerland) 0:43:08.96 3:03.00
33 Dronin Roman (Uzbekistan) 0:43:22.21 3:16.25
34 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 0:43:24.24 3:18.28
35 Andris Vosekalns (Latvia) 0:43:26.23 3:20.27
36 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic) 0:43:34.06 3:28.10
37 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 0:43:35.27 3:29.31
38 Hamza Dallagi (Tunisia) 0:43:40.68 3:34.72
39 Maximilian Kuen (Austria) 0:43:43.25 3:37.29
40 Leandro Silva (Brazil) 0:43:50.37 3:44.41
41 Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland) 0:44:05.37 3:59.41
42 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania) 0:44:11.13 4:05.17
43 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 0:44:18.82 4:12.86
44 Houssam Nasri (Tunisia) 0:44:19.47 4:13.51
45 Mikael Myllymäki (Finland) 0:44:34.45 4:28.49
46 Panagiotis Vlachos (Greece) 0:44:40.22 4:34.26
47 Timmo Jeret (Estonia) 0:44:48.92 4:42.96
48 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Belarus) 0:44:55.39 4:49.43
49 Schwabik Johann (Slovakia) 0:45:05.17 4:59.21
50 Uros Beg (Slovenia) 0:46:45.55 6:39.59
51 Ewen Mcdonald (Ireland) 0:46:51.92 6:45.96
52 Marjus Huqi (Albania) 0:46:55.07 6:49.11
53 Felix English (Ireland) 0:47:06.33 7:00.37
54 Isa Ayoob (Bahrain) 0:48:33.00 8:27.04
55 Jozef Binoshaj (Albania) 0:54:14.93 14:08.97



DNF Stuart Wight (Canada)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login