Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/10 15:55 pm - Marathon World Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/10
 

Results from today's Marathon World Championships in St Wendell, Germany

 

 

Women, 107 km- 2556m climbingg
1 Esther Süss (Switzerland) 4:33:46
2 Sabine Spitz (Germany) at 1:56
3 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 2:53
4 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) 7:50
5 Birgit Söllner (Germany) 7:54
6 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) 8:12
7 Kristine Noergaard (Denmark) 8:58
8 Sally Bigham (Great Britain) 9:55
9 Erika Dicht (Switzerland) 11:33
10 Anna Villar Argente (Spain) 11:34
11 Arielle Boek-Van Meurs (Netherlands) 11:58
12 Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia) 13:04
13 Anna-Sofie Noergaard (Denmark) 13:57
14 Yolande Speedy (South Africa) 14:23
15 Jane Nussli (Great Britain) 14:31
16 Emmy Thelberg (Sweden) 17:47
17 Barbara Kaltenhauser (Germany) 18:52
18 Silke Schmidt (Germany) 20:06
19 Adelheid Morath (Germany) 21:25
20 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland) 22:48
21 Michela Benzoni (Italy) 22:59
22 Nicoletta De Jager (Netherlands) 23:01
23 Annika Smail (New-Zealand) 24:17
24 Catherine Lohri (Switzerland) 24:48
25 Jodie Willett (Australia) 31:24
26 Alexa Hüni (Germany) 31:29
27 Krista Park (United States Of America) 32:30
28 Ivonne Kraft (Germany) 34:16
29 Kerstin Kögler (Germany) 35:16
30 Sonya Looney (United States Of America) 36:56
31 Melanie Spath (Germany) 39:42
32 Anja Gradl (Germany) 42:33
33 Andrea Kirsic (Croatia) 42:58
34 Martina Thomasson (Sweden) 53:49
35 Manuela Werkle (Germany) 1:04:15
36 Anda Savlenko (Latvia) 1:05:16
37 Jasmin Erhardt (Germany) 1:22:31
DNF Nina Gaessler (Germany)
DNF Kim Saenen (Belgium)
DNF Mona Eiberweiser (Germany)
DNF Asa Maria Erlandsson (Sweden)
DNF Silke Keinath (Germany)
DNF Katrin Schwing (Germany)
 
Men, 107 km - 2556m climbing
1 Alban Lakata (Austria) 3:49:55
2 Mirko Celestino (Italy) at 0:05
3 Burry Stander (South Africa)
4 Ralph Naef (Switzerland) both s.t.
5 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland) 0:06
6 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 0:08
7 Karl Platt (Germany) 0:24
8 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain) 0:27
9 Thomas Dietsch (France) 0:32
10 Urs Huber (Switzerland) 0:59
11 Andreas Kugler (Switzerland) 1:22
12 Tim Bohme (Germany) s.t.
13 Jochen Kass (Germany) 2:06
14 Mike Felderer (Italy) 4:43
15 Karl Markt (Austria) 4:48
16 Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium) 5:05
17 Matej Mugerli (Slovenia) 5:06
18 Lukas Buchli (Switzerland) 5:07
19 Marc Trayter Alemany (Spain) 6:46
20 Bas Peters (Netherlands) 6:54
21 Thomas Zahnd (Switzerland) 7:15
22 Torsten Marx (Germany) 7:20
23 Jure Golcer (Slovenia) 7:51
24 Johann Pallhuber (Italy) 8:01
25 Kevin Evans (South Africa) 8:43
26 Frank Schotman (Netherlands) 10:22
27 Massimo De Bertolis (Italy) 10:47
28 Rene Tann (Germany) 10:56
29 Stefan Sahm (Germany) 11:43
30 Walter Costa (Italy) 12:06
31 Nicolas Vermeulen (Belgium) 12:27
32 Roland Golderer (Germany) 12:30
33 Uwe Hardter (Germany) 13:31
34 Luka Rakusa (Slovenia) s.t.
35 David George (South Africa) 13:34
36 Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Denmark) 14:04
37 Ivan Rybarik (Czech Republic)
38 Benjamin Sonntag (Germany)
39 Markus Kaufmann (Germany) all s.t.
40 Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic) 15:02
41 Patrick Uhlig (Germany) s.t.
42 Friedrich Dahler (Switzerland) 15:03
43 Carsten Bresser (Germany) 15:06
44 Jens Gorm Hansen (Denmark) s.t.
45 Stefan Roffler (Switzerland) 15:08
46 Marco Lang (Switzerland) 15:10
47 Tomas Vokrouhlik (Czech Republic) 15:19
48 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia) 17:19
49 Ramses Bekkenk (Netherlands) 17:37
50 Klaus Nielsen (Denmark) 17:43
51 Mannie Heymans (Namibia) 18:01
52 Matthias Leisling (Germany) 18:45
53 Frans Claes (Belgium) 19:50
54 Stefan Schaufuss (Germany) 20:07
55 Christof Bischof (Switzerland) 20:44
56 Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Colombia) 20:58
57 Oscar Lazzaroni (Italy) 21:01
58 Pierluigi Bettelli (Italy) s.t.
59 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kazakhstan) 21:04
60 Thomas Strobl (Austria) 21:07
61 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda) 21:14
62 Peter Glassford (Canada) 21:30
63 Bram Rood (Netherlands) 22:10
64 Mikael Salomonsson (Sweden) 22:42
65 Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia) 22:55
66 Johannes Sickmueller (Germany) 23:32
67 Allan Bachmann (Denmark) 23:48
68 Ervins Smolins (Latvia) 24:40
69 Gusti Wildhaber (Switzerland) 25:05
70 Robert Banach (Poland) 25:33
71 Adrian Jackson (Australia) 25:44
72 Christopher Maletz (Germany) 25:57
73 Roland Plank (Austria) 26:07
74 Bartosz Banach (Poland) 27:31
75 Rasmus Jessing (Denmark) 27:45
76 Lenart Noc (Slovenia) 28:27
77 Björn Papstein (Germany) s.t.
78 Nejc Cernilogar (Slovenia) 29:12
79 Norbert Wyss (Switzerland) 31:13
80 Jesper Dahlström (Sweden) 32:02
81 Wolfgang Mayer (Germany) 32:27
82 Daniel Gathof (Germany) 35:11
83 Ryan Sherlock (Ireland) 35:15
84 Syun Matsumoto (Japan) 35:30
85 Joaquin Cammisi (Argentina) 35:44
86 Alexander Pscheidl (Germany) 37:13
87 Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Poland) 37:30
88 Pavao Roset (Croatia) 37:36
89 Thomas Achouri (Belgium) 37:36
90 Krysztof Krzywy (Poland) 39:00
91 Timothy Carleton (Canada) 40:01
92 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland) 40:26
93 Guido Thaler (Austria) 41:35
94 Yanosuke Fujimoto (Japan) 43:40
95 Daniel Bintz (Luxembourg) 44:48
96 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg) 46:40
97 Nelson Luis (Luxembourg) 47:47
98 Nikolay Zaitsev (Kazakhstan) 53:07
99 Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan) 58:11
100 Philipp Bützow (Luxembourg) 1:01:02
101 Tom Wecker (Luxembourg) 1:01:03
102 Dmytro Petrov (Ukraine) 1:01:11
103 Mike Blewitt (Australia) 1:01:51
104 Matt Ligtermoet (Australia) 1:13:14
105 Ales Hrvatin (Croatia) 1:18:12
106 Tommy Arnoldy (Luxembourg) 1:30:09
107 Sébastien Einsle (Luxembourg) 1:51:26
DNF Daniel Geismayr (Austria)
DNF Johnny Cattaneo (Italy)
DNF Jérôme Junker (Luxembourg)
DNF Steve Fries (Luxembourg)
DNF Alexandre Moos (Switzerland)
DNF Thomas Stoll (Switzerland)
DNF Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)
DNF Michal Putz (Poland)
DNF Eddie Andres Rendon (Colombia)
DNF Sanjin Sirotic (Croatia)
DNF Hannes Genze (Germany)
DNF Volker Ordowski (Germany)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login