Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 8/10 15:56 pm - Tour of Poland (ProTour) - Stages 6, 7 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/10
 

Results from the Tour of Poland (ProTour) final two stages and overall classification.

 

Stage 6 (August 7th) - Oswiecim to Terma Bukowina Tatrz 229 km
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 5:54:30
2 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia-HTC at 0:07
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:09
6 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
8 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ all s.t.
 
86 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 13:20
165 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 36:39
 
Stage 7 (August 8th) - Nowy Targ to Kraków 164 km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 3:51:58
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
3 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
10 David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto all s.t.
 
82 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2:53
111 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 3:42
 
Final GC
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 30:38:48
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:08
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:10
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team Columbia-HTC 0:20
5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
6 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26
7 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 0:30
8 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini s.t.
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:33
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:41
 
57 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 19:19
153 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:12:54
 
Sprint Classification
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 11 points
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
3 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ 6
 
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 3
 
Mountain Classification
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 88 points
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 32
3 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ 28
 
6 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 20
 
Points Classification
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 67 points

2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 61
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 56
 
52 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 7
61 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 4

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login