Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 15/10 22:29 pm - Ontario Provincial Road Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/10
 

Full results from the Jewel in the Wilderness/ Provincial Road Championships, presented by the City of Elliot Lake on August 14th and 15th in Elliot Lake ON

 

 

Stage 1 - Criterium
 
Cadet Men , 29.9 km (Average Speed 49.4 km/h)
2 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 0:36:21
3 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) at 1:21
4 Adam Kopera (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMU17 )
5 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) both s.t.
6 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 2:39
7 James Orton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 ) 3:06
8 Nick Burrows (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 3:36
9 Morgan Macphee (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 4:37
10 Nelson Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU17 ) s.t.
11 Max Gabaldo (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 8:02
DNF Brandon Lindow (Independent - RMU17)
DNF Trystan Meilleur (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17)
 
Sportif , 35.1 km (Average Speed 51.0 km/h)
1 Andrew Ross (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:41:20
2 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.4 ) at 0:06
3 Paul De Beer (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 4:32
4 Normand Richard (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 4:54
5 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) 4:57
6 Jason Abbott (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3 ) 9:15
7 Jason Grosse (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3 ) s.t.
8 Jason Luther (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 13:03
9 Joseph Schopf (Independent - RMMC ) s.t.
DNS Jonathan Honey (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master C & D Men , 29.9 km (Average Speed 49.3 km/h)
1 Dave Viney (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMD.1 ) 0:36:22
2 Chris Black (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3 )
3 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) both s.t.
4 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMC.3 ) 1:22
5 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 2:24
6 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1 ) 2:43
7 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) 3:06
8 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) s.t.
DNF David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMC.3)
DNF Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2)
DNS Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2)
DNS Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2)
DNS Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3)
DNS Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3)
 
Cadet Women , 29.9 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Saskia Kowalchuk (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) 0:46:32
2 Kristen Sears (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) at 0:55
DNF Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17)
 
Junior Women , 29.9 km (Average Speed 45.8 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ ) 0:39:09
2 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ ) at 2:00
3 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ ) 9:32
 
Master Women , 29.9 km (Average Speed 45.8 km/h)
1 Kim Chapman (Independent - RWMA ) 0:39:10
2 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB ) at 3:20
3 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) 4:00
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB ) 5:12
5 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB ) 5:31
6 Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB ) 7:04
DNS Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
DNS Smith Hanna (Lapdogs - RWMA)
DNS Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB)
 
Junior Men , 35.1 km (Average Speed 50.9 km/h)
1 Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 0:41:21
2 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ ) at 0:02
3 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ ) s.t.
4 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ ) 0:11
5 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 1:59
6 Woody Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ ) s.t.
7 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMJ ) 2:08
8 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 3:34
9 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ ) 4:16
DNS Brandon Spencer (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ)
DNS Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching/ Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ)
DNS Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
DNS Jason King (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
NP Matthew Schmidt (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Master B Men , 35.1 km (Average Speed 51.0 km/h)
1 Steven Baker (Team Cross - RMMB.1 ) 0:41:19
2 Richard Dagenais (Independent - RMMB.1 )
3 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 )
4 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) all s.t.
5 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.1 ) 0:04
6 Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 0:06
7 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 )
8 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 )
9 Carmine Caravaggio (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 )
10 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 )
11 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1 )
12 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMB.2 )
13 Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) all s.t.
14 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 ) 0:15
15 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 ) 0:47
16 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMB.2 ) 1:15
17 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3 ) 2:10
18 Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2 ) 4:27
19 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3 ) 4:33
20 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2 ) 4:59
21 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3 ) 9:16
22 Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB.3 ) 10:11
23 Richard Bartolo (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 17:21
DNF Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.2)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNS Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold - RMMB.1)
DNS Brian Kelly (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
DNS Robert D`Amico (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1)
DNS Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNS David Henschel (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNS Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)
DNS Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3)
DNS Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
DNS Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)
DNS David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3)
DNS Claudio Buffone (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1)
NP Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2)
NP Doug Blades (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.1)
NP Gary Weinstein (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Women , 29.9 km (Average Speed 45.9 km/h)
1 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 ) :39:04
2 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 ) at 0:03
3 Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 )
4 Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 )
5 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 )
6 Sara Byers (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 ) all s.t.
7 Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 ) 0:09
8 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) s.t.
9 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 0:12
10 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 0:16
11 Paolina Allan (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWE.2 ) 0:20
12 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 ) 0:23
13 Rachel O`Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1 ) s.t.
14 Shelly Mckee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2 ) 0:29
15 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 ) 3:56
16 Carmen Diges (See/ Pinstripemystic - RWE.1 ) 6:25
DNS Leigh Bianco (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
DNS Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.3)
 
Master A Men , 39 km (Average Speed 50.1 km/h)
1 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1 ) :46:44
2 Matthias Schmidt (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.1 )
3 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 )
4 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction - RMMA.1 ) all s.t.
5 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 0:41
6 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2 ) 2:33
7 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1 )
8 Jayson Baillie (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2 )
9 Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) all s.t.
10 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 5:38
11 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1 ) 7:43
12 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2 ) 11:18
13 Mika Jylha (Independent - RMMA.2 ) 12:21
14 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 ) 14:10
15 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1 ) 16:26
DNF David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNS Michael White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNS Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.1)
DNS Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1/2 Men , 52 km (Average Speed 51.3 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 1:00:49
2 Osmond Bakker (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 )
3 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 )
4 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1 ) all s.t.
5 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.2 ) 0:04
6 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:06
7 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RMU23.2 ) 0:11
8 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2 )
9 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2 )
10 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1 )
11 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.2 )
12 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 )
13 Jonathan Prosser (Independent - RME.1 )
14 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2 )
15 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 ) all s.t.
16 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1 ) 0:21
17 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 1:23
18 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3 ) 4:48
19 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 6:22
20 Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2 ) 6:40
21 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 7:34
22 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2 )
23 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3 ) both s.t.
24 Jacob Mccague (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 8:27
25 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3 ) 8:27
26 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 11:02
27 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 )
28 Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 )
29 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 )
30 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 )
31 Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) all s.t.
32 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.1 ) 24:44
DNF Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1)
DNF Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1)
DNF Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1)
DNS Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNS James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
DNS Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
DNS Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNS Daniel Martin (Safeway/Bicycle Plus/Purered - RME.2)
DNS Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3)
DNS David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.2)
 
 Stage 2:  Hill Climb
Cadet Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 27.8 km/h)
1G Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 0:07:34
2S Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) at 0:03.04
3B Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 0:41.05
4 Adam Kopera (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMU17 ) 0:51.88
5 Brandon Lindow (Independent - RMU17 ) 1:03.10
6 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) 1:07.92
7 James Orton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 ) 1:17.25
8 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) 1:21.61
9 Nelson Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 1:34.77
10 Morgan Macphee (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 1:54.01
11 Max Gabaldo (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 2:11.03
12 Trystan Meilleur (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 2:33.83
13 Nick Burrows (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 2:39.75
 
Sportif , 3.5 km (Average Speed 26.5 km/h)
1 Andrew Ross (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:07:56
2 Jason Abbott (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3 ) at 0:17.78
3 Normand Richard (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 0:20.68
4 Jonathan Honey (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:39.18
5 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.4 ) 0:51.88
6 Paul De Beer (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 1:12.55
7 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) 1:13.00
8 Jason Grosse (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3 ) 1:37.86
9 Jason Luther (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 1:53.65
10 Joseph Schopf (Independent - RMMC ) 3:16.85
 
Master D Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 26.5 km/h)
1G Dave Viney (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMD.1 ) 0:07:55
DNS Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3)
 
Master C Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 25.9 km/h)
1G Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2 ) 0:08:07
2S Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) at 0:14.96
3B Chris Black (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3 ) 0:20.94
4 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMC.3 ) 0:24.76
5 Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 0:33.08
6 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) 0:37.67
7 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 0:51.39
8 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1 ) 1:07.33
9 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 1:13.99
10 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 1:17.21
11 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3 ) 1:27.21
12 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2 ) 1:48.04
13 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMC.3 ) 2:28.48
DNS Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2)
 
Master C & D Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 26.5 km/h)
1G Dave Viney (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMD.1 ) 0:07:55
2S Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2 ) at 0:12.66
3B Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) 0:27.62
4 Chris Black (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3 ) 0:33.60
5 James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMC.3 ) 0:37.43
6 Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 0:45.75
7 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) 0:50.34
8 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 ) 1:04.06
9 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1 ) 1:20.00
10 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 1:26.66
11 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.2 ) 1:29.87
12 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3 ) 1:39.87
13 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2 ) 2:00.71
14 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMC.3 ) 2:41.15
DNS Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2)
DNS Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3)
 
Cadet Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 17.8 km/h)
1G Saskia Kowalchuk (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) 0:11:46
2S Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club - RWU17 ) at 0:24.36
3B Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17 ) 0:26.76
4 Kristen Sears (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) 0:53.54
 
Junior Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 21.8 km/h)
1G Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ ) 0:09:37
2S Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ ) 0:16.38
3B Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ ) 2:43.46
 
Master Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 22.1 km/h)
1G Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) :09:31
2S Kim Chapman (Independent - RWMA ) at 0:25.09
3B Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB ) 1:00.37
4 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB ) 1:02.69
5 Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB ) 1:22.92
6 Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA ) 1:49.76
7 Smith Hanna (Lapdogs - RWMA ) 2:07.70
8 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB ) 2:34.16
DNS Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB)
 
Master A Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 22.1 km/h)
1G Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) 0:09:31
2S Kim Chapman (Independent - RWMA ) at 0:25.09
3B Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA ) 1:49.76
4 Smith Hanna (Lapdogs - RWMA ) 2:07.70
 
Master B Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 20.0 km/h)
1G Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB ) 0:10:31
2S Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB ) at 0:02.32
3B Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB ) 0:22.55
4 Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB ) 1:33.79
DNS Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB)
 
Junior Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 28.1 km/h)
1G Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 0:07:29
2S Brandon Spencer (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ ) at 0:20.54
3B Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ ) 0:21.92
4 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMJ ) 0:46.33
5 Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching/ Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ ) 0:52.37
6 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 0:52.90
7 Matthew Schmidt (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMJ ) 1:18.73
8 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ ) 1:19.76
9 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ ) 1:22.19
10 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 1:22.61
11 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 1:38.44
12 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ ) 1:43.91
13 Woody Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ ) 1:49.39
DNS Jason King (Invita - Fcv - RMJ)
 
Master B Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 28.7 km/h)
1G Steven Baker (Team Cross - RMMB.1 ) 0:07:19
2S Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 ) at 0:21.13
3B Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 0:31.59
4 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1 ) 0:39.87
5 Richard Dagenais (Independent - RMMB.1 ) 0:40.91
6 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 0:41.28
7 Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 0:44.73
8 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 ) 0:50.43
9 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 ) 0:53.32
10 Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.2 ) 1:01.55
11 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 1:03.83
12 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1 ) 1:06.26
13 Carmine Caravaggio (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 ) 1:08.92
14 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.1 ) 1:09.98
15 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 ) 1:16.19
16 Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2 ) 1:16.84
17 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3 ) 1:17.84
18 Lawrence Akot (Independent - RMMB.2 ) 1:18.31
19 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMB.2 ) 1:21.00
20 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3 ) 1:23.21
21 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.2 ) 1:28.96
22 Doug Blades (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.1 ) 1:30.87
23 Claudio Buffone (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 ) 1:31.32
24 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMB.2 ) 1:31.54
25 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2 ) 1:32.00
26 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3 ) 1:48.17
27 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2 ) 1:55.58
28 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 ) 1:56.76
29 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2 ) 2:02.24
30 Gary Weinstein (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.1 ) 2:02.78
31 Richard Bartolo (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 2:19.17
32 Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3 ) 2:24.44
33 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 2:30.52
34 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 3:45.60
35 Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB.3 ) 4:41.02
DNS Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNS Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold - RMMB.1)
DNS David Henschel (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNS Brian Kelly (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
DNS Robert D`Amico (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1)
DNS Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2)
DNS Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
DNS David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 1/2 Women , 3.5 km (Average Speed 24.3 km/h)
1G Paolina Allan (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWE.2 ) 0:08:39
2S Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) at 0:13.88
3B Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 0:14.73
4 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 ) 0:17.47
5 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 ) 0:23.16
6 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 ) 0:29.44
7 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 0:30.13
8 Rachel O`Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1 ) 0:32.36
9 Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 0:32.91
10 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 ) 0:53.21
11 Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 ) 0:53.69
12 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 ) 0:57.67
13 Shelly Mckee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2 ) 1:06.83
14 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 1:27.34
15 Sara Byers (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 ) 1:28.20
16 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.3 ) 2:22.10
17 Carmen Diges (See/ Pinstripemystic - RWE.1 ) 3:10.29
DNS Leigh Bianco (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
 
Master A Men, 3.5 km (Average Speed 26.8 km/h)
1G Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 0:07:50
2S Matthias Schmidt (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) at 0:03.52
3B Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1 ) 0:05.10
4 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.1 ) 0:16.75
5 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction - RMMA.1 ) 0:28.02
6 Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 ) 0:28.27
7 Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 0:42.00
8 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1 ) 0:46.54
9 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1 ) 0:52.36
10 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 0:53.62
11 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2 ) 0:54.09
12 Jayson Baillie (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2 ) 0:57.97
13 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2 ) 1:00.97
14 David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMA.1 ) 1:06.56
15 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1 ) 1:13.94
16 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 ) 1:18.91
17 Mika Jylha (Independent - RMMA.2 ) 1:41.86
18 William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 1:59.51
DNS Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1)
DNS Michael White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1/2 Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 29.4 km/h)
1G Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 0:07:09
2S Jonathan Prosser (Independent - RME.1 ) at 0:02.30
3B Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:05.14
4 Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 0:10.83
5 Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 0:11.42
6 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:14.40
7 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 0:17.64
8 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.1 ) 0:18.21
9 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:21.05
10 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3 ) 0:27.33
11 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2 ) 0:29.21
12 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 0:32.52
13 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1 ) 0:38.26
14 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3 ) 0:39.67
15 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2 ) 0:42.12
16 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1 ) 0:44.78
17 Osmond Bakker (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:48.39
18 Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 0:48.65
19 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:53.17
20 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) 0:53.28
21 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 0:55.00
22 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) 0:55.40
23 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:57.66
24 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.2 ) 1:01.69
25 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.2 ) 1:06.56
26 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 1:09.04
27 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 1:10.05
28 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 1:14.32
29 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 1:15.12
30 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2 ) 1:17.82
31 Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2 ) 1:18.26
32 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3 ) 1:22.13
33 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3 ) 1:34.71
34 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 1:38.68
35 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1 ) 1:47.95
36 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RMU23.2 ) 1:57.37
37 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 2:02.53
38 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 2:03.50
39 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 4:13.27
OTL Jacob Mccague (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 6:44.33
DNS Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
DNS Daniel Martin (Safeway/Bicycle Plus/Purered - RME.2)
DNS Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1)
 
Under 23 Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 28.6 km/h)
1G Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 0:07:20
2S Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) at 0:00.59
3B Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.1 ) 0:07.38
4 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 0:21.69
5 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1 ) 0:33.94
6 Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 0:37.82
7 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) 0:42.45
8 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3 ) 0:44.16
9 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) 0:44.57
10 Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2 ) 1:07.43
11 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3 ) 1:11.30
12 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3 ) 1:23.88
13 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RMU23.2 ) 1:46.53
14 Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 4:02.44
 
Elite Men , 3.5 km (Average Speed 29.4 km/h)
1G Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 0:07:09
2S Jonathan Prosser (Independent - RME.1 ) at 0:02.30
3B Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:05.14
4 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:14.40
5 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 0:17.64
6 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:21.05
7 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3 ) 0:27.33
8 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2 ) 0:29.21
9 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1 ) 0:38.26
10 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3 ) 0:39.67
11 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2 ) 0:42.12
12 Osmond Bakker (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 0:48.39
13 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:53.17
14 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) 0:57.66
15 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.2 ) 1:01.69
16 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.2 ) 1:06.56
17 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 1:09.04
18 Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 1:10.05
19 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 1:14.32
20 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 1:15.12
21 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2 ) 1:17.82
22 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 1:38.68
23 Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1 ) 1:47.95
24 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 2:02.53
25 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 2:03.50
OTL Jacob Mccague (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 6:44.33
DNS Daniel Martin (Safeway/Bicycle Plus/Purered - RME.2)
DNS Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1)
DNS Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1)
 
 Stage 3 Road Race
Cadet Men , 53.8 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h)
1G Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 1:18:47
2S Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 ) at 5:00
3B Brandon Lindow (Independent - RMU17 )
4 Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17 )
5 Adrian George (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 )
6 Adam Kopera (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMU17 ) all s.t.
7 James Orton (Esteemtraining.com - RMU17 ) 10:15
8 William Simonds (Invita - Fcv - RMU17 ) s.t.
9 Nelson Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU17 ) 14:45
10 Morgan Macphee (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU17 ) s.t.
11 Max Gabaldo (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 15:03
12 Trystan Meilleur (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) 20:56
13 Nick Burrows (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RMU17 ) s.t.
 
Sportif , 86.4 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1 Andrew Ross (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RME.4 ) 2:17:28
2 Jason Abbott (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3 ) at 0:38
3 Normand Richard (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4 ) s.t.
4 Kevin Intini (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.4 ) 2:46
5 Gregory Archi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4 ) s.t.
6 Paul De Beer (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 8:47
7 Jason Grosse (MBRC.org - Gears - RME.3 ) s.t.
8 Jonathan Honey (Independent - RME.4 ) 10:33
9 Jason Luther (Independent - RMMA.3 ) 26:07
DNF Joseph Schopf (Independent - RMMC)
 
Master D Men , 86.4 km
1G Dave Viney (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMD.1 ) 2:17:03
2S Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3 ) at 22:37
 
Master C Men , 86.4 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1G James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMC.3 ) 2:17:27
2S Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) at s.t.
3B Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2 ) 0:41
4 Chris Black (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3 ) 2:47
5 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 )
6 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1 )
7 Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
8 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
9 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) all s.t.
10 Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2 ) 3:00
11 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 8:53
12 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3 ) 11:24
13 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2 ) 17:32
14 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMC.3 ) 36:50
 
Master C /D Men , 86.4 km (Average Speed 37.8 km/h)
1G Dave Viney (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMD.1 ) 2:17:03
2S James Hutcheson (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMC.3 ) at 0:24
3B Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.1 ) s.t.
4 Colin Funk (J & J Cycle - RMMC.2 ) 1:05
5 Chris Black (Ride With Rendall - RMMC.3 ) 3:11
6 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.3 )
7 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1 )
8 Frank Battaion (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
9 Gary Cluett (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
10 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2 ) all s.t.
11 Chris Chambers (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMC.2 ) 3:24
12 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) 9:17
13 Gilles Uguen (Chain Reaction - RMMC.3 ) 11:48
14 Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMC.2 ) 17:56
15 Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3 ) 22:37
16 David Kay (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMC.3 ) 37:14
 
Cadet Women , 53.8 km (Average Speed 29.3 km/h)
1G Kristen Sears (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) 1:50:01
2S Kristin Brooks (Hardwood/Trek - RWU17 ) at 3:02
3B Saskia Kowalchuk (National Cycling Centre Hamilton - RWU17 ) s.t.
DNS Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club - RWU17)
 
Junior Women , 53.8 km (Average Speed 33.7 km/h)
1G Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling And Ski - RWJ ) 1:35:40
2S Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWJ ) at s.t.
3B Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ ) 7:04
 
Master Women , 53.8 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1G Kim Chapman (Independent - RWMA ) 1:35:38
2 Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB )
3S Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB )
4B Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB )
5 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB )
6 Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) all s.t.
7 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB ) 6:05
8 Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA ) 7:05
DNF Smith Hanna (Lapdogs - RWMA)
DNS Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB)
 
Master A Women , 53.8 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1G Kim Chapman (Independent - RWMA ) 1:35:38
2S Laura Haapamaki (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMA ) at s.t.
3B Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA ) 7:05
DNF Smith Hanna (Lapdogs - RWMA)
 
Master B Women , 53.8 km (Average Speed 33.8 km/h)
1 Roslyn Prisco (Independent - RWMB ) 1:35:38
2G Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB )
3S Rhonda Hall-Couch (Cycles London Racing Team - RWMB )
4B Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RWMB ) all s.t.
5 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RWMB ) 6:05
DNS Karen Thompson (Team Spoke O'motion - RWMB)
 
Junior Men , 86.4 km (Average Speed 36.1 km/h)
1G Brandon Spencer (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ ) 2:23:34
2S Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMJ ) at 0:15
3B Chris Balestrini (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) s.t.
4 Jason King (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 0:30
5 Noah Maccallum (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ ) 3:54
6 Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching/ Wheels Of Bloor - RMJ ) 4:55
7 Patrick Mcginley (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 5:42
8 Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMJ ) s.t.
9 Gabriel Charlton (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club - RMJ ) 6:25
10 David Campbell (Invita - Fcv - RMJ ) 7:48
11 Jamie Banks (Cyclepath Oakville - RMJ ) 10:58
12 Woody Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ ) 12:43
13 Andrew Scollard (Reynold Cycle - RMJ ) 22:08
DNF Matthew Schmidt (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Master B Men , 86.4 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1G Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 ) 2:13:02
2S Robert D`Amico (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 )
3B Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 )
4 Steve Mckee (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMB.1 )
5 Richard Dagenais (Independent - RMMB.1 )
6 Steven Baker (Team Cross - RMMB.1 )
7 Marc Booth (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.1 )
8 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1 )
9 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 )
10 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 )
11 Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2 )
12 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1 )
13 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 )
14 Andy D`Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.2 )
15 James Ramsay (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.3 )
16 Geoffrey Morgan (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2 )
17 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMB.2 )
18 Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
19 Miguel Novo (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1 )
20 Ilija Petrovski (Above Threshold - RMMB.1 )
21 Derek De Gannes (Above Threshold - RMMB.2 )
22 Lawrence Akot (Independent - RMMB.2 )
23 Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.2 )
24 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1 )
25 Doug Blades (MBRC.org - Gears - RMMB.1 )
26 Gary Weinstein (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMB.1 )
27 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.3 )
28 Carmine Caravaggio (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 )
29 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp Consulting - RMMB.1 )
30 Christopher Komar (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RMMB.2 )
31 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2 )
32 Claudio Buffone (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta - RMMB.1 )
33 Brian Kelly (Above Threshold - RMMB.2 ) all s.t.
34 Marc Mazer (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1 ) 0:15
35 David Henschel (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2 ) 14:58
36 Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3 ) 18:24
37 Rolie Springall (Cycle Cambridge - RMMB.3 ) 19:41
38 Robert Tracogna (Chain Reaction - RMMB.3 ) 22:18
39 Kevin Stoppa (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2 ) s.t.
40 Sam Halls (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB.3 ) 30:19
41 Richard Bartolo (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.3 ) 34:42
42 Karim Marrouch (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3 ) 37:37
DNF Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor - RMMB.1)
DNF David Dobson (Trek Store Race Team - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 1/2 Women , 86.4 km (Average Speed 33.2 km/h)
1G Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 ) 2:35:55
2S Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 )
3B Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 )
4 Sara Byers (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 )
5 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 )
6 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 )
7 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1 )
8 Rachel O`Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1 )
9 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 )
10 Paolina Allan (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWE.2 )
11 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2 )
12 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) all s.t.
13 Shelly Mckee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2 ) 1:10
14 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1 ) 2:37
15 Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1 ) 6:43
16 Carolyn Cheng (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.3 ) 8:39
17 Carmen Diges (See/ Pinstripemystic - RWE.1 ) 35:53
DNS Leigh Bianco (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery - RWE.1)
 
Master A Men , 95.57 km (Average Speed 35.8 km/h)
1G Matthias Schmidt (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 2:40:21
2S Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.1 )
3B Justen Winster (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 )
4 Jeff Douglas (Chain Reaction - RMMA.1 ) all s.t.
5 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 0:03
6 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent - RMMA.1 ) s.t.
7 Ken Ng (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1 ) 5:25
8 Demetre Kalkounis (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMA.1 )
9 John Provart (Chain Reaction - RMMA.2 ) both s.t.
10 Bob Tomsic (Norco Evolution - RMMA.1 ) 7:17
11 John Mcinulty (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.1 )
12 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) both s.t.
13 Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA.1 ) 7:20
14 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.2 ) 10:15
15 Jayson Baillie (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMA.2 ) s.t.
16 Fred Perez (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMMA.1 ) 16:30
DNF David Brassard (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
DNF Michael White (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMMA.2)
DNF William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNF Mika Jylha (Independent - RMMA.2)
 
Under 23 Men , 137.34 km (Average Speed 37.2 km/h)
1G Jamie Riggs (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 3:41:39
2S Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.1 ) at 8:24
3B Evan Mundy (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 )
4 Andrew De Cal (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RMU23.2 )
5 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RMU23.1 )
6 Matt Degiacomo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.3 )
7 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) all s.t.
8 Devon Novakowski (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1 ) 28:05
9 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2 ) 48:21
DNF Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.1)
DNF Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RMU23.3)
DNF Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3)
NP James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
NP Andrew Lattimore (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RMU23.1)
NP Christopher Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RMU23.2)
 
Elite Men , 137.34 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1G Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 3:41:08
2S Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) at s.t.
3B Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.2 ) 0:31
4 Justin Steeds (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.1 ) 5:45
5 Jeffery Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures- Ogilvy - RME.1 ) 8:55
6 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 )
7 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1 )
8 Andrew Bradbury (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 )
9 Osmond Bakker (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 )
10 Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.2 )
11 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3 )
12 John Stewart (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.2 )
13 Jonathan Prosser (Independent - RME.1 )
14 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1 ) all s.t.
15 Jamie Smith (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RME.1 ) 9:01
16 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com - RME.2 ) 14:28
17 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.2 ) s.t.
18 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 14:32
19 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3 ) 23:37
20 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Team - RME.3 ) 48:52
DNF Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.1)
DNF Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login