Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 21/10 11:07 am - Para-cycling Road World Championships: Day 3 morning results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/10
 

Results from the morning road races at the Para-cycling Road World Championships in Baie-Comeau, Quebec

 

Men H1, 34.2 km
1 Mark Rohan (Ireland) 1:28:49
2 Wolfgang Schattauer (Austria) at 0:02
3 Yakov Lion (Israel) 0:21
4 Christoph Etzlstorfer (Austria) 5:55
5 Alain Quittét (France) 7:32
6 Rastislav Turecek (Slovakia) 9:58
7 Patrick Pascal (France) 12:08
8 Tobias Fankhauser (Switzerland) 15:55
9 Christophe Hindricq (Belgium) 18:02
10 Torben Bröer (Germany) 18:46
11 Marcos Alberto Torres Perez (Mexico) 38:10
DNF Robert Labbe (Canada)  Flatted on lap 1
 
Women H2, 34.2 km
1 Ursula Schwaller (Switzerland) 1:19:41
2 Marianna Davis (United States) at 2:38
3 Francesca Fenocchio (Italy) 3:40
4 Karen Darke (Great Britain) 10:09
5 Anna Oroszova (Slovakia) 15:33
6 Nicole den Dulk (Netherlands) 20:11
7 Renata Kaluza (Poland) 25:20
8 Tiffiney Perry (New Zealand) 32:21
 
Women H3, 34.2 km
1 Rachel Morris (Great Britain) 1:18:04
2 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) at 1:37
3 Jung Im Kim (Korea) 17:48
4 Susan Reid (New Zealand) 18:59
5 Connie Hansen (Denmark) 22:42
6 Muriél Lambért (France) 35:21
DNS Kadidia Nikiema (Burkina Faso)


Women H4, 45.6 km
1 Andrea Eskau (Germany) 1:42:57
2 Laura de Vaan (Netherlands) 0:02
3 Dorothee Vieth (Germany) 0:33
4 Monica Pudlis (Poland) 4:24
DNS Salimata Zemba (Burkina Faso)
 
Men H3, 45.6 km
1 Arkadiusz Skrzypinski (Poland) 1:26:43
2 Joël Jeannot (France) 0:00
3 Mark Ledo (Canada) 0:55
4 Vico Merklein (Germany) 0:55
5 Bernd Jeffré (Germany) 3:00
6 Nigel Barley (Australia) 3:22
7 Krige Schabort (South Africa) 3:22
8 Athos Libanore (Switzerland) 5:37
9 Zbigniew Wandachowicz (Poland) 5:37
10 Anders Themsen (Denmark) 5:39
11 Giovanni Achenza (Italy) 6:22
12 Naohiko Okumura (Japan) 9:28
13 Peter Lorkowski (Luxembourg) 9:58
14 Klaus Dolleschal (Austria) 9:58
15 Stanislav Biza (Czech Republic) 20:29
DNF Karol D. Doherty (Ireland)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login