Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 26/10 15:43 pm - Tour International du Poitou Charente: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/10
 

A 2 stage day in France at the Tour International du Poitou Charente. Stage 3 was won by Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasu).

Stage 4 a 22 km Itt was won by Markel Irizar Aranburu (Team Radioshack) who also assumed the overall lead in the GC.

Dominique Rollin (Cervélo Test Team) finished 10th on stage 3 and 14th on stage 4, and now sits 9th in the overall

 

First victory for Markel Irizar since recovery from cancer

Team RadioShack's Markel Irizar was the fastest rider in the 4th stage of the French stage race Tour du Poitou-Charentes (August 24-27th). In the 22 K time trial he was just 33- hundredths of a second faster than Swiss national road champion Martin Elmiger (Ag2R). Teammate Haimar Zubeldia finished third at one second back. Teammates Jesse Sergent, Sérgio Paulinho and Yaroslav Popovych all finished in the Top Ten. For Irizar (30) it is his first victory in seven years of professional cycling. Tomorrow he will start in the white leader's jersey in the last stage, a flat run from Niort to Poitiers.

“I still cannot believe it,” commented the TT winner from the Basque Country. “My emotions on the podium were so strong. I was thinking of my first trainer, my family, my friends, my former and current team mates, Johan Bruyneel and Lance Armstrong who gave me a spot in this Team. This is the reward for hard work.”

Like RadioShack teammate Lance Armstrong, Markel Irizar is a testicular cancer survivor (2002). After six years in the Euskaltel team, Irizar followed his friend Haimar Zubeldia to Team RadioShack in 2010. The teammates train together and are normally workers not winners. However both recently found themselves in the winners circle.

“Maybe this all happened with a bit of luck,” continued Irizar. “Because Haimar broke his wrist in the Critérium du Dauphiné, he missed the Tour. The only thing he and I could do was train. So we trained hard for two months in the Pyrenees. Team Director Alain Gallopin gave us a new roster for the rest of the year. We were motivated to perform well in the races that suit us, namely the Tour de l'Ain, the ProTour races in Canada and the Italian classics at the end of the season. The Tour du Poitou-Charentes was too flat for us but there was a time trial. So we saved our strength in the early stages to do well today and we succeeded. Alain Gallopin told me that we had a chance to win. He was right!”

“After the Tour de l'Ain, Irizar and Zubeldia didn't go home,” explained Team Director Gallopin. “They continued their training in the mountains. Already last Sunday in Plouay, I saw that Markel was in superb shape. He had to take advantage of this situation. I think we can see other nice things this year from our two Basque riders.”

Haimar Zubeldia finished third in the prologue at one second behind Irizar. “I was hindered by a rider I caught up with. It might have cost me that one second, but honestly I am more happy with the victory of Markel than I would have been with a win of myself,” said Zubeldia.

Two years ago Markel Irizar finished second in the prologue of Paris-Nice, showing his TT skills. In 2009 he won the overall mountains classification in the Tour Down Under.

“But this is my first real victory in my professional career,” concluded Irizar. “It is my job to help my teammates. A time trial is the best opportunity for me to land on the podium. I am more than happy today but I will continue working for the others.”

Irizar will defend his jersey in tomorrow's last stage. “It will be hard,” said Gallopin. “Martin Elmiger is second within the same second as Markel. Elmiger is fast and there are bonification sprints. It will be hard, but not impossible.”

Team RadioShack press release

 

Stage 3: Quincay to Vouille, 95.7km
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:12:54
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
3 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
5 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
7 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team Racing Team
8 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
9 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
10 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
11 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
15 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
16 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
17 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
18 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
22 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CarmioOro NGC
23 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
27 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom
28 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
31 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
32 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
33 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
34 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
35 Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
36 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
37 Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
44 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
45 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
46 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
48 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49 Laurent Beuret (Sui) CarmioOro NGC
50 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
52 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
53 Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
55 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
56 Martin Elminger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale
57 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team
58 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
60 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team
61 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
62 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
64 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
66 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
67 Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
68 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
69 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
72 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
73 Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
74 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack
75 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team
76 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack
77 Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
78 Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
79 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
80 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
81 Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
82 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
83 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
86 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
88 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
89 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack
91 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
93 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
95 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack
96 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97 Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
100 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102 Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
103 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
106 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller
107 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo Test Team
108 Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team
109 Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
110 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
111 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team
112 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
113 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
114 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
116 Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
117 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
118 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
119 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley all s.t.
120 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:23
121 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
122 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
123 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
124 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
125 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 0:00
126 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:53
127 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley s.t.
128 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:35
129 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
130 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
131 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
132 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
133 William Clarke (Aus) AG2R - La mondiale
134 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC
135 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
136 Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC
137 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC
138 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team
139 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
140 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 all s.t.
141 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:10
142 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
143 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
144 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
145 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC all s.t.
 
Stage 4: Latille to Vouille ITT, 22.1km
1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:26:01.380
2 Martin Elminger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale at s.t.
3 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:01
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team 0:17
5 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:23
6 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:29
7 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
8 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:36
9 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:39
10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:40
11 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:44
12 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:45
13 Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 0:50
14 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:50
15 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:51
16 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 0:52
17 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:52
18 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
19 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:54
20 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 0:56
21 Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 1:04
22 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:05
23 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:06
24 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:08
25 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 1:09
26 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:09
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1:10
28 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:11
29 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 1:13
30 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:14
31 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:15
32 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1:16
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19
34 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:21
35 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:22
36 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:25
37 Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:26
38 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:27
39 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack 1:27
40 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:29
41 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:31
42 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 1:32
43 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
44 Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:35
45 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:36
46 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:38
47 Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:38
48 Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:38
49 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:40
50 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:40
51 Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:40
52 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:40
53 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:46
54 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 1:46
55 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 1:46
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:48
57 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1:48
58 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:48
59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 1:49
60 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:51
61 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:52
62 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:53
63 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:54
64 Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:54
65 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:57
66 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:58
67 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:59
68 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:59
69 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:00
70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:00
71 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:01
72 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:02
73 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CarmioOro NGC 2:05
74 Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:06
75 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:07
76 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:10
77 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:10
78 Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:12
79 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:16
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 2:17
81 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom 2:17
82 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:18
83 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:20
84 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:21
85 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:28
86 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:28
87 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:30
88 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:30
89 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:31
90 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:31
91 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller 2:32
92 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:33
93 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:33
94 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:35
95 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:35
96 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 2:36
97 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 2:36
98 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:36
99 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:37
100 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:37
101 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:37
102 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:37
103 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:39
104 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:39
105 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:41
106 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:44
107 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:45
108 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:49
109 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 2:49
110 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 2:51
111 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:52
112 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:53
113 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:54
114 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:59
115 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:00
116 Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3:04
117 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 3:05
118 Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 3:07
119 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 3:08
120 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3:08
121 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC 3:08
122 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo Test Team 3:08
123 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3:09
124 Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:11
125 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:16
126 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:17
127 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:17
128 William Clarke (Aus) AG2R - La mondiale 3:26
129 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3:30
130 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3:32
131 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 3:35
132 Laurent Beuret (Sui) CarmioOro NGC 3:36
133 Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 3:42
134 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:42
135 Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone 3:46
136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:53
137 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:57
138 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 3:57
139 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 4:01
140 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 4:03
141 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 4:11
142 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:26
OTL Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
OTL Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
DNS Darwin Atapuma (Col) Columbian National U23 Team
 
GC
1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack 11:20:53
2 Martin Elminger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale at s.t.
3 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 0:01
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team 0:17
5 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack 0:23
6 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:29
7 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
8 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:36
9 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:44
10 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 0:45
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:46
12 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:50
13 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 0:52
14 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:53
15 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 0:59
16 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:06
17 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:07
18 Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 1:09
19 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne s.t.
20 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1:10
21 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:11
22 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 1:13
23 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:15
24 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1:16
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17
26 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:22
27 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1:23
28 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:25
29 Arnaud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:26
30 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:31
31 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
32 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1:34
33 Nairo Quintana (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 1:35
34 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:38
35 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:40
36 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37 Yoan Gene (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale all s.t.
39 Eric Berthou (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 1:46
40 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 1:47
41 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:48
42 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:49
43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ s.t.
44 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:52
45 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 1:53
46 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:54
47 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:55
48 Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 1:58
49 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:00
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
51 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CarmioOro NGC 2:05
52 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:10
53 Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:12
54 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:16
55 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 2:17
56 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox-Bouygues Telecom s.t.
57 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:18
58 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:20
59 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:21
60 Camilo Suarez (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 2:23
61 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:27
62 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:28
63 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:30
64 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:31
65 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:33
66 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 2:35
67 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:36
68 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale s.t.
69 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:39
70 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team s.t.
71 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 2:41
72 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:44
73 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:45
74 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ s.t.
75 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 2:49
76 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2:51
77 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2:53
78 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 2:54
79 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Team Radioshack 2:55
80 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:59
81 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:00
82 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 3:08
83 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo Test Team s.t.
84 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3:09
85 Christiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 3:11
86 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3:32
87 Yom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank - Continental Team 3:34
88 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3:58
89 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley s.t.
90 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:06
91 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:26
92 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:27
93 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4:28
94 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:38
95 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4:44
96 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:54
97 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 4:59
98 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 5:11
99 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 5:14
100 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:27
101 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5:34
102 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:57
103 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale 6:34
104 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne - Schuller 6:42
105 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 6:46
106 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 7:18
107 Esteban Chaves (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 7:57
108 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 7:59
109 Reinier Hugo Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone 8:01
110 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 8:07
111 Stephane Rosetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:01
112 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9:22
113 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 9:23
114 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 9:30
115 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 9:32
116 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 10:28
117 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 11:26
118 Raivis Belovhosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia 13:59
119 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) CarmioOro NGC 14:06
120 Sébastian Salazar (Col) Columbian National U23 Team 14:19
121 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 14:55
122 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 15:01
123 Daniel Egeland Jarsto (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 15:29
124 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 15:33
125 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 15:48
126 Laurent Beuret (Sui) CarmioOro NGC 16:01
127 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 16:50
128 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 17:24
129 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 18:23
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 18:36
131 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 19:08
132 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 19:17
133 William Clarke (Aus) AG2R - La mondiale 19:56
134 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 21:43
135 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 22:05
136 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 23:30
137 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne 23:49
138 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CarmioOro NGC 25:09
139 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 25:11
140 Mirko Tesdeschi (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 26:30
141 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team Racing Team 26:58
142 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) CarmioOro NGC 31:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login