Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 27/10 15:32 pm - Windham World Cup: Men's DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/10
 

Full results from the Men's DH qualifying run

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Cup Final brought to you with the support of Shimano

 


Men Time Diff
1 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:35.59  
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:36.94 1.35
3 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 2:37.23 1.64
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:37.98 2.39
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 2:38.60 3.01
6 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 2:39.43 3.84
7 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 2:39.67 4.08
8 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:40.07 4.48
9 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Transition Bikes 2:41.09 5.50
10 Cédric Gracia (Fra) The Brigade 2:41.61 6.02
11 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 2:41.91 6.32
12 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 2:42.05 6.46
13 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) 2:42.50 6.91
14 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 2:42.60 7.01
14 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:42.60 7.01
16 Lewis Buchanan * (GBr) MS Evil Racing 2:42.85 7.26
17 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:43.15 7.56
18 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 2:43.28 7.69
19 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Lex/Pivot Racing 2:44.17 8.58
20 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:44.21 8.62
21 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 2:44.50 8.91
22 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 2:44.60 9.01
23 Marcel Beer (Sui) 2:44.98 9.39
24 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:45.20 9.61
25 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 2:45.28 9.69
26 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:45.33 9.74
27 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:45.42 9.83
28 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 2:45.78 10.19
29 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:45.82 10.23
30 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 2:45.97 10.38
31 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 2:46.28 10.69
32 Harry Molloy (GBr) 2:46.43 10.84
33 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 2:46.45 10.86
34 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:46.47 10.88
35 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:46.51 10.92
36 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 2:46.53 10.94
37 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team 2:47.00 11.41
38 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:47.44 11.85
39 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Xms Racing Squad 2:47.85 12.26
40 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Xms Racing Squad 2:48.18 12.59
41 George Brannigan * (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 2:48.25 12.66
42 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 2:48.29 12.70
43 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 2:48.53 12.94
44 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 2:48.99 13.40
45 Kyle Strait (USA) 2:49.19 13.60
46 Harry Heath (GBr) 2:49.40 13.81
47 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 2:49.41 13.82
48 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi Team 2:49.61 14.02
49 Troy Brosnan * (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:49.81 14.22
50 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 2:49.87 14.28
51 Hans Lambert (Can) Primary-Trek 2:50.02 14.43
52 Thomas Vanderham (Can) 2:50.28 14.69
53 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 2:50.37 14.78
54 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 2:50.51 14.92
55 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team 2:50.54 14.95
56 Chris Heath (USA) 2:50.56 14.97
57 Simon Rivoire (Fra) 2:50.71 15.12
58 Curtis Keene (USA) 2:50.84 15.25
59 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 2:50.89 15.30
60 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 2:51.38 15.79
61 Mitch Ropelato * (USA) Ex Drinks 2:51.56 15.97
62 Sam Dale (GBr) 2:51.62 16.03
63 Rob Fraser (Can) Primary- Trek 2:51.67 16.08
64 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 2:51.76 16.17
65 Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:52.08 16.49
66 Jamie Biluk (Can) 2:52.33 16.74
67 Kyle Sangers * (Can) Specialized 2:52.34 16.75
68 Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles 2:52.39 16.80
69 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 2:52.56 16.97
69 Jed Rooney * (NZl) 2:52.56 16.97
71 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Factory Team 2:52.62 17.03
72 Oliver Burton (GBr) 2:52.77 17.18
73 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio 2:52.91 17.32
74 Ryan Vanderham (Can) 2:52.92 17.33
75 Greg Williamson * (GBr) 2:53.03 17.44
76 Eliot Jackson (USA) 2:53.22 17.63
77 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 2:53.24 17.65
78 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 2:53.35 17.76
79 Allan Findlay * (GBr) 2:53.42 17.83
80 Mark Scott * (GBr) 2:53.61 18.02
81 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 2:54.41 18.82
82 Benoit Rioux (Can) XPREZO -BORSAO 2:54.45 18.86
83 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre 2:54.51 18.92
84 Bradley Benedict (USA) 2:54.54 18.95
85 Félix Groizard (Fra) 2:54.63 19.04
86 Enrique Genova (Chi) 2:54.90 19.31
87 Rupert Chapman * (NZl) 2:55.24 19.65
88 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 2:55.30 19.71
89 Philipp Bünnemann * (Ger) 2:56.16 20.57
90 Tyler Immer (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:56.48 20.89
91 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:56.75 21.16
92 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:57.01 21.42
93 Freddy Hunziker * (Sui) Scott 11 2:57.24 21.65
94 Roman Roschi (Sui) 2:57.37 21.78
95 Sam Baker * (NZl) 2:58.03 22.44
96 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 2:58.32 22.73
97 Marcus Fairbanks * (Aus) 2:58.53 22.94
98 Callum Dew * (GBr) 2:58.56 22.97
99 Daniel Franks * (NZl) 2:58.79 23.20
100 Martin Bryson * (USA) 2:58.93 23.34
101 Oliwer Kangas * (Swe) 2:59.00 23.41
102 Jimmy Wilson * (NZl) 2:59.71 24.12
103 Andrew Mitchell (Can) Dunbar/Intense 2:59.82 24.23
104 Drew Pautler (Can) 3:00.21 24.62
105 Tyler Allison * (Can) Team BC/Trek/Nike 6.0 3:00.65 25.06
106 Blaz Hölcl * (Slo) 3:01.21 25.62
107 Kazuki Shimizu * (Jpn) 3:01.83 26.24
108 Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Col) 3:02.59 27.00
109 Cody Eichhorn (Aus) 3:02.60 27.01
110 Chris Barlin (Aus) 3:02.64 27.05
111 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 3:03.42 27.83
112 David Kynaston * (GBr) 3:03.76 28.17
113 Phillip Piazza * (Aus) 3:04.53 28.94
114 Kye Walstrom * (Can) Cove Factory 3:04.68 29.09
115 Ryan Hunt (Aus) 3:05.57 29.98
116 Alex Powell * (GBr) 2Stage Factory 3:05.69 30.10
117 Fabian Fader * (Ger) 3:06.77 31.18
118 Trevor Trinkino * (USA) 3:08.46 32.87
119 Sam Powers * (USA) 3:09.20 33.61
120 Andy Proctor * (USA) 3:10.63 35.04
121 Matthieu Carnino (Fra) 3:12.51 36.92
122 Grant Jones (Aus) 3:15.43 39.84
123 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) 3:21.88 46.29
124 Daniel Lavis * (Aus) 3:45.31 1:09.72
DNF Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
DNS Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles
DNF Rhys Atkinson (Aus)
DNS Patricio Raul Pereira Ortiz (Ecu)
DNS Igor Strbac (Srb)
DNS Bradley King * (USA)



top 80 qualify for final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login