Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 28/10 16:10 pm - Windham World Cup: Men's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/10
 

Results from today's World Cup final in Windham NY

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Cup Final brought to you with the support of Shimano

 

 Jaroslav Kulhavy scored the first ever World Cup win by a Czech rider



Men, 32.7 km
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena-Birell-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:28
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing at 0:14
3 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 0:15
4 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 0:17
5 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 0:44
6 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1:11
7 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:19
8 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:57
9 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:31
10 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 2:41
11 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:49
12 Liam Killeen (GBr) 2:54
13 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:15
14 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 3:56
15 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBJ-2 Professional MTB Team 4:20
16 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 4:38
17 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour 4:49
18 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 4:58
19 Ralph Näf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:42
20 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 6:24
21 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 6:34
22 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 6:47
23 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 6:51
24 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 7:05
25 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 7:23
26 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 7:24
27 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 7:33
28 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 7:46
29 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 8:08
30 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 8:14
31 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 8:28
32 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 8:37
33 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 8:56
34 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 9:21
35 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 9:29
36 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 9:34
37 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 10:08
38 Matthew Hadley (Can) XPREZO-BORSAO 10:29
39 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team 10:32
40 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 10:38
41 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3rox Racing 10:52
42 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 10:58
43 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 11:06
44 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 11:12
45 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 11:21
46 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 11:28
47 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 11:41
48 Robert Mennen (Ger) 12:07
49 Martin Loo * (Est) Infotre - Leecougan 12:10
50 David Fletcher * (GBr) 12:54
51 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 12:56
52 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 12:59
53 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 13:13
54 Spencer Paxson (USA) 13:36
55 Rotem Ishai (Isr) 14:12
v56 Cameron Jette (Can) 14:41
57 Kyosuke Takei (Jpn) 14:52
58 Troy Wells (USA) 15:17
59 Fabian Strecker * (Ger) -1 Lap
60 Michael Northcott (NZl) -1 Lap
61 Felix Euteneuer * (Ger) -1 Lap
62 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-Suntour -1 Lap
63 Eric Batty (Can) -1 Lap
64 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team -1 Lap
65 Zhen Wang * (Chn) -1 Lap
66 Benjamin Buchi * (Sui) -1 Lap
67 Stephen Ettinger * (USA) -1 Lap
68 Jianhua Ji (Chn) -1 Lap
69 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team -1 Lap
70 Andy Eyring * (Ger) -1 Lap
71 Peter Glassford (Can) -1 Lap
72 Michael Mccalla (USA) -1 Lap
73 Carl Jones * (NZl) -1 Lap
74 Félix Cote * (Can) -1 Lap
75 Bryan Alders (USA) -1 Lap
76 Mitch Hoke * (USA) -1 Lap
77 Jack Hinkens * (USA) -2 Laps
78 Pete Ostroski * (USA) -2 Laps
79 Thomas Sampson * (USA) -2 Laps
80 Zsolt Juhasz * (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team -2 Laps
81 Markus Bauer * (Ger) -2 Laps
82 Yu Takenouchi * (Jpn) -2 Laps
83 Kerry Werner * (USA) -2 Laps
84 Russell Finsterwald * (USA) Subaru-Trek -2 Laps
85 Seamus Powell * (USA) -2 Laps
86 Ryan Atkins (Can) -2 Laps
87 Ethan Gilmour * (USA) -2 Laps
88 Stuart Houltham (NZl) -3 Laps
89 Scott Green * (NZl) -3 Laps
90 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -3 Laps
91 Robbie Squire * (USA) -3 Laps
92 Eudaldo Asencio Rosario (Pur) -3 Laps
93 Cal Britten * (Aus) -3 Laps
94 Adrian Retief * (NZl) -3 Laps
95 Andy Schultz (USA) -3 Laps
96 Alex Ryan * (USA) -3 Laps
DNF Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
DNF Nicolas Jeantet * (Ita) Isd Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNF Zachary Hughes * (Can)
DNF Adam Snyder (USA)
DNF Zhiqiang Duan (Chn)
DNS Samuel Friedman (USA)
DNS Mattias Wengelin * (Swe) Team Firebike-Droessiger

 

World Cup final standings

1  Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing

2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login