Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 28/10 20:04 pm - Windham World Cup: 4X final results and standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/10
 

Results from the 4X Final

Women
 
Big Final
1 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti/Adidas
2 Caroline Buchanan (Aus)
3 Jana Horakova (Cze) Duratec
4 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center
 
Small Final
5 Katy Curd (GBr)
6 Romana Labounkova (Cze)
7 Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
8 Joanna Petterson (RSA)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Steffi Marth (Ger)
10 Sarsha Huntington (Aus)
11 Anne Laplante (Can)
12 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team
13 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
14 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
2 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing
3 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
 
Small Final
5 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Scott FDF
6 Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Col)
7 Quentin Derbier (Fra)
8 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United
 
1/4 Finals
9 Cédric Gracia (Fra) The Brigade
10 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
11 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team
12 Harold Woolnough (Can)
13 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing
14 Blake Carney (USA)
15 Randal Huntington (Aus)
16 Jamas Stiber (USA)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
18 Jakub Riha (Cze)
19 Barry Nobles (USA)
20 Nico Seidel (Ger)
21 Cody Eichhorn (Aus)
22 Ryan Hunt (Aus)
23 Erik Nelson (USA)
24 Lear Miller (USA)
25 Scott Roberts (GBr)
26 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) BMC
27 Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
28 William Evans (GBr)
29 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
30 Matt Zdriluk (Can)
31 Daniel Franks (NZl)
32 Petr Hanák (Cze)


Overall

Women
1 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti/Adidas, 385 pts
2 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center, 370
3 Jana Horakova (Cze) Duratec, 270
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team, 160
5 Romana Labunkova (Cze), 150

Men
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team, 660 pts
2 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team, 475
3 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team, 385
4 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing, 333
5 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team, 223

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login