Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/10 12:40 pm - MTB World Championships: Junior Men XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/10
 

Full results from the Junior Men's XC in Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec

 

Junior Men
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 1:33:54
2 Julien Trarieux (France) at 1:48
3 Julian Schelb (Germany) 2:14
4 Maximilian Vieider (Italy) 2:35
5 Jeff Luyten (Belgium) 2:39
6 Marvin Gruget (France) 3:06
7 Roger Walder (Switzerland) 3:38
8 Alrick Martin (France) 4:06
9 Evan McNeely (Canada) 4:07
10 Antoine Caron (Canada) 4:10
11 James Reid (South Africa) 5:01
12 Luke Roberts (South Africa) 5:25
13 Jordan Sarrou (France) 5:36
14 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 5:38
15 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain) 5:55
16 Cameron Ivory (Australia) 6:11
17 Maxime Urruty (France) 6:19
18 Seth Kemp (United States Of America) 6:19
19 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 6:32
20 Sascha Bleher (Germany) 6:41
21 Fabian Paumann (Switzerland) 7:19
22 Claude Koster (Switzerland) 7:31
23 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 7:46
24 Jeremy Martin (Canada) 7:48
25 Jonas Pedersen (Denmark) 7:57
26 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) 8:04
27 Ole Hem (Norway) 8:10
28 Léandre Bouchard (Canada) 8:15
29 Lukas Kuch (Germany) 8:19
30 Skyler Trujillo (United States Of America) 8:22
31 Mitchell Bailey (Canada) 8:40
32 Brad Hudson (New Zealand) 8:54
33 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 8:56
34 Bart De Vocht (Belgium) 9:29
35 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 9:36
36 Luis Rojas (Argentina) 9:40
37 Étienne Moreau (Canada) 10:13
38 Nicolas Prudencio (Chile) 10:32
39 Arno Du Toit (South Africa) 10:33
40 Radek Polnicky (Czech Republic) 10:35
41 Tomas Kristoffersson (Sweden) 10:52
42 Kyle Ward (Australia) 11:13
43 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 11:50
44 Tobias Saether (Norway) 11:51
45 Pieter Geluykens (Belgium) 12:13
46 Stefan Peter (Switzerland) 12:21
47 Jozef Bebcak (Slovakia) 12:29
48 Anton Stepanov (Russian Federation) 12:44
49 Tony Smith (United States Of America) 13:41
50 Christian Pfäffle (Germany) 13:43
51 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium) 13:48
52 Urban Ferencak (Slovenia) 14:02
53 Denny Lupato (Italy) 14:26
54 Locky Mcarthur (New Zealand) 14:55
55 Kevin Ingratta (Argentina) 17:17
56 Shaked Frank (Israel) -1LAP
57 Olivier Bruwiere (Belgium) -1LAP
58 Will Curtis (United States Of America) -1LAP
59 Anton Liyubuy (Ukraine) -1LAP
60 Artem Alexandrov (Russian Federation) -1LAP
61 Sturla Aune (Norway) -1LAP
62 Sebastian Gomez Rojas (Colombia) -1LAP
63 Miguel Londono Naranjo (Colombia) -1LAP
64 Gergo Meggyesi (Hungary) -2LAP
65 Idomu Yamamoto (Japan) -2LAP
DNF Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Germany)
DNF Mathew Waghorn (New Zealand)
DNF Mitchell Codner (Australia)
DNF Trenton Day (Australia)
DNF Steven Noble (Canada)
DNF Steven James (Great Britain)
DNF Zachary Valdez (United States Of America)
DNF Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mexico)
DNF Antonio Santos Ridao (Spain)
DNS Richard Anderson (New Zealand)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login