Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 4/10 16:38 pm - MTB World Championships: Men's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/10
 

Full results from the Men's XC at Mont-Ste-Anne, Quebec


Men, 33 km
1 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 1:52:26
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) at 0:29
3 Burry Stander (South Africa) 1:10
4 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 2:03
5 Julien Absalon (France) 2:23
6 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 2:43
7 Liam Killeen (Great Britain) 2:51
8 Geoff Kabush (Canada) 3:58
9 Florian Vogel (Switzerland) 4:14
10 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain) 4:30
11 Ralph Naf (Switzerland) 4:35
12 Cédric Ravanel (France) 4:57
13 Manuel Fumic (Germany) 5:23
14 Moritz Milatz (Germany) 5:41
15 Stéphane Tempier (France) 6:37
16 Martin Gujan (Switzerland) 7:42
17 Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland) 7:58
18 Maxime Marotte (France) 8:21
19 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 8:31
20 Samuel Schultz (United States Of America) 8:31
21 Todd Wells (United States Of America) 8:32
22 Fabian Giger (Switzerland) 8:45
23 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 8:45
24 Tony Longo (Italy) 9:13
25 Martino Fruet (Italy) 9:23
26 Oliver Beckingsale (Great Britain) 9:39
27 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland) 9:45
28 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 10:18
29 Adam Craig (United States Of America) 10:29
30 Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina) 10:37
31 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain) 10:51
32 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland) 11:23
33 Marek Galinski (Poland) 11:34
34 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States Of America) 11:55
35 Rubens Valeriano (Brazil) 12:18
36 Christoph Soukup (Austria) 12:20
37 Derek Zandstra (Canada) 12:38
38 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain) 12:55
39 Max Plaxton (Canada) 13:10
40 Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation) 13:16
41 Michael Broderick (United States Of America) 13:25
42 Karl Markt (Austria) 14:06
43 Raphael Gagne (Canada) 14:39
44 Maxim Gogolev (Russian Federation) 14:44
45 Matthew Hadley (Canada) 14:48
46 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain) 15:13
47 Magnus Darvell (Sweden) 16:26
48 Carl Decker (United States Of America) - 1Lap
49 Hannes Metzler (Austria) - 1Lap
50 Lachlan Norris (Australia) - 1Lap
51 Andrea Tiberi (Italy) - 1Lap
52 Matous Ulman (Czech Republic) - 1Lap
53 Jelmer Pietersma (Netherlands) - 1Lap
54 Ricardo Pscheidt (Brazil) - 1Lap
55 Robert Mennen (Germany) - 1Lap
56 Kris Sneddon (Canada) - 1Lap
57 Wolfram Kurschat (Germany) - 1Lap
58 Andrew Watson (Canada) -2 Laps
59 Edivando De Souza Cruz (Brazil) -2 Laps
60 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chile) -2 Laps
61 Chun Hing Chan (Hong-Kong, China) -2 Laps
62 Rotem Ishai (Israel) -2 Laps
63 Sven Nys (Belgium) -2 Laps
64 Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mexico) -2 Laps
65 Michael Northcott (New Zealand) -2 Laps
66 Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Colombia) -2 Laps
67 Zhiqiang Duan (People's Republic Of China) -2 Laps
68 Spencer Paxson (United States Of America) -3 Laps
69 Anton Gogolev (Russian Federation) -3 Laps
70 Jianhua Ji (People's Republic Of China) -3 Laps
71 Seiya Hirano (Japan) -3 Laps
72 Kyosuke Takei (Japan) -3 Laps
73 Shun Matsumoto (Japan) -3 Laps
74 Stuart Houltham (New Zealand) -3 Laps
75 Hector Daniel Gasco (Argentina) -3 Laps
76 Ryo Saito (Japan) -3 Laps
77 Emmanuel Valencia (Mexico) -4 Laps
78 Hector Rivero (Colombia) -4 Laps
79 Andrew Blair (Australia) -4 Laps
80 Eudaldo Asencio (Chile) -4 Laps
DNF Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)
DNF Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)
DNF Michal Lami (Slovakia)
DNF Dario Alejandro Gasco (Argentina)
DNF Jochen Kass (Germany)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login