Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 21/10 22:24 pm - BNS XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/10
 

BNS Points Series - Cross Country Individual standings after 4 of 5 events, heading into the final race of the season scheduled for October 17th at Wentworth, Nova Scotia

 

Open A
1 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle) 384.73 pts
2 Martin Austin (ind.) 375.97
3 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 365.37
4 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 347.75
5 Terry Tomlin (Opus Atlantic) 295
6 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 266.15
7 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove&Cycle) 247.78
8 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 194.53
9 Michael Leblanc (Mike's Bike Shop) 170.15
10 Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith) 100
11 Dustin Macburnie (Cyclesmith) 94.53
12 Jon Burgess (Cyclesmith) 93.53
13 Jeff Currie (Mike's Bike Shop) 90.29
14 Chris Price (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 89.68
15 Craig Harper (ind.) 88.96
16 Josh Lamkey (Fitworks) 82.92
17 Bill Goobie (Mike's Bike Shop) 82.92
18 Andre Daigle (ind.) 82.7
19 Serge Belanger (Fitworks) 81.66
20 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 81.26
21 Bruce Macpherson (Lukes Bikes) 77.89
22 Patrice Boudreau (Fitworks) 76.28
23 Don Ricker (Mike's Bike Shop) 75.12
24 Andrew Landry (ind.) 72.64
25 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 0
 
Open B
1 Randall Comeau (Cyclesmith) 368.48 pts
2 Alan Miner (Valley Stove&Cycle) 335.15
3 Colin Banks (Valley Stove&Cycle) 273.45
4 Dave Lutes (ind) 262.58
5 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 242.23
6 Aaron Neaves (Hub Cycle) 198.03
7 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle) 197.12
8 Chris Price (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 193.15
9 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 183.64
10 Dave Marshall (Valley Stove&Cycle) 181.47
11 Adrian Doolittle (Cyclesmith) 181.2
12 Tyler D'arcy (Hub Cycle) 177.25
13 Matt Webb (Pictou County Cycle) 172.6
14 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 165.04
15 Steven Cameron (Cyclesmith) 164.42
16 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 158.77
17 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Cycle) 158.23
18 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Cycle) 156.4
19 Martin Willet (Pictou County Cycle) 130.5
20 Matthew Bernard (ind) 127.77
21 Keith Gillis (Hub Cycle) 100
22 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 100
23 Lucas Mcculloch (Pictou County Cycle) 100
24 Conor Scallion (Hub Cycle) 98.12
25 Kirk Long (ind) 95.56
26 Norm Adams (ind) 95.1
27 Dave Murphy (ind) 94.29
28 Andrew Parsons (Pictou County Cycle) 93.48
29 Greg Barr (Hub Cycle) 91.87
30 Sean Mcdonnell (ind) 91.65
31 Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus) 90.59
32 Joseph Alloson (ind) 88.86
33 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 88.54
34 Ryan Leech (Norco) 87.48
35 Thomas Beazley (Hub Cycle) 87.2
36 Lisa Mcinnis (Cyclesmith) 87.09
37 Jean-Jacques Ferguson (Fitworks) 85.63
38 Suzie Ketene (Cyclesmith) 84.38
39 Rene Julien (Mike's Bike Shop) 83.32
40 Alex Harvey (Savage's Bike Shop) 83.18
41 Tan Boudrea (ind) 82.79
42 Russell Deveau (ind) 81.88
43 Wayne Aspinall (Valley Stove&Cycle) 81.84
44 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus) 80.56
45 S.Belanger (Fitworks) 77.47
46 Clint Snell (Pictou County Cycle) 77.22
47 Andrew Lowery (Cyclesmith) 73.62
48 D Maclellann (ind) 69.16
49 Ryan Lindh (ind) 66.19
50 Jean Pascal Lavoie (Cyclesmith) 66.18
51 Michelle Chase (Mike's Bike Shop) 65.88
52 P. Mcintyre (Fitworks) 48.63
53 Larry Cosgrove (Rigid Riders) 47.83
54 Sean Ritchey (Mike's Bike Shop)
55 Lawrence Plug (Bicycles Plus)
56 Jason Martin
 
Open C
1 Mark Macdonald (Hub Cycle) 352.93 pts
2 Lonnie Curry (Valley Stove&Cycle) 328.95
3 Urs Ritter (ind) 296.42
4 Thane Fritze (Hub Cycle) 280.79
5 Karl Fritze (Hub Cycle) 280.41
6 Arthur Delaney (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 278.9
7 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle) 248.2
8 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 242.43
9 Jm Cormier (ind) 203.93
10 Lucas Mcculloch (Peter Wedge Racing) 198.67
11 Ben Simms (Hub Cycle) 160.2
12 Darren Scott (ind) 147.85
13 Mike Strang (ind) 135.58
14 Aaron Neaves (Hub Cycle) 100
15 Julien Roussel (Fitworks) 100
16 Brent Noble (ind) 100
17 Ben Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 96.64
18 Marc Evers (Peter Wedge Racing) 96.17
19 Andre Herbert (Peter Wedge Racing) 94.96
20 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 93.26
21 Charles Ozon (Cyclesmith) 89.94
22 Keith Godfrey (Fitworks) 89.78
23 Pierre Mcintye (Fitworks) 89.16
24 P Caudle (Hub Cycle) 80.35
25 Craig Bezanson (Cyclesmith) 79.72
26 Christopher Sandford (ind) 76.57
27 Jason Sloboda (ind) 72.81
28 Taylor Lawson (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 72.34
29 Daniel Harrington (Hub Cycle) 71.54
30 David Becerra (ind) 68.9
31 Stacey Taylor (ind) 63.02
32 J Bell (ind) 54.26
33 S Taylor (ind) 48.66
 
Open F
1 Alana Murray (ind) 178.65 pts
2 Sherry Huybers (ind) 100
3 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 100
4 Morgan Mckenna (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 96.27
5 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 93.45
6 Gilda Desousa (ind) 87.67
7 Suzie Ketene (Cyclesmith) 87.65
8 Annik Bellanger (Fitworks) 85.31
9 Stacey Taylor (ind) 68.19
 
U15 Boys
1 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle) 300 pts
2 Colin Greig (ind) 165.51
3 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle) 132.86
4 Tristan Clark (Hub Cycle) 78.51
5 Jake Larsen (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 76.32
6 Jeremy Henderson (ind) 58.24
 
U15 Girls
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 400 pts
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 255.56
3 Celina Hebert (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 80.62
4 Toby Adams 74.42
 
U13 Boys
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 400 pts
2 Eijah Belliveau (Hub Cycle) 362.07
3 Noah Patriquin (Hub Cycle) 326.16
4 Ian Myatt (Cyclesmith) 150.47
5 Liam Whitman (ind) 142.38
6 Jake Bakker (Hub Cycle) 66.99
7 Mackenzie Adams 64.4

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login