Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 25/10 12:10 pm - Amanda Sin on Podium in Britian


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/10
 

The final race in the 5 event British series took place today in Newnham Park, NE of Pymouth. The venue has been home to World Cups and National Championships, a well known course on the British circuit.

Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja won the women's XC, with Canada's Amanda Sin in 4th

 

podium

Podium photo courtesy Kaesy Gladwin



Women
1 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja (Nor) Multivan Merida 1:45:14
2 Rosara Joseph (NZl) NZl National Team at 0:09
3 Sally Bigham (GBr) Ergon 1:15
4 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 5:59
5 Melanie Spath (Ger) Cycleways 6:37
6 Lily Matthews (GBr) 100 % Me 8:22
7 Maaris Meier (Est) ProShop Team 9:58
8 Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Härnösand CK 11:34
9 Melanie Alexander (GBr) XCracer.com 29ers 12:01
10 Cait Elliott (Irl) WXC MTB Team UK 13:24
11 Jessie Roberts (GBr) WXC MTB Team UK 14:42
12 Carla Haines (GBr) WXC MTB Team UK 25:32
13 Lee Craigie (GBr) torq performance -2 Laps
14 Gabriella Day (GBr) Horizon Fitness RT -2 Laps
 
Men
1 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant 1:43:13
2 Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle at 0:36
3 Ole Fagerli (Nor) Raumerrytter 0:36
4 Liam Killeen (GBr) British National Team 2:02
5 Markus Bauer (Ger) Lexware Racing Team 4:42
6 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Specialized UK 4:58
7 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotree Lee Cougan 5:19
8 Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 6:40
9 Robin Seymour (GBr) Ind 7:33
10 Adrian Lansley (GBr) pedalon.co.uk 8:19
11 David Fletcher (GBr) 100 % ME 9:22
12 Tim Dunford (GBr) Torq Performance 10:09
13 Dave Henderson (GBr) Pedal Power RT 11:28
14 Ross Adams (GBr) Red kite cycles 12:08
15 Chris Andrews (GBr) Orange Monkey Cycling Team 12:28
16 Billy-Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte UK 15:33
17 Anthony O'Boyle (GBr) Torq Performance 15:43
18 George Budd (GBr) Salsa Factory Racing 15:51
19 David Clarke (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk 16:55
20 Sion O'Boyle (GBr) Torq Performance 20:22
21 John Whittington (GBr) MINI Adventure/Orbea 21:31
22 Paul Beales (GBr) Orange Monkey Cycling Team -1 Lap
23 Oli Holmes (GBr) MINI Adventure/Orbea -1 Lap
24 Christian Aucote (GBr) moda cycles uk/kenda/lake -1 Lap
25 Phil Lenney (GBr) ACTiV cycles/springstarter.com -1 Lap
26 Matthew Weston (GBr) MTB Club Vejle Denmark -1 Lap
27 Benjamin Buchi (Sui) GS Domaine du Frigoulet -4 Laps
28 Dave Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing -5 Laps
29 Paul Robertson (GBr) Sportstest.co.uk -5 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login