Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 30/10 3:12 am - Road Worlds: Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/10
 

Full results

Elite Men, 45.6 km Time Diff
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 58:09.19
2 David Millar (Great Britain) 59:11.94 1:02.75
3 Tony Martin (Germany) 59:21.68 1:12.49
4 Richie Porte (Australia) 59:28.19 1:19.00
5 Michael Rogers (Australia) 1:00:34.13 2:24.94
6 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) 1:00:49.88 2:40.69
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) 1:00:53.42 2:44.23
8 David Zabriskie (United States) 1:01:00.60 2:51.41
9 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 1:01:09.89 3:00.70
10 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 1:01:10.21 3:01.02
11 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 1:01:15.33 3:06.14
12 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 1:01:16.65 3:07.46
13 Vladimir Gusev (Russia) 1:01:36.47 3:27.28
14 Carlos Oyarzun (Chile) 1:01:39.73 3:30.54
15 Nicolas Vogondy (France) 1:01:48.04 3:38.85
16 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 1:01:49.89 3:40.70
17 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) 1:01:51.75 3:42.56
18 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 1:01:54.26 3:45.07
19 Sylvain Chavanel (France) 1:02:09.03 3:59.84
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) 1:02:13.16 4:03.97
21 Artem Ovechkin (Russia) 1:02:16.08 4:06.89
22 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan) 1:02:20.42 4:11.23
23 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) 1:02:26.97 4:17.78
24 Tejay Van Garderen (United States) 1:02:50.08 4:40.89
25 David McCann (Ireland) 1:03:01.79 4:52.60
26 Svein Tuft (Canada) 1:03:04.34 4:55.15
27 Martin Velits (Slovakia) 1:03:09.19 5:00.00
28 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) 1:03:24.34 5:15.15
29 Matias Medici (Argentina) 1:03:26.74 5:17.55
30 Kanstantin Siutsou (Belarus) 1:03:32.67 5:23.48
31 Michael Morkov (Denmark) 1:03:33.95 5:24.76
32 Peter Velits (Slovakia) 1:03:35.53 5:26.34
33 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) 1:03:39.31 5:30.12
34 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) 1:03:42.83 5:33.64
35 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) 1:03:45.02 5:35.83
36 Jos van Emden (Netherlands) 1:03:56.74 5:47.55
37 Gordon McCauley (New Zealand) 1:05:05.15 6:55.96
38 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 1:05:08.57 6:59.38
39 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland) 1:05:33.53 7:24.34
40 Esad Hasanovic (Serbia) 1:07:11.77 9:02.58
41 Reginald Douglas (Saint Kitts and Nevis) 1:21:17.67 23:08.48
42 James Weekes (Saint Kitts and Nevis) 1:21:58.80 23:49.61
DNS Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login