Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 11/10 10:11 am - ZM Turkey `Cross results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/10
 

Results from the ZM Turkey Cross held at Winston Churchill Park, Toronto, on Oct. 10th

 

Photos by Jon Safka , CyclingPhotos.ca

 

Senior Women
1 Leigh Hobson (The Hub Race Team) 0:47:44
2 Amanda Sin (3 ROX Racing) at 1:09
3 Leslie Chown (Team CF) 5:00
4 Anne Guzman (nanoblur gears) 5:09
5 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles) 6:49
 
Senior Men
1 Davide Frattini (HUDZ-Subaru) 1:01:23
2 Mark Batty (Spidertech pb Planet Energy) at 0:11
3 Jared Stafford (Bike Sports) 0:17
4 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team) 1:37
5 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs CC) 1:39
6 Zachary Hughes (The Hub Cycling Team) 2:49
7 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing) 3:23
8 Eric Box (Cycle Devinci) 3:34
9 Adam Morka (TREK Canada) 3:57
10 Tyson Wagler (3 ROX Racing) 4:08
11 Cameron Jette (3 ROX racing) 5:11
12 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel) 5:15
13 Timothy Carleton (Trek Store Race Team) 5:48
14 Kevin Black (Wheels of Bloor) 6:01
15 Nathan Chown (Handlebars CC) 6:56
16 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles) -1 lap
17 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 lap
18 Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.com) -1 lap
19 Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) -1 lap
20 Andrew De Cal (Short Hills CC Race Team) -1 lap
21 Preston Wagler (3 ROX Racing) -1 lap
22 James Larmer (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 lap
23 Guy Vonksimpen (St. Catharines CC) -1 lap
24 Mark Romeril (Speedriver.com) -1 lap
25 Dmytry Lyeypi (Independent) -1 lap
26 Jean-Roch Marion (ind.) -1 lap
27 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs CC) -1 lap
28 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
29 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel) -1 lap
30 David Freeman (ind.) -2 laps
DNF Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Peter Mancini (Esteemtraining.com)
 
Junior Men
1 Corey Brioschi (THINK sl.com Carson Electric) 0:53:00
2 Daniel Hope (Spokes In Motion) at 4:03
3 Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham) -1 lap
 
Master 1 Men
1 Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles) 1:01:00
2 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) at 1:08
3 Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 1:56
4 David Dermont (True North Cycles) 2:26
5 Mark Pagell (Team Work) 2:46
6 Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:46
7 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 4:18
8 Pavle Stanojevic (bikezone racing) 5:04
9 Andrew Mcrae (CoachChris.ca/Ted V) -1 lap
 
Under-17 M&F
1 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction) 0:35:46
2 Carl Wishart (Independent) -1 lap
3 Farleigh Creswicke (Esteemtraining.com) -1 lap
4 Charlotte Creswicke (Esteemtraining.com) -1 lap
5 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction) -1 lap
6 Stdney Popescu (ind.) -1 lap
 
Master 3 Men
1 Eric Robertson (Kissena) 0:32:27
2 Remi Laroche (Independent) at :2:13
3 Robert Massicotte (CyclePath Markham) 2:25
4 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:33
5 Stephen Gregory (Independent) 2:33
6 Michael Keen (Independent) 2:48
7 Pierre Perrin (Independent) 2:52
8 Rob Luchetta (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:56
9 Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:18
10 Gregg Bittman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:43
11 David Hajek (Independent) 3:48
12 Mark Herbst (Aquila Racer Sportif) 3:56
13 John Taylor (Wheels of Bloor) 3:57
14 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 4:41
15 Mark Sieradzan (ind.) 4:55
16 Stephen Chester (Independent) 4:55
17 William Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 5:50
18 Mark Carter (ZM Cycle and Fitness) 6:01
19 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles CC) 7:20
20 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club) 7:58
21 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 13:39
22 Philip Hastings (MBRC.ORG-Gears) -1 lap
23 Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
24 Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles CC) -1 lap
25 Edward Suddon (Independent) -1 lap
26 Joe Accardi (Z Team) -1 lap
27 Ian Merman (Independent) -1 lap
28 Joseph Profenna (Independent) -1 lap
29 Scott Wishart (Independent) -1 lap
30 Steve Hart (Independent) -1 lap
31 Phil Renaud (OMCA) -1 lap
32 Tony D'emilio (Midweek CC) -2 laps
 
Beginner Men 19+
1 Michael Aston (Independent) 0:33:09
2 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com) at 0:20
3 Brett Waghorne (ZM Cycle and Fitness) 0:31
4 Vesselin Salov (ind.) 1:08
5 Brendon Cubello (Esteemtraining.com) 1:11
6 Marc Whitehead (Independent) 1:39
7 Ryan Humphries (Esteemtraining.com) 1:49
8 Tony Ambs (Esteemtraining.com) 2:04
9 Nick Di Christofaro (midweek cc) 2:23
10 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs) 2:50
11 Michael Pavlin (DH flyers) s.t.
12 Derek Yarlett (Independent) 2:56
13 Chris Eckart (Hamilton Cycling Club) 2:57
14 Chris Wedeles (ind.) 3:35
15 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:37
16 Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club) 4:19
17 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs) 4:52
18 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 5:37
19 Brian Potstra (Velocolour) 5:38
20 Michael Clark (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) -1 lap
21 Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine) -1 lap
22 Phil Wolfraim (Ind.) -1 lap
23 David Vischedyk (Independent) -2 laps
DNF David Cling (ind.)
 
Master Women
1 Lori Kofman (CoachChris.com) 0:50:53
2 Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction ) -1 lap
3 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) -1 lap
4 Robyn Duke (Independent) -1 lap
5 Erica Sprules (trek) -1 lap
6 Mari Evans (True North Cycles Race Team) -1 lap
7 Tanya Flemming (Lapdogs Cycling Team) -1 lap
DNF Nikki Marks (canadian cycle magazine)
 
Master 2 Men
1 Eric Robertson (Kissena) 0:50:44
2 Scott Buschlen (Independent) at 0:10
3 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction) 0:43
4 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions) 1:32
5 Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Race Team) 2:17
6 Stephane Marcotte (ZM Cycle and Fitness) 3:17
7 Michael Mandel (CyclocrossOntario.com) 3:33
8 Tom Mackay (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 4:05
9 Gabe Faraone (ZM Cycle and Fitness) 4:30
10 Rob Cheskey (cyclepath oakville) 5:07
11 Michael Mandel (CyclocrossOntario.com) 5:52
12 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 6:03
13 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team) 6:11
14 Eric Sanders (Wheels of Bloor) 6:45
15 Derek Koops (ZM Cycle and Fitness) -1 lap
16 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
17 Brent Armstrong (Independent) -1 lap
18 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris) -1 lap
19 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 lap
20 Tim Taha (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 lap
21 Paul Parker (dark horse flyers) -1 lap
DNF Chris Chambers (Mazur Coaching)
DNF Ernest Muzzatti (Pedal Performance)
DNF Franz Wichmann (Team Race)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login