Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 30/10 23:17 pm - Boulder Cup `Cross: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/10
 

Results from Day 1 of the Boulder Cup, NACT #5, Cyclo-cross in Boulder CO

Elite Women, 17.6 km (5 laps)
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes 36:17
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Team Luna Pro 36:51
3 Nicole Duke (USA) HUDZ-Vista Subaru 38:16
4 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 38:38
5 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Scott Ritchey 39:02
6 Wendy Simms (Can) Ridley/FSA 39:16
7 Kathy Sherwin (USA) 39:30
8 Bruno Roy (USA) Maureen Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycle 39:32
9 Amanda Miller (USA) 39:45
10 Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos 40:00
11 Lisa Strong (USA) 40:03
12 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 40:05
13 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 40:32
14 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 40:33
15 Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis and the Danger Twins 40:57
16 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale 40:57
17 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes 41:15
18 Margell Abel (USA) Tough Girl 41:17
19 Coutrney Dimpel (USA) bike station aptos 41:19
20 Sonya Looney (USA) Hudz- Subaru 41:20
21 Becca Blay (USA) Ind 41:41
22 Lisa Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik 41:42
23 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Ellsworth 41:44
24 Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT 41:54
25 Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joe's 41:58
26 Janis Sandlin (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT 42:09
27 Shannon Gibson (USA) VeloBella- Ellsworth 42:27
28 Kristal Boni (USA) Blue Sky Velo 42:30
29 Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Avery Brewing 43:04
30 Kate Schneider (USA) Mafia Racing -1 lap
31 Kathleen Hannon (USA) Freewheel/Hunter Cycles -1 lap
32 Catherine Johnson (USA) Rocky Mounts/ Izze -1 lap
33 Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT -1 lap
34 Brenda Moczygemba (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT -1 lap
35 Laurel Larsen (USA) Syn-Fit Race Team -2 laps
DNF Megan Taylor (USA) COMotion Sports
 
Elite Men, 31.6 km (9 Laps)
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 59:49
2 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 1:00:04
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:00:37
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxix/Rocky Mountain 1:01:12
5 Alex Candelario (USA) World Bicycle Relief 1:01:27
6 Danny Summerhill (USA) Garmin /Felt /Slipstream 1:01:41
7 Jamie Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 1:01:52
8 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:02:02
9 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:02:02
10 Jake Wells (USA) Ind 1:02:02
11 Sean Babcock (USA) KONA 1:02:05
12 Brady Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:02:25
13 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 1:02:32
14 Zach Mcdonald (USA) Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:02:56
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant/Specialized 1:03:02
16 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:11
17 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:11
18 Joachim Parbo (Den) KCH Leopard Cycles 1:03:24
19 Jonathan Baker (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team 1:03:29
20 Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports 1:03:38
21 Matt Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru 1:04:07
22 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 1:04:26
23 Erik Tonkin (USA) KONA 1:04:30
24 Troy Heithecker (USA) Echelon Energy 1:04:35
25 Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:36
26 Chris Hurst (USA) Ind 1:04:44
27 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cro 1:04:54
28 David Hackworthy (USA) Clement CX 1:05:05
29 Colby Pearce (USA) Hudz-Subaru 1:05:12
30 Scott Tietzel (USA) Specialized - Curve Inc. 1:05:50
31 Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop 1:06:20
32 Brad Cole (USA) KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires 1:06:48
33 Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia Racing -1 Lap
34 Jack Hinkens (USA) Team Plan C p/b Stevens -1 Lap
35 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized -1 Lap
36 Jon Tarkington (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani -2 Laps
37 Russell Harding (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani -2 Laps
38 Skyler Trujillo, (USA) Ciclismo -2 Laps
39 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) EmdeSports.com -2 Laps
40 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College -2 Laps
41 Doug Johnson (USA) bandwagon racing -2 Laps
42 John Salskov (USA) Primal p/b 1st Bank -2 Laps
43 Shawn Harshman (USA) Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealt -3 Laps
44 Mike Friedberg (USA) PowerBar -3 Laps
45 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition -3 Laps
46 Brandon Jessop (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -3 Laps
47 Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue C -3 Laps
48 William Iaia (USA) Velonews -3 Laps
49 Dirk Friel (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani -3 Laps
50 David Block (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -3 Laps
51 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze -4 Laps
52 Len Zanni (USA) Honey Stinger/ Trek -4 Laps
53 Ross Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -4 Laps
54 Zachary Edwards (USA) DRT Racing -4 Laps
55 Casey Hill (USA) Mafia Racing -4 Laps
56 Brett Billings (USA) Bandwagon Racing -4 Laps
57 Geoffrey Nenninger (USA) Ind -4 Laps
58 Samuel Morrison (USA) Ag3r/ButlerHeathSystem -4 Laps
59 Brett Pirie (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com -4 Laps
60 Darian Founds (USA) Ind -4 Laps
61 Josh Whitney (USA) Rocky Mounts/ Izze -4 Laps
62 Drew Hogg (USA) RGF Solutions -5 Laps
63 Conor Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College -5 Laps
64 Jacob Arnold (USA) Pioneer Racing -5 Laps
65 Lane Miller (USA) Louisville Cyclery -5 Laps
DNF Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNF Davide Frattini (Ita) Hudz-Subaru
DNF Robin Eckmann (Ger) Pearl Izumi
DNF Matt Shriver (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF John Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login