Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 19/10 3:31 am - La Ruta: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 11/19/10
 

Results from the 2nd stage of La Ruta de los Conquistadores

 

Stage 2 (November 18th): Santa Ana to Terramall, 77km
 
Women
1 Angela Parra Sierra (Col) 5:13:58
2 Louise Kobin (USA) at 3:31
3 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 13:24
4 Jane Rynbrandt (USA) 54:02
5 Brenda María Muñoz Arce (CRc) 55:03
6 Ligia Madrigal (CRc) 1:13:30
7 Dianna Ineman (USA) 1:53:21
8 Kristin Kopec (Can) 2:11:19
9 April Sky Herring (USA) 2:36:33
10 Sandra Pereira M.O. Garnier (PRc) 2:38:42
11 Cassandra Lean Stamm (USA) 3:15:17
 
Men
1 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) 3:58:19
2 Alex Grant (USA) at 4:44
3 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) s.t.
4 Luis Leao Pinto (PRc) 8:59
5 Milton Ramos (CRc) 13:47
6 Manuel Prado (CRc) SHOAIR/Specialized 17:30
7 Ismael Ventura sanchez (Esp) 23:09
8 Luis Mejia Sanchez (Col) 25:45
9 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek 27:34
10 Juan carlos Fallas Rodriguez (CRc) 34:05
11 Thomas Turner (USA) 34:38
12 Leonard Jason Tullous (USA) 34:40
13 Santos Corea Gutierrez (CRc) 45:26
14 James Andrew Lehman (USA) 50:20
15 Alfredo Cesar Acosta Gonzalez (CRc) 52:50
16 Juan Carlos Marin Valenciano (CRc) 57:57
17 Blake Harlan (USA) 1:01:44
18 Mario Alfredo Meneses Bonilla (CRc) 1:11:02
19 Javier Lanzuela Sanchez (Esp) 1:14:02
20 Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRc) 1:15:18
21 Adam Pulford (USA) 1:21:58
22 Daniel Perez (USA) 1:26:04
23 Stephanus Francois Millard (RSA) 1:26:43
24 Felix Arratzoa Arrechea (Esp) 1:28:25
25 Fernando Salazar (CRc) 1:37:27
26 Pavel Popiolek (Cze) 1:38:52
27 Javier Badilla Badilla (CRc) 1:40:19
28 Corey Scobie (USA) 1:42:14
29 Marco Amador Jimenez (CRc) 1:49:22
30 Iñigo Labat Yanguas (Esp) 1:51:51
31 Alvaro José Lanuza Viquez (CRc) 1:51:53
32 Eric Kollai (USA) 1:54:22
33 Rodrigo Herrera Solorzano (CRc) 1:54:42
34 Jose Santos Blandon Miranda (CRc) 1:56:07
35 Luis fernando Mora Hidalgo (CRc) 1:58:01
36 Heiner Mora Quiros (CRc) 1:59:30
37 Ron Rel (USA) 2:00:02
38 Anthony Steve Fonseca Sanchez (CRc) 2:03:00
39 Arnoldo Loaiza Duran (CRc) 2:06:01
40 Max Araya Orozco (CRc) 2:06:06
41 Van Dupree Council (USA) 2:06:08
42 Monte Hewett (USA) 2:07:45
43 Pablo Castrillo (CRc) 2:09:19
44 Felipe Castro Barquero (CRc) s.t.
45 Leonel Gomez Navarro (CRc) 2:09:21
46 Walter Blanco (CRc) 2:11:34
47 Juan Pablo Venegas Herrera (CRc) 2:12:12
48 Allan Padilla U. (CRc) 2:20:02
49 Iker Maíz (Mex) 2:23:30
50 Mauricio Alvarado Rivera (CRc) 2:31:23
51 Rolando Flores Guerrero (Mex) 2:35:19
52 Carlos Arce Estrada (CRc) 2:37:09
53 Julio Mena monge (CRc) 2:38:21
54 Luis Rubi Quant (CRc) 2:38:55
55 Andrew Slayton (USA) s.t.
56 Mario Albertry Rodriguez Sequeira (CRc) 2:39:06
57 Ben Morris (USA) 2:41:59
58 Carlos Robles Cordero (CRc) 2:42:58
59 Leonel Chacon Chan (CRc) 2:43:38
60 Fernando José Hernandez Brenes (CRc) 2:45:17
61 Roberto Monge Brenes (CRc) 2:45:18
62 Gigi Giyora Stahi (CRc) 2:46:41
63 Javier Jose Gurdian Astua (CRc) 2:47:02
64 Matthew Ohran (USA) 2:52:46
65 Kenneth Sanabria (CRc) 2:52:57
66 Rob Bilich (Cro) 2:54:32
67 Seraphin John Millon (USA) 2:57:22
68 Dirk Luttekes (Ned) 3:01:08
69 Scott Kuppersmith (USA) 3:03:46
70 Luis Arias Muñoz (CRc) 3:05:16
71 John Paul Matzigkeit (USA) 3:06:37
72 Joe Czempoyesh (Can) 3:07:40
73 Mario Alberto Sanchez Hernandez (CRc) 3:09:29
74 Braulio Esteban Leiva Perez (CRc) 3:10:00
75 Peter Ackerman (Sui) s.t.
76 Andres Fernandez (CRc) 3:11:46
77 Mauricio Richmond Padilla (CRc) s.t.
78 Gabriel Dario Montero Ramos (Ecu) s.t.
79 John Christopher Sagebiel (USA) 3:13:21
80 Alejandro Arias Victory (CRc) 3:13:42
81 Erick Diaz Vivian (Mex) 3:17:58
82 Jon Christian Carmichael (USA) 3:18:54
83 David John Burke (Can) 3:19:08
84 Mark Christopher Rago (USA) 3:23:25
85 Andrew Merrick (Can) 3:24:12
86 Wilbert Solis Azofeifa (CRc) 3:25:08
87 Jerry José Zamora Rojas (CRc) 3:26:21
88 Christopher Music (CRc) 3:26:38
89 Thomas F Smith (USA) 3:29:51
90 Modesto Jimenez Vargas (CRc) 3:34:03
91 Carlos José Achan Sanchez (CRc) s.t.
92 David Leal Cruz (CRc) 3:37:10
93 Jonathan Chaves Calvo (CRc) 3:38:50
94 Geovanny Gomez Navarro (CRc) 3:43:27
95 Danny A. corrales Zecca (CRc) 3:45:18
96 Marcel Bachmann (Sui) 3:45:51
97 Ronan Garnier (Fra) 3:46:48
98 Martin Lorenzo y Lozada (Uru) s.t.
99 Diego Rapetti (Uru) s.t.
100 Carlos Calvo Ramazzini (CRc) 3:47:11
101 Rafael Mesen Solis (CRc) 3:47:22
102 Chris Waldron (Can) 3:47:41
103 Thomas Sandi campos (CRc) 3:49:19
104 Anthony Damico Jr (USA) 3:52:12
105 Robert Quinn (USA) 3:58:40
106 Jorge Salazar (CRc) 4:01:38
107 Francisco Sanchez Castillo (CRc) 4:02:16
108 Johann Kroll (Aut) 4:02:59
109 Fernando Salazar Martinez (Mex) 4:04:05
110 Juan Simon Ocaña Ortiz (Mex) s.t.
111 Alan Arguello Diaz (CRc) 4:09:54
112 Alberto José Gamboa Pacheco (CRc) 4:12:08
113 Juan Carlos Contreras Rave (CRc) 4:16:56
114 Silvia E. Cespedes Quesada (CRc) s.t.
115 David Johnston (Can) 4:17:55
116 Manuel Marco (Mex) 4:18:46
117 Olman Nuñez Varela (CRc) 4:19:31
118 Luis Eduardo Peralta Orozco (Mex) 4:23:21
119 Fidel Garza Chapa (Mex) 4:23:23
120 Lawson Willard (USA) 4:28:52
121 Rafael A. Salazar Castro (CRc) 4:30:06
122 Martin Fuentes Ruiz (CRc) 4:32:13
123 Henry Wong Castro (CRc) 4:34:51
124 Bruno Carvalho (PRc) 4:42:59
125 Mauricio J. Ortiz Odio (CRc) 4:46:55
126 Pablo Gamez (CRc) 4:47:10
127 Julio Molina Arias (CRc) s.t.
128 Esteban Roman (CRc) 4:57:08
129 Heart Akerson (USA) 4:57:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login