Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 19/10 13:45 pm - Cyclo-cross World Cup #5 - Elite Men Results & Standings


Posted by Editor on 12/19/10
 

Full results and standings for the Elite men at Round 5 of the Cyclo-cross World Cup, held in Kalmthout, Belgium.

1 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:02:21
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet s.t.
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team at 0:02
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:07
5 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:30
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 0:39
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:52
8 Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 0:53
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:54
10 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor 1:03
11 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:08
12 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:11
13 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:12
14 Christian Heule (Sui) Champion System LBS 1:15
15 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 1:19
16 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus s.t.
17 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 1:22
18 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:43
19 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1:48
20 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 1:56
21 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:01
22 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 2:10
23 Marco Bianco (Ita) 2:17
24 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls As Mb 2:23
25 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:29
26 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof s.t.
27 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:33
28 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 2:34
29 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:49
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 3:25
31 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt 3:28
32 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 3:33
33 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 3:35
34 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) s.t.
35 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 3:39
36 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine 3:53
37 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 3:54
38 David Kásek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 3:56
39 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 4:03
40 Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team s.t.
41 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 4:18
42 Mike Garrigan (Can) 4:20
43 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:22
44 René Lang (Sui) s.t.
45 Keiichi Tsujiura 4:23
46 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 4:32
47 Marco Ponta (Ita) 4:37
48 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 4:42
49 Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles 4:48
50 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 5:00
51 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) ZZPR.nl 5:01
52 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 5:10
53 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 5:16
54 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 5:28
55 Romain Villa (Fra) 5:47
56 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 61 6:09
57 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 6:31
58 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder at 1 lap
59 Mark Lalonde (USA) Specialized at 1 lap
60 Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Esp) at 1 lap
61 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) at 1 lap
62 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue at 1 lap
63 Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com at 3 laps
64 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi at 3 laps
65 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart at 4 laps
66 Alberto Candelas Caballero (Esp) at 6 laps
 
World Cup Standings (after round 5)
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 350 points
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 301
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 299
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 290
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 243
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 230
7 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 229
8 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 229
9 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 210
10 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 207
11 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus 187
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 180
13 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 177
14 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 168
15 Christian Heule (Sui) Champion System LBS 164
16 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 155
17 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 154
18 Marco Bianco (Ita) 153
19 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93 143
20 Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 129
21 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 124
22 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 119
23 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 119
24 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 110
25 Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor 101
26 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 101
27 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 96
28 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 93
29 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 90
30 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 88
31 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 85
32 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 82
33 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 82
34 David Kásek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 65
35 Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 59
36 Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls As Mb 57
37 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 56
38 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 56
39 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 55
40 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 53
41 Romain Villa (Fra) 53
42 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi 47
43 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 43
44 Jirí Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor 41
45 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 39
46 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) 39
47 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine 39
48 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 38
49 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Buergi 37
50 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt 35
51 Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 31
52 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) AC Bisontine 30
53 Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles 29
54 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 27
55 Marco Ponta (Ita) 27
56 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 26
57 Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 22
58 David Lozano Riba (Esp) 21
59 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 21
60 Daniel Ruiz Echeandia (Esp) 20
61 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 19
62 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 19
63 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 61 19
64 Geert van der Horst (Ned) 18
65 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Esp) 17
66 Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland 17
67 Mike Garrigan (Can) 17
68 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Esp) 16
69 David Juarez Alday (Esp) 15
70 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13
71 René Lang (Sui) 12
72 Václav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Controls As Mb 11
73 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 10
74 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 7
75 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 6
76 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica 6
77 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 6
78 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 4
79 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 3
80 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvesterhude Rv 2
81 Robert Glajza (Svk) BKP 2
82 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 1
83 Xabier Garcia Irazola (Esp) 1

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login