Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 21/10 19:14 pm - Team Tour de Quebec at Vuelta a Costa Rica


Posted by Editoress on 12/21/10
 

Team Tour de Quebec is currently competing at the Vuelta a Costa Rica, in Costa Rica. The 13 stage event started on December 17th and finishes on December 29th after covering 1406 km's of the mountainous country. Members of the Tour de Quebec team are: Jean Michel Lachance, Cory Wallace, Ryan Atkins, Tim Carleton, Etienne Samson and Ken Ng.

 

Team

 

While organizing the results a name of interest happened to catch my eye, former Seven-11/PDM/Motorola Pro Raul Alcala, now 46 (and yes it is the Raul Alcala - birthdays match). Seems he returned to elite racing in 2008.  In 2010, he won the Mexican national time trial championship at the age of 46

 

Stage 1 (December 17th): Moravia to Autopista General Cañas-Esparza,122 km
1 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant 3:00:17
2 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
3 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
4 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
5 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
6 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
7 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
8 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant
9 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
10 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
11 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
12 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
13 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
14 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
15 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
17 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
18 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
19 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
20 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
21 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
22 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
23 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
24 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
25 Marco Salas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek all s.t.
26 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 0:06
27 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut s.t.
28 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:28
29 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 0:33
30 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
31 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America both s.t.
32 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 0:36
33 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
34 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
35 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela
36 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
37 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 0:38
38 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela 1:09
39 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu 1:16
40 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec s.t.
41 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:36
42 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba s.t.
43 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant 1:58
44 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
45 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec
46 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
47 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
48 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec 2:05
49 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
50 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos both s.t.
51 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 2:15
52 Giel De Niejs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 2:23
53 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant s.t.
54 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya 2:36
55 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu 3:33
56 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba s.t.
57 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 3:46
58 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 4:36
59 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 7:43
60 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 15:16
61 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya 17:57
62 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya s.t.
63 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 18:07
64 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya s.t.
65 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec 19:12
66 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos s.t.
67 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 19:16
68 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland s.t.
69 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 19:18
70 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland s.t.
71 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya 22:02
72 Oscarely Salazar (CRc) KHS-Montoya 24:03
73 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek s.t.
74 Etienne Samson (Can) Tour de Quebec 24:45
75 Ken Ng (Can) Tour de Quebec 42:18
 
Stage 2 (December 18th): Esparza to Liberia, 127 km
1 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 3:15:25
2 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela at 0:08
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 1:14
4 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
5 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec
6 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
7 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
8 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
9 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
10 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
11 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
12 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
13 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant
14 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
15 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
16 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
17 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
18 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
19 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
20 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
21 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
22 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
23 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant
24 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya
25 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
26 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
27 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
28 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
29 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
30 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
31 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
32 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
33 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
34 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
35 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba
36 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba
37 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela
38 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
39 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
40 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
41 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
42 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
43 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
44 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
45 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
46 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
47 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
48 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
49 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
50 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec
51 Etienne Samson (Can) Tour de Quebec
52 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
53 Oscarely Salazar (CRc) KHS-Montoya
54 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
55 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
56 Giel De Nijs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
57 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
58 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
59 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
60 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela
61 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
63 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec
64 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
65 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
66 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
67 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
68 Marco Salas M (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek all s.t.
69 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya 1:28
70 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya 1:35
71 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant
72 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec
73 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
74 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant all s.t.
 
Stage 3 (December 19th): Liberia to La Fortuna de San Carlos, 187.6 km
1 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant 5:09:09
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
3 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
4 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
5 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
6 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
7 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
8 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
9 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
10 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant
11 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
12 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
13 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
14 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
15 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
16 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
17 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
18 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
19 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
20 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
21 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
22 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
23 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
24 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
25 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
26 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
27 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
28 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
29 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
30 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
31 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
32 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
33 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
34 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
35 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
36 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
37 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
38 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
39 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
40 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
41 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya
42 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
43 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
44 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec
45 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela
46 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
47 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya
48 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
49 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec
50 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
51 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
52 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
53 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec
54 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
55 Marco Salas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
56 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
57 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela
58 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela
59 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
60 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:26
61 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
62 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant
63 Giel De Nijs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
64 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
65 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec all s.t.
66 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba 1:11
67 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland s.t.
68 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya same time
69 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant same time
70 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela same time
71 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 5:41
72 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 8:58
 
Stage 4 (December 20th): Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica to Municipalidad de Guápiles.138.7, km
1 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 3:34:02
2 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
3 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
4 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant
5 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
6 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
7 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
8 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
9 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
10 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec
11 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
12 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
13 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
14 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
15 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
16 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya
17 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
18 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya
19 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
20 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela
21 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec
22 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
23 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
24 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
25 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant
26 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
27 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
28 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
29 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
30 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
31 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
32 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
33 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
34 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
35 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
36 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
37 Giel De Nijs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
38 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
39 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
40 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
41 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
42 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
43 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
44 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
45 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela
46 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
47 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
48 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
49 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec
50 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
51 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
52 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
53 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
54 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
55 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba
56 Marco Salas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
57 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
58 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba
59 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela
60 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
61 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec
62 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
63 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
64 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 0:17
65 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant 0:22
66 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya 0:34
67 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek s.t.
68 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant same time
69 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 3:52
70 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 3:52
71 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 3:52
72 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 21:19
 
Stage 5: Circuito en Guápiles, 129 km
1 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 3:21:21
2 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
3 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
4 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
5 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
6 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
7 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
8 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
9 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
10 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
11 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
12 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya
13 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec
14 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
15 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
16 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
17 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
18 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
19 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
20 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya
21 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant
22 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
23 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
24 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
25 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
26 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
27 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
28 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
29 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant
30 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
31 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
32 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
33 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
34 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
35 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
36 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
37 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
38 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela
39 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
40 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
41 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
42 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela
43 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
44 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
45 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba
46 Giel De Nijs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
47 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
48 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
49 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
50 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
51 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
52 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
53 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland
54 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
55 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
56 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
57 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya
58 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant
59 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant
60 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
61 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
62 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela
63 Marco Salas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek
64 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba
65 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec
66 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos all s.t.
67 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec 0:16
68 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland s.t.
69 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:44
70 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya 5:51
71 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec 8:08
72 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 8:08
 
GC
1 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 18:20:50
2 Henry Raabe (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu at 38
3 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
4 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Team Venezuela
5 Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
6 Gregory Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
7 Marco Salas (CRc) JPS-Giant
8 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) JPS-Giant
9 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
10 José Adrián Bonilla (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
11 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela
12 Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) JPS-Giant
13 Herson Jimenez (CRc) JPS-Giant
14 Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
15 Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
16 Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17 Antonio Incera (CRc) JPS-Giant
18 Jonathan Carballo (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
19 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut
20 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
21 Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
22 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
23 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
24 Jose Chacon (Ven) Team Venezuela
25 Marco Salas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek all s.t.
26 Darwins Urrea (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:41
27 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 0:44
28 Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut s.t.
29 Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 0:48
30 Angel Rivas (Ven) Team Venezuela 1:06
31 Salvador Moreno (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 1:11
32 Luis Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya
33 Huberlino Meza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America both s.t.
34 Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Team Venezuela 1:14
35 Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 1:16
36 Paulo Vargas (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 1:31
37 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:40
38 Josué Gonzalez (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu 1:54
39 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec 2:14
40 Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
41 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba both s.t.
42 Lisuandi Alondo (Cub) Team Cuba 2:25
43 Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 2:36
44 Guillermo Gonzalez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 2:36
45 Cory Wallace (Can) Tour de Quebec 2:36
46 John Navas (Ven) Team Venezuela 2:36
47 Ivan Carvajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 2:43
48 Thomas Hartog (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 2:53
49 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tour de Quebec 2:59
50 Fernando Silva (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America 3:09
51 José Vega (CRc) JPS-Giant 3:22
52 Giel De Nijs (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 3:27
53 Jose Irias (CRc) KHS-Montoya 3:34
54 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) JPS-Giant 3:45
55 Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu 4:11
56 Pedro Portoundo (Cub) Team Cuba 4:11
57 Allan Cordero (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 4:58
58 Moisés Hernandez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut 9:06
59 Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 10:05
60 Manuel Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 15:54
61 Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya 18:35
62 Alfredo Sanchez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 18:55
63 Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS-Montoya 19:16
64 Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS-Montoya 19:43
65 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 19:56
66 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 21:23
67 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 23:46
68 Leon Burger (Ned) P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 23:46
69 Tim Carleton (Can) Tour de Quebec 28:45
70 Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS-Montoya 28:57
71 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 29:08
72 Luis Alvarez (CRc) Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 1:00:10
 
Team GC
1 Team Venezuela 55:03:18
2 Team Cuba at 0:28
3 BCR-Pizza Hut 1:06
4 JPS-Giant
5 Citi-Economy Rent Car-Blu
6 Boyaca Orgullo De America all s.t.
7 Empacadora San Marcos 1:42
8 Coronado-Bufete Gya-Trek 2:20
9 Tour de Quebec 6:41
10 P.Life Team Amsterdam-Holland 7:42
11 KHS-Montoya 22:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login