Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 26/10 14:51 pm - UCI World Cup Heusden-Zolder: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/10
 

UCI World Cup Heusden-Zolder, men's results

 

8 Laps 24.91 km
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:08:29
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus at 0:13
3 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1:16
4 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 1:45
5 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:55
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team 2:24
7 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 2:34
8 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus s.t.
9 Christian Heule (Sui) Champion System LBS 2:39
10 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:42
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 2:48
12 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing s.t.
13 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor 2:54
14 Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 3:02
15 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14
16 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 3:23
17 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 3:30
18 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 4:12
19 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 4:19
20 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 4:45
21 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 5:54
22 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:00
23 VladimÌr Kyzivat (Cze) 6:03
24 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 6:44
25 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 7:02
26 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus 7:06
27 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 7:18
28 David Ksaek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar T·bor 7:31
29 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 7:43
30 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) -1 lap
31 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) -1 lap
32 Wilant van Gils (Ned) -1 lap
33 Joachim Parbo (Den) -2 laps
34 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea -2 laps
35 Romain Villa (Fra) -2 laps
36 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona -2 laps
37 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -2 laps
38 Milan Barenyi (Svk) -2 laps
39 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi -2 laps
40 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus -2 laps
41 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof -3 laps
42 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -3 laps
43 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) -3 laps
44 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) -3 laps
45 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) -3 laps
46 Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -3 laps
47 Marco Bianco (Ita) -3 laps
48 Mark Lalonde (USA) Specialized -4 laps
49 Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue -4 laps
50 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram -4 laps
51 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) -4 laps
52 Mike Garrigan (Can) -4 laps
53 Ryan Iddings (USA) -4 laps
54 Robert Glajza (Svk) -4 laps
55 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blizen -5 laps
56 Martin Haring (Svk) -5 laps
57 Romain Lejeune (Fra) -5 laps
58 Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com -5 laps
59 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Team -5 laps
60 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart -5 laps
61 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder -5 laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login