Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

January 2/11 11:04 am - G.P. Hotel Threeland `cross


Posted by Editoress on 01/2/11
 

G.P. Hotel Threeland, Pétange, Luxemburg on January 1st   
   
Elite Men   
1 Francis Mourey  (Fra) FDJ   
2 Steve Chainel  (Fra) FDJ   
3 Nicolas Bazin  (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
4 Lubomir Petrus  (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus   
5 Tomas Paprstka  (Cze)   
6 Patrick Van Leeuwen  (Ned)   
7 Dave De Cleyn  (Ger) AVB Cycling Team    
8 Vladimir Kyzivat  (Cze)   
9 Wilant Van Gils  (Ned)   
10 Joachim Parbo  (Den)   
11 David Kasek  (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor    
12 Peter Presslauer  (Aut)   
13 Gusty Bausch  (Lux)   
14 Roy van Heeswijk  (Ned) ZZPR.NL    
15 Dany Lacroix  (Ger) L' espoir Condruzien    
16 Craig Richey  (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue   
17 Pascal Triebel  (Lux)   
18 Geert Van Der Horst  (Ned) WTC Woerden    
19 Jérôme Junker  (Lux)   
20 Irwin Gras  (Fra)   
21 Jan Van Zeebroeck  (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant    
22 Claude Wolter  (Ned)   
23 Sascha Wagner  (Ger)   
24 Sascha Weber  (Ger) Stevens Racing Team    
25 Hikaru Kosaka  (Jpn)   
26 Romain Villa  (Fra)   
27 Lex Reichling  (Lux)   
28 Adrien Pascal  (Fra)   
29 Constantino Fernandez  (Esp)   
30 Christian Joachim  (Ned)   
31 Shaun Adamson  (Can) Cycle-Smart   
32 Aurelien Gizzi  (Fra)   
33 Davy Yeater  (USA)   
34 Bastian Jung  (Ger)   
35 Gilles Kneip  (Ned)   
   
Women   
1 Marianne Vos  (Ned) Nederlands Bloeit   
2 Hanka Kupfernagel  (Ger) Stevensd   
3 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau  (Fra)   
4 Elisabeth Brandau  (Ger)   
5 Pavla Havlikova  (Cze) APB cycling team    
6 Nikki Harris  (GBr) APB cycling team    
7 Gabriella Day  (GBr)   
8 Amy Dombroski  (USA)   
9 Maureen Bruno Roy  (USA)   
10 Ayako Toyooka  (Jpn)   
11 Nathalie Lamborelle  (Ned)   
12 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit  (Fra)   
13 Perrine Philippe  (Fra)   
14 Christine Vardaros  (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team    
15 Joyce Vanderbeken  (Bel)   
16 Christine Kovelter  (Ned)   

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login