Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

January 18/11 9:47 am - Tour de San Luis: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 01/18/11
 

Tour de San Luis in Argentina

 

Stage 1 (January 17th): San Luis to Justo Daract, 166 km
1 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 4:59:30
2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci
3 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay
5 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
6 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina
7 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli
8 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina
9 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r
10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia
12 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing
13 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina
14 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli
15 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar all s.t.
16 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 0:05
17 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08
18 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina
19 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Team Uruguay both s.t.
20 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 0:38
21 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia
22 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile
23 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia
24 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia
25 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia
26 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
27 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
28 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA
29 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
30 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina
31 Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Team Brazil
32 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia
33 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA
34 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
35 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci
36 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
37 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
38 Lucas Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
39 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil
40 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
41 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
42 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
43 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r
44 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar
45 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar
46 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care
47 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
48 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
49 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r
50 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA
51 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
52 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba
53 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care
54 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
55 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina
56 Felix R. Cardenas (Col) Team Colombia
57 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r
58 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
59 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
60 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
61 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA
62 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
63 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina
64 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care
65 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
66 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
67 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
68 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
69 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
72 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba
73 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
74 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care
75 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile
76 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
78 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
79 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
80 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
81 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA
82 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
83 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay
84 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay
85 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay
86 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA
87 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
88 Daizon Mendez (Bra) Team Brazil
89 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay
90 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
92 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r
93 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar
94 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay all s.t.
95 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 1:53
96 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile s.t.
97 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 2:17
98 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia
99 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay
100 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Team Colombia
101 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
102 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia
103 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
104 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile
105 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile
106 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli
107 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar
108 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
109 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r
110 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
111 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
112 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care
113 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
114 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
115 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba
116 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile
117 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia
118 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia
119 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
120 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
121 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia
122 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
123 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
124 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
125 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia
126 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
127 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia all s.t.
128 Rodigo Cuevas (Chi) Team Chile 3:45
129 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Team Chile s.t.
130 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Paraguay 7:19
131 Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil s.t.
132 Samuel Coronel (Par) Team Paraguay 7:33
133 Juan P. Villamayor (Par) Team Paraguay 7:36
134 Fernando Rolon (Par) Team Paraguay s.t.
135 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 8:11
136 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar
137 Victor H. Tarqui (Bol) Team Bolivia
138 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
139 Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil
140 Luis Delgado (Chi) Team Chile all s.t.
141 Sebastin Araya (Chi) Team Chile 10:20
142 Oscar A. Matiauda (Par) Team Paraguay 14:40

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login