Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 19/11 18:55 pm - Tour de San Luis: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 01/19/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Tour de San Luis in Argentina


Stage 3: Buena Esperanza to Villa Mercedes, 163,9 Km
1 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 3:19:49
2 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
3 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci
4 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
5 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r
6 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile
7 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina
8 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
9 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina
10 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
11 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care
12 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
14 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
15 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
16 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
17 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
18 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina
19 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
20 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
21 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r
22 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina
24 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
25 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli
26 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina
27 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia
28 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
29 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar
30 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci
31 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile
32 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
33 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA
34 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina
35 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar
36 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia
37 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina
38 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
39 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar
40 Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay
41 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia
42 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar
43 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar
44 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
45 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia
46 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r
47 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing
48 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA
49 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r
50 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia
51 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
52 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09
53 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
54 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
55 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA
56 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia
57 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA
58 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil
59 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia
61 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
63 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r
64 Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil
65 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
66 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba
67 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia
68 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
69 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
70 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
71 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli
72 Lucas Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
73 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina
74 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care
75 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay
76 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA
77 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay
78 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
79 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
80 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
81 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
82 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba
83 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care
84 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli
85 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
86 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
87 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
88 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
89 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
90 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay
91 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
92 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
93 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r
94 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care
96 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile
97 Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil
98 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar
99 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile
100 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
101 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
102 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia
104 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Team Colombia
105 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile
106 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile
107 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
108 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 0:22
109 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 0:37
110 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse s.t.
111 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 0:39
112 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia s.t.
113 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 0:41
114 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay
115 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay
116 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
117 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 1:08
118 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 1:25
119 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
120 Daizon Mendez (Bra) Team Brazil
121 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
122 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
123 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga all s.t.
124 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Paraguay 1:44
125 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care 0:09
126 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 5:11
127 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia 8:02
128 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
129 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia both s.t.
DNF Luis Delgado (Chi) Team Chile
DNF Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
 
GC
1 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli 12:12:07
2 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale at 0:04
3 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar 0:10
4 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 0:24
5 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina 0:36
6 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile 0:44
7 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina 1:03
8 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 1:10
9 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci s.t.
10 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing 1:30
11 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 1:33
12 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia 1:39
13 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 1:53
14 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia 2:05
15 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 2:18
16 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia 2:19
17 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA 2:30
18 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 2:35
19 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 2:40
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 2:43
21 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r s.t.
22 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 2:44
23 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana s.t.
24 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia 3:07
25 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 3:16
26 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia s.t.
27 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia 3:24
28 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 3:26
29 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:45
30 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli 3:46
31 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 3:50
32 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 3:56
33 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 4:01
34 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA 4:05
35 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care 4:06
36 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia 4:13
37 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 4:23
38 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 4:30
39 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing s.t.
40 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina 4:32
41 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
42 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 4:33
43 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 4:36
44 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 4:39
45 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 5:10
46 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 5:13
47 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:23
48 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 5:34
49 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 5:49
50 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay 6:10
51 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 6:11
52 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 6:16
53 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:20
54 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 6:26
55 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile 6:28
56 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar 6:32
57 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia s.t.
58 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia 6:45
59 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 6:46
60 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 6:50
61 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 6:55
62 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli 7:19
63 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r 7:20
64 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA s.t.
65 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 7:29
66 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
67 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA
68 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care
69 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
70 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 7:31
71 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r 7:56
72 Lucas Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 7:57
73 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay 8:01
74 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 8:36
75 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar 8:47
76 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci 8:52
77 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia 8:57
78 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 9:07
79 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia 9:08
80 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
81 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 9:19
82 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 9:40
83 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 10:01
84 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10:14
85 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina 10:16
86 Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay s.t.
87 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 10:22
88 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10:24
89 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 10:26
90 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 10:29
91 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 10:42
92 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 10:50
93 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba 11:03
94 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 11:27
95 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 11:28
96 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 12:06
97 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 12:24
98 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 12:52
99 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 12:55
100 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 13:05
101 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 13:06
102 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar
103 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar both s.t.
104 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA 13:15
105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
107 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
108 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care
109 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r all s.t.
110 Daizon Mendez (Bra) Team Brazil 13:22
111 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA 14:02
112 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli s.t.
113 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 14:04
114 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay 14:17
115 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay 14:45
116 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care 14:54
117 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
118 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse both s.t.
119 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 14:58
120 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 16:06
121 Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil 16:30
122 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 16:39
123 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia 17:01
124 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia 19:26
125 Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil 19:39
126 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile 21:52
127 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 27:24
128 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 28:41
129 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Paraguay 33:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login