Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 29/11 8:52 am - Cyclocross World Championships: U23 Men FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 01/29/11
 

Full results from the U23 Men's race in St. Wendel, Germany

 

Our coverage made possible with the support of Shimano

 

U23 Men: 8 Laps, 22.67 km
1 Lars van der Haar (Netherlands) 0:52:01
2 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) at 0:01
3 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic) s.t.
4 Matthieu Boulo (France) 0:03
5 Tijmen Eising (Netherlands) 0:04
6 Wietse Bosmans (Belgium) 0:07
7 Valentin Scherz (Switzerland) 0:13
8 Joeri Adams (Belgium) 0:24
9 Jimmy Turgis (France) s.t.
10 Vincent Baestaens (Belgium) 0:30
11 Marcel Meisen (Germany) 0:36
12 Irwin Gras (France) 0:39
13 Danny Summerhill ( United States of America) 0:42
14 Vinnie Braet (Belgium) 0:58
15 Marek Konwa (Poland) 1:01
16 Twan van den Brand (Netherlands) s.t.
17 Kenneth Hansen (Denmark) 1:24
18 Mirko Tabacchi (Italy) s.t.
19 Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic) 1:34
20 Jim Aernouts (Belgium) 1:54
21 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) 2:13
22 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spain) 2:16
23 Zach McDonald ( United States of America) 2:21
24 Ole Quast (Germany) 2:35
25 Michael Winterberg (Switzerland) 2:37
26 Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 2:40
27 Arnaud Grand (Switzerland) 3:15
28 Max Walsleben (Germany) 3:28
29 Micki van Empel (Netherlands) 3:35
30 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 4:14
31 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Luxembourg) 4:17
32 Jan Nesvadba (Czech Republic) 4:18
33 Matteo Trentin (Italy) 4:20
34 Alexander Gehbauer (Austria) 5:03
35 Jesper Dahlström (Sweden) 5:05
36 Cody Kaiser ( United States of America) s.t.
37 Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic) 5:22
38 Daniel Ruiz Etxeandia (Spain) 5:36
39 Jerome Townsend ( United States of America) 5:46
40 Lukas Müller (Switzerland) -1 Lap
41 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania) -1 Lap
42 Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg) -1 Lap
43 Luke Gray (Great Britain) -2 Laps
44 Wojciech Herba (Poland) -2 Laps
45 Fabian Danner (Germany) -2 Laps
46 Elia Silvestri (Italy) -3 Laps
47 Bartosz Pilis (Poland) -3 Laps
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)
DNF Luca Braidot (Italy)
DNF Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login