Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 30/11 10:07 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/11
 

Full results

Our coverage made possible with the support of Shimano

Elite Men: 11 Laps, 31.07 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic) 1:06:37
2 Sven Nys (Belgium) at 0:18
3 Kevin Pauwels (Belgium) 1:15
4 Francis Mourey (France) 1:16
5 Philipp Walsleben (Germany) 1:18
6 Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) 1:23
7 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy) 1:51
8 Bart Wellens (Belgium) 2:01
9 Christian Heule (Switzerland) 2:03
10 Tom Meeusen (Belgium) 2:03
11 Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands) 2:03
12 Jonathan Page ( United States of America) 2:04
13 John Gadret (France) 2:14
14 Petr Dlask (Czech Republic) 2:16
15 Steve Chainel (France) 2:32
16 Jeremy Powers ( United States of America) 2:35
17 Bart Aernouts (Belgium) 2:38
18 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland) 2:39
19 Mariusz Gil (Poland) 2:54
20 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain) 2:55
21 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spain) 3:55
22 Martin Zlamalik (Czech Republic) 3:56
23 Christoph Pfingsten (Germany) 4:16
24 Niels Albert (Belgium) 4:28
25 Sascha Weber (Germany) 4:31
26 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 4:33
27 James Driscoll ( United States of America) 4:57
28 Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic) 5:00
29 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain) 5:00
30 Thijs Van Amerongen (Netherlands) 5:01
31 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) -1 Lap
32 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spain) -1 Lap
33 Magnus Darvell (Sweden) -1 Lap
34 Ian Field (Great Britain) -2 Laps
35 Marek Cichosz (Poland) -3 Laps
36 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands) -3 Laps
37 Johannes Sickmueller (Germany) -3 Laps
38 Jody Crawforth (Great Britain) -4 Laps
39 René Birkenfeld (Germany) -4 Laps
40 Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic) -4 Laps
41 Milan Barenyi (Slovakia) -4 Laps
42 Gusty Bausch (Luxembourg) -4 Laps
43 David Kasek (Czech Republic) -4 Laps
44 Paul Oldham (Great Britain) -5 Laps
45 Jens Westergren (Sweden) -5 Laps
46 Craig Richey (Canada) -5 Laps
47 Robert Gavenda (Slovakia) -5 Laps
48 Marco Bianco (Italy) -5 Laps
49 Vaclav Metlicka (Slovakia) -5 Laps
50 Atsushi Maruyama (Japan) -5 Laps
51 Derrick St John (Canada) -6 Laps
52 Roland Mörx (Austria) -6 Laps
53 Tommy Nielsen (Denmark) -7 Laps
54 Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan) -7 Laps
DNF Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)
DNF Nicolas Bazin (France)
DNF Enrico Franzoi (Italy)
DNF Fabio Ursi (Italy)
DNF Timothy Johnson ( United States of America)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login