Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 8/11 9:23 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/11
 

Results from Stage 2 at the Tour of Qatar in Qatar.

Stage 2: Camel Race Track to Doha Golf Club, 135.5 km
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:04:03
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
3 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Théo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
10 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
11 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
12 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
15 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
16 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
17 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
19 Fréderique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
20 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AN Post-Sean Kelly
21 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
22 Kevin Claeys (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly
23 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
24 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
25 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
27 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
28 Sam Bennett (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly
29 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
30 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
31 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
32 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33 Andrew Fenn (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
34 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
36 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
38 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
39 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
40 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
41 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
42 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
44 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
45 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
46 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
47 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly
49 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
50 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
52 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Rus) Katusha Team
53 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
54 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
55 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
56 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Geox-TMC
57 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
59 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
60 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
61 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
62 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
64 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
65 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
68 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
70 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
71 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
72 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
75 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
76 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Davide Ricci (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
78 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
79 Mark McNally (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
80 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
81 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
82 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
83 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
84 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
85 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
86 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
87 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
88 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
91 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
92 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
93 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
94 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
96 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Kevin van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
98 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:19
99 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
100 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:21
101 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
102 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:34
103 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:39
104 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:41
105 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:54
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:02
107 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling s.t.
108 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 1:04
109 Mark Cassidy (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly
110 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
112 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
113 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 1:07
114 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:20
115 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:39
116 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:42
117 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
118 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:43
119 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
120 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team both s.t.
121 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2:39
122 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 2:53
123 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly 3:50
124 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 3:53
 
GC
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:06:35
2 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo at 0:01
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:04
4 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 0:08
5 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:09
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:10
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:16
8 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:17
9 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:19
10 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ s.t.
11 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:20
12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek s.t.
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21
14 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:28
15 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:40
16 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:46
17 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:53
18 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:58
19 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:13
20 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 5:14
21 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 5:15
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:17
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 5:18
24 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 5:19
25 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 5:20
26 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
27 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 5:21
28 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 5:22
29 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana both s.t.
31 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 5:23
32 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
33 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana both s.t.
34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 5:25
35 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ s.t.
36 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 5:27
37 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
38 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 5:29
39 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:00
40 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:27
41 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:42
42 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 12:39
43 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 12:40
44 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 12:42
45 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 12:46
46 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling s.t.
47 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:47
48 Théo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo bopth s.t.
50 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 12:48
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano s.t.
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 12:49
53 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
54 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
55 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team 12:50
56 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
57 Andrew Fenn (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
58 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
59 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
60 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly all s.t.
61 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 12:51
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
63 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
64 Davide Ricci (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
65 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12:52
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 12:53
67 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
68 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
69 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 12:54
70 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 12:55
71 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
72 Mark McNally (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
73 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
74 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC all s.t.
75 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:56
76 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Geox-TMC
77 Fréderique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team both s.t.
78 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 12:57
79 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
80 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
81 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
82 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Rus) Katusha Team 12:58
83 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 12:59
84 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC 13:01
85 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 13:24
86 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 13:47
87 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad s.t.
88 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 13:53
89 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling s.t.
90 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 14:03
91 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:26
92 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:31
93 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 14:33
94 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 15:04
95 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AN Post-Sean Kelly 15:05
96 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15:22
97 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 15:27
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:33
99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 16:23
100 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 16:39
101 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 16:41
102 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly 16:43
103 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17:51
104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 17:53
105 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 17:54
106 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 17:55
107 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC s.t.
108 Sam Bennett (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly 17:56
109 Kevin van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
110 Kevin Claeys (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly 17:57
111 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
112 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 18:01
113 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18:03
114 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 18:10
115 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 18:14
116 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18:15
117 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 18:22
118 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 18:31
119 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 18:39
120 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 19:02
121 Mark Cassidy (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly 19:04
122 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 19:08
123 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 19:41
124 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 19:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login