Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 9/11 11:37 am - Tour of Qatar: Stage 3, Rollin 4th


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/11
 

Results from Stage 3 at the Tour of Qatar in Qatar. Dominique Rollin (FDJ) finished 4th in the same time as the winner Heinrich Haussler (Team Garmin-Cervelo) and now sits 6th overall.

 

Stage 3: Al Wakra to Mesaieed, 150.5 km
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:28:04
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
4 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
10 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
11 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
12 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
13 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
14 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:05
16 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:07
18 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
19 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:19
20 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana s.t.
21 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22
22 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek s.t.
23 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:28
24 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:44
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 1:33
26 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team s.t.
27 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:07
28 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AN Post-Sean Kelly 3:02
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
30 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
31 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
32 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
34 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
35 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
36 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
37 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Théo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
40 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
41 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
42 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
45 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
47 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
48 Fréderique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
49 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
50 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
51 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling all s.t.
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:34
53 Andrew Fenn (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly 14:41
54 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 32:50
55 Kevin Claeys (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly
56 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
57 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly
58 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
59 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
60 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
61 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
62 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
63 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Davide Ricci (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
65 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
66 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
68 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
69 Mark Cassidy (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly
70 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
71 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
72 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
73 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
74 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
75 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
76 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77 Mark McNally (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
78 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
79 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
80 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
81 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
83 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad
84 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
85 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Geox-TMC
86 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
87 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
88 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
89 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
91 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
92 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
93 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
94 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
95 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
96 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
98 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
101 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
102 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
103 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
104 Sam Bennett (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly
105 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
106 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
108 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
109 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
110 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
111 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
112 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
113 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
114 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
115 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly
116 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
117 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
118 Kevin van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNS Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
 
GC
1 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:34:30
2 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad at 0:04
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:15
4 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:18
5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:28
6 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ s.t.
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:30
8 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37
9 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:42
10 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:46
11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:54
12 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:29
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 1:30
14 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 3:11
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 3:31
16 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:17
17 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:22
18 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 5:28
19 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 5:29
20 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 5:32
21 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana s.t.
22 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 5:34
23 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 5:50
24 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 5:51
25 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:10
26 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:51
27 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 7:11
28 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 7:36
29 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 8:26
30 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 8:29
31 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 8:31
32 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:33
33 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 8:36
34 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:38
35 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 13:22
36 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 15:29
37 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 15:50
38 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 15:54
39 Théo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15:58
40 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 15:59
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 16:00
42 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team 16:01
43 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
44 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 16:03
45 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 16:06
46 Fréderique Robert (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:07
47 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:08
48 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:42
49 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 18:15
50 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AN Post-Sean Kelly 18:16
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 19:16
52 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 22:51
53 Andrew Fenn (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly 27:40
54 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 33:07
55 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 33:15
56 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 38:18
57 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 38:21
58 Lars Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 38:26
59 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
60 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 38:59
61 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 45:39
62 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 45:41
63 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 45:45
64 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 45:46
65 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 45:47
67 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 45:48
68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
69 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 45:49
70 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
71 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly both s.t.
72 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 45:50
73 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74 Davide Ricci (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
75 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 45:51
76 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 45:52
77 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana s.t.
78 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 45:54
79 Mark McNally (GBr) AN Post-Sean Kelly
80 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
81 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC all s.t.
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 45:55
83 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Geox-TMC s.t.
84 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 45:56
85 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
86 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Rus) Katusha Team 45:57
87 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 45:58
88 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC 46:00
89 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 46:23
90 Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 46:46
91 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 46:52
92 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling s.t.
93 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 47:02
94 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 48:21
95 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:32
96 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 49:22
97 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 49:38
98 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 49:40
99 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly 49:42
100 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 50:50
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 50:52
102 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 50:53
103 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 50:54
104 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC s.t.
105 Sam Bennett (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly 50:55
106 Kevin van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
107 Kevin Claeys (Bel) AN Post-Sean Kelly 50:56
108 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 51:00
109 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 51:02
110 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 51:09
111 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 51:13
112 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 51:21
113 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 51:30
114 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 51:38
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 52:01
116 Mark Cassidy (Irl) AN Post-Sean Kelly 52:03
117 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 52:07
118 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 52:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login