Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 10/11 16:51 pm - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/11
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel in France.  Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) is the only Canadian




Stage 1 (February 9th) : Maubec-Coustellet to Pertuis, 120 km
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2:40:54
2 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun at 0:04
3 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:06
4 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
5 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ s.t.
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13
7 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
8 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
9 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
12 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
14 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
15 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
16 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
17 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
20 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21 Constantinon Zaballa (Esp) Miche
22 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
23 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
25 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
28 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
29 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
31 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
32 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
35 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
38 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
43 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
44 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
49 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
51 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
53 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
59 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62 Andrew Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
63 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
64 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
65 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
67 Bert De Backer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
68 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
70 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
73 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
75 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
76 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
77 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
78 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
80 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
81 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
82 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
86 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
87 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
88 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
89 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
90 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
91 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
92 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
95 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
96 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
97 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
99 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
101 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
102 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
103 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
105 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
106 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
107 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
108 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
109 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
110 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
111 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
112 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
116 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
117 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
119 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
120 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
123 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
124 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
125 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
126 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
127 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
128 Han Feng (Chn) Skil - Shimano
129 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
130 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
132 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
134 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
140 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
141 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
142 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
143 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
144 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
145 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 all s.t.
146 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:03
147 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
 
Stage 2: Saint Cannat to Rousset, 120 km
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:50:16
2 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
5 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
6 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
7 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
8 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
9 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
10 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
11 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
12 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun
14 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
15 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
16 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
17 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
21 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
24 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
25 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
30 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
32 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
34 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
36 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
37 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
39 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
41 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
42 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche
44 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
46 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
47 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
48 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
49 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Ruggero I (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
52 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
55 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
57 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
58 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
60 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
65 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
66 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
69 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
70 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
71 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
72 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
73 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
75 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
77 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
78 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
79 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
80 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
83 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
84 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
86 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
87 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
88 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
91 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
92 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
93 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
94 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
97 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
98 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
99 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
100 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
101 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
102 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
103 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
105 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
107 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
108 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
110 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
112 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
113 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
114 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
115 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
116 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
117 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
118 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
119 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
121 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
124 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:22
125 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
126 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
127 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
128 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
129 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
130 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
131 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
132 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
133 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
134 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
135 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
136 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
137 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
138 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun
140 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 all s.t.
141 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team 0:58
142 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
143 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo both s.t.
144 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:53
145 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 5:50
Not Placed Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 5:31:10
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team at 0:03
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:04
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:06
5 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:07
6 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:10
7 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
8 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:13
9 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
10 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
11 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun
12 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
13 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
14 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
15 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
18 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
19 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
20 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
21 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
23 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
26 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
27 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
30 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
31 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
33 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
37 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
38 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
39 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche
40 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
45 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
52 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
53 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
54 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
55 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
56 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
58 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
59 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
63 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
64 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
66 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
67 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
68 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
69 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
70 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
72 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
73 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
74 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
75 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
78 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
79 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
80 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
83 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
88 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
89 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
90 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
91 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
92 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
94 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
95 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
96 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
97 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
98 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
100 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
101 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
102 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
103 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
113 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
114 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
117 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
118 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 Julien Antommarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
120 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
121 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
122 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:35
123 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
124 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
125 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
126 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
128 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
129 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
130 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
132 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
133 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche
134 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
135 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
136 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
137 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
138 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun all s.t.
139 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:59
140 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:03
141 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:11
142 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team
143 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
144 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:06
145 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login