Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 11/11 19:10 pm - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/11
 

Results from the 3rd stage of the Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel in France. 

Stage 3: Carnoux to La Farlede, 128.8 km
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:00:06
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
3 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
5 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
6 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
7 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
10 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
11 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
12 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
13 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
14 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
15 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
16 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
21 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
22 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
23 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
24 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
26 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
31 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
33 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
35 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
36 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
37 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
39 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
40 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
41 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
42 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
44 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
48 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
49 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
50 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
51 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
52 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
53 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
54 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
55 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
56 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
59 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
61 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
67 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
70 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
72 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
73 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
74 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
75 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
77 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
78 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
79 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
80 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
81 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
84 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
86 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
87 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
88 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
90 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
92 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
98 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
99 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
100 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
101 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
102 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
104 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
109 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
111 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
112 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
115 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
116 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
117 Julien Antommarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
118 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun
119 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
120 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
121 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
122 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
126 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
127 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
128 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
129 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 0:29
130 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0
131 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:43
132 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
133 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team
134 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing all s.t.
135 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:12
136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:21
137 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:29
138 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:58
139 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:58
140 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun 9:39
141 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 9:39
142 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 11:17
DNF Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche
 
GC
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:31:09
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07
3 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:11
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:13
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:14
6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling s.t.
7 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16
8 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:17
9 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
10 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:20
11 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
12 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
13 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
15 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
18 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
20 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
22 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
24 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
26 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
27 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
29 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
30 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
32 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
35 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
41 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
42 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
44 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
45 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
49 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
52 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
53 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
54 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
55 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
63 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
64 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
65 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
66 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
69 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
73 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
74 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
75 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
76 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
77 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
79 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
80 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
81 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
82 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
83 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
89 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
90 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche
91 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
94 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
96 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
97 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
98 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
99 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
100 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
102 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
105 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
107 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
109 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
110 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
111 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
112 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Julien Antommarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille all s.t.
115 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:42
116 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
117 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
118 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
119 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
120 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
121 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
122 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
124 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
125 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun
126 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano all s.t.
127 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:03
128 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:06
129 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 1:11
130 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 1:18
131 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 1:25
132 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 1:25
133 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:49
134 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team 2:01
135 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:13
136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:31
137 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 3:18
138 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 3:18
139 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7:22
140 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun 9:59
141 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 10:21
142 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 11:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login