Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 17/11 11:46 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/11
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of Oman in Oman.

Stage 3: Sur to Sur, 208 km
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:14:41
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
3 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
5 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
6 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
7 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
11 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
13 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano
15 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
16 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
17 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
18 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
19 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
20 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
21 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
22 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
25 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
29 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
33 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
34 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
35 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
36 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
41 David Blanco (Esp) Geox-TMC
42 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
43 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
44 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
45 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
46 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
47 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
49 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
50 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
51 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
54 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Geox-TMC
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
56 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
57 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
58 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
62 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
63 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
64 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
65 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
66 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
67 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
68 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
69 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team
70 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
71 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
72 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
73 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
74 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
75 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
77 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
78 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
80 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC
81 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
84 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
85 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
86 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
87 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
88 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
89 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
90 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
92 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
93 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
99 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
100 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
101 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
102 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
103 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12
104 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
105 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:31
106 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
107 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
108 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
109 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator all s.t.
110 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:48
111 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:55
112 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:06
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
116 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
117 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
118 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
119 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
120 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
121 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek all s.t.
122 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 1:14
123 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:38
124 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:55
125 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
126 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD both s.t.
DNS Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
 
GC
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 12:11:13
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek at 0:02
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:10
4 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:11
5 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
6 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC both s.t.
7 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:13
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:14
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
11 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
12 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15
13 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly s.t.
14 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:16
15 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17
16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
17 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
20 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
21 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
22 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
23 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
24 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
27 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
28 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
30 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
33 David Blanco (Esp) Geox-TMC
34 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
36 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
37 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
38 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
41 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
42 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
44 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
45 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
46 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
47 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
48 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Geox-TMC
49 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team
50 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
51 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
52 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
53 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
54 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
55 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
56 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
59 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
61 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
63 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34
64 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:48
65 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:54
66 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:57
67 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
68 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:05
69 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD s.t.
70 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:23
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1:55
72 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 2:23
73 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10:28
74 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 10:42
75 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 10:44
76 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 10:48
77 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
78 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
79 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
80 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC
81 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
83 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
84 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
85 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
86 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
88 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
89 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
90 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
93 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
94 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
96 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
97 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
98 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
99 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
101 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
102 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
103 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
104 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
106 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
107 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
108 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:00
109 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:08
110 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 11:19
111 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:28
112 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:43
113 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team s.t.
114 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:52
115 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 11:54
116 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
117 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
118 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
119 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
120 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:59
121 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 12:27
122 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 12:29
123 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 12:42
124 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano s.t.
125 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 12:43
126 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login