Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 18/11 10:32 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/11
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman in Oman.

 

 

profile

 

 

Stage 4: Sultan Qaboos University to Jabal al Akhdhar
(Green Mountain), 157 km
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:03:58
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling at 0:47
3 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:51
4 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:53
5 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:02
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 1:05
8 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad s.t.
9 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:12
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:29
11 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:34
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 2:04
13 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2:11
14 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:17
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:08
16 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 3:28
17 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana s.t.
18 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:38
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 3:49
20 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:55
21 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 4:20
22 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:24
23 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:27
24 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:55
25 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:09
26 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:21
27 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 6:07
29 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:08
30 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 6:10
31 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
32 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  
33 David Blanco (Esp) Geox-TMC all s.t.
34 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ 6:28
35 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:43
36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling s.t.
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 6:58
38 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
39 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 7:01
40 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 7:31
41 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 7:33
42 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  
43 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek both s.t.
44 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:21
45 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:46
46 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 9:15
47 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:48
48 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t.
49 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:50
50 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
51 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli both s.t.
52 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 10:01
53 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 10:15
54 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 10:32
55 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
56 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 10:34
57 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 10:41
58 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10:52
59 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 10:53
60 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:04
61 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:32
62 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
63 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11:38
64 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC s.t.
65 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 11:40
66 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
67 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad  
68 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
69 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Geox-TMC all s.t.
70 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 11:45
71 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 11:46
72 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
73 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ both s.t.
74 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11:48
75 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 11:53
76 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 11:53
77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana s.t.
78 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 12:00
79 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC s.t.
80 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 12:02
81 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek  
82 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
83 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC  
84 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team all s.t.
85 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 12:05
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
87 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team  
88 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
89 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12:12
90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 12:27
91 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team s.t.
92 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 12:51
93 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana s.t.
94 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 12:53
95 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 12:54
96 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13:19
97 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:29
98 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13:31
99 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator s.t.
100 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 13:34
101 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 13:39
102 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:47
103 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 13:53
104 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC s.t.
105 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 13:55
106 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli  
107 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly both s.t.
108 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 13:58
109 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo s.t.
110 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 14:38
111 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 14:40
112 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 14:52
113 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 14:56
114 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 15:23
115 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 15:33
116 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 15:45
117 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 15:55
118 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 16:00
119 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 16:24
120 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 16:26
121 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:26
122 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:31
123 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 17:06
124 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 17:22
125 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team s.t.
126 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 17:35
 
GC
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 16:15:18
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling at 0:44
3 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:57
4 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:03
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:09
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 1:15
8 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad 1:15
9 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:22
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:33
11 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 1:44
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 2:14
13 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 2:21
14 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:27
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:18
16 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 3:34
17 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team 3:38
18 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:48
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 3:59
20 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:05
21 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 4:27
22 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quick Step Cycling Team 4:34
23 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:37
24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:19
25 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5:25
26 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:45
27 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 6:03
28 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 6:16
29 David Blanco (Esp) Geox-TMC 6:20
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:37
31 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 6:37
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:53
33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 7:08
34 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 7:28
35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 7:43
36 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8:31
37 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 8:56
38 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 9:24
39 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:57
40 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:58
41 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 9:58
42 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10:00
43 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10:00
44 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 11:02
45 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 11:14
46 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11:42
47 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 11:48
48 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Geox-TMC 11:50
49 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 11:50
50 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 11:51
51 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 11:56
52 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11:58
53 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 12:03
54 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 12:03
55 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 12:10
56 David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 12:10
57 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 12:12
58 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC 12:12
59 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 12:21
60 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12:22
61 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 13:01
62 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 13:01
63 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14:06
64 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14:08
65 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 14:18
66 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 14:42
67 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 14:48
68 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 15:27
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 15:30
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Geox-TMC 15:31
71 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 15:50
72 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 16:34
73 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 16:48
74 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 16:51
75 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ 17:09
76 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:39
77 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 18:12
78 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:30
79 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 18:48
80 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 20:09
81 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 21:13
82 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21:13
83 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 21:22
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 21:27
85 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 22:10
86 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 22:21
87 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:21
88 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 22:26
89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 22:27
90 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 22:34
91 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 22:36
92 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 22:43
93 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 22:46
94 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 22:46
95 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 22:46
96 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 22:53
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 23:08
98 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 23:28
99 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 23:35
100 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly 23:55
101 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:10
102 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24:12
103 Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24:12
104 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team 24:14
105 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 24:14
106 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 24:22
107 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:28
108 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 24:34
109 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Geox-TMC 24:34
110 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 24:36
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 24:39
112 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 24:40
113 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 25:19
114 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 25:37
115 Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 25:40
116 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 25:56
117 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 26:26
118 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 26:41
119 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 27:07
120 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 27:12
121 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 27:42
122 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:43
123 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano 27:43
124 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 28:13
125 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:15
126 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 29:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login