Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 23/11 19:28 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/11
 

Results from the 5th stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic.

 

profile

Stage profile

 

Stage 4: Santo Domingo to San Francisco de Macoris, 135 Kms
1 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team 3:00:35
2 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
4 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela
5 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana all s.t.
6 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:03
7 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
8 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
9 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
10 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
11 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
12 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
13 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
14 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris
15 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
16 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
17 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
18 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega
19 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
20 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
21 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
22 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
23 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
24 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
25 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
26 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
27 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
28 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
29 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
30 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
31 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
32 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
33 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
34 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
35 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
36 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
37 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
38 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
39 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
40 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega
41 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana
42 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
43 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
44 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team
45 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez
46 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling
47 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
48 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela
49 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
50 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
51 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
52 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
53 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
54 Braulio de Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
55 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
56 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega
57 Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team
58 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
59 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
60 Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team
61 Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team
62 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
63 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
64 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
65 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
66 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela
67 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling
68 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja all s.t.
69 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 05:10
70 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
71 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico
72 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
73 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
74 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
75 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
76 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico
77 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
78 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
79 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
80 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
81 Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
82 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
83 Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
84 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
85 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
86 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
87 Wes. Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
88 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
89 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
90 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
91 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
92 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
93 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
94 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling
95 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
96 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
97 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana
98 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís
99 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
100 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
101 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
102 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana
103 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris all s.t.
104 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris 5:23
105 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe
106 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
107 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
108 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
109 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 5:26
110 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
111 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
112 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
113 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion 5:29
114 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 5:33
115 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 5:36
116 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega s.t.
117 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 5:10
118 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 10:24
119 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
120 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
121 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling
122 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
123 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos 13:13
124 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos 18:07
125 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 21:13
126 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe
127 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
128 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
129 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion
130 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
131 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion all s.t.
DNF Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
DNF Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana
DNS Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
 
GC
1 Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team 13:15:04
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana at 0:40
3 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:44
4 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:45
5 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:59
6 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
7 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela both s.t.
8 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE 1:01
9 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling 1:02
10 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:07
11 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 1:25
12 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:40
13 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:45
14 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco  
15 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
16 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
17 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
18 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
19 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
20 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
21 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
22 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
23 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 1:48
24 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 1:52
25 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana s.t.
26 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:55
27 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE 1:56
28 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team s.t.
29 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:58
30 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
31 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
32 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
33 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
34 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
35 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
36 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
37 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
38 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
39 Braulio de Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
40 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
41 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega all s.t.
42 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 2:03
43 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 2:14
44 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 2:18
45 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 2:54
46 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 2:58
47 Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team 3:13
48 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team 5:47
49 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 6:43
50 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe 6:47
51 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 6:48
52 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 6:52
53 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 6:59
54 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 7:04
55 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico 7:05
56 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
57 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
58 Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
59 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
60 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
61 Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
62 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris all s.t.
63 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion 7:21
64 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe 7:38
65 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team 7:48
66 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 8:12
67 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team 8:19
68 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 9:31
69 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos 9:44
70 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 10:18
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris 11:04
72 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega 11:24
73 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling 11:50
74 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) s.t.
75 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 11:55
76 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 12:06
77 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez 12:36
78 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 13:26
79 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 13:50
80 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe 14:35
81 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 15:28
82 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico 15:49
83 Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team 16:16
84 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 17:19
85 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela 17:36
86 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe 18:12
87 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion 19:27
88 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico 19:28
89 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega 19:31
90 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe 19:45
91 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana 22:13
92 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 22:50
93 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos 22:58
94 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 23:15
95 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris 23:37
96 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 24:21
97 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 24:32
98 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos 24:37
99 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe 25:07
100 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 27:00
101 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling 27:03
102 Wes. Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 29:08
103 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos 29:36
104 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 30:09
105 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 31:20
106 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 31:27
107 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 31:28
108 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 32:30
109 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 32:35
110 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 32:48
111 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 34:05
112 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris 35:02
113 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion 36:12
114 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 36:22
115 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 37:21
116 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 37:47
117 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 40:41
118 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 41:02
119 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 44:05
120 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana 47:17
121 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 47:25
122 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos 48:00
123 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 52:35
124 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 53:19
125 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe 54:29
126 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega 56:34
127 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling 57:20
128 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 1:00:42
129 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris 1:01:55
130 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 1:07:58
131 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 1:21:51

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login