Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 25/11 15:12 pm - Giro di Sardegna: Stage 4, Boily in climber's jersey


Posted by Editoress on 02/25/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Giro di Sardegna in Italy

 

profile

Stage profile

 

Stage 4: Lanusei to Oristano, 174.2 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:47:08
2 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
3 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
4 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
6 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10 Thomas Geraint (GBr) British National Team
11 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
12 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
14 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
15 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshak
16 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
17 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
18 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
19 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
20 Costantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti
21 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
22 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
23 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
24 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
25 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
26 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
28 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
29 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
30 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
32 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
34 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
35 Slawomyr Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
36 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
37 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
38 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshak
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
41 Benjamin King. (USA) Team Radioshak
42 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
43 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshak
45 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
47 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
50 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
51 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
55 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
56 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
57 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
58 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
59 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshak
60 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
61 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
62 Andrea Masciarelli. (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
63 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
64 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
65 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshak
66 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
68 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
69 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
70 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli all s.t.
71 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13
72 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team 0:19
73 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:29
74 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
76 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
77 Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
78 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
79 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
80 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
81 Yeugeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz Pro Team Astana
82 Francesco Masciarelli.. (Ita) Pro Team Astana
83 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
84 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
85 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
88 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
89 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 all s.t.
90 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:45
91 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 0:50
92 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 1:06
93 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:12
94 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team s.t.
95 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshak 0:00
96 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshak 0:00
97 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00
98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:59
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
 
GC
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 18:03:34
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD at 0:14
3 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:16
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28
5 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshak 0:32
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:38
7 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
8 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:42
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:43
10 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:48
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:57
12 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
13 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:00
14 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:09
15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti 1:15
16 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshak 1:22
18 Costantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche - Guerciotti 1:24
19 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:27
20 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:36
21 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:37
22 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:06
23 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshak 2:07
24 Francesco Masciarelli.. (Ita) Pro Team Astana 2:12
25 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2:18
26 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshak 2:31
27 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team 2:49
28 Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:04
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 3:28
30 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 3:32
31 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:08
32 Thomas Geraint (GBr) British National Team 4:35
33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
34 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 4:52
35 Cayet Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 5:10
36 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshak 5:11
37 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 5:50
38 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 6:12
39 Benjamin King. (USA) Team Radioshak 6:13
40 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 6:23
41 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:37
42 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:28
43 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 7:35
44 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 7:40
45 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 7:55
46 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 8:05
47 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 8:07
48 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 8:08
49 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 8:27
50 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8:43
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 8:46
52 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:23
53 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 9:24
54 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 9:37
55 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 9:43
56 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 11:24
57 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 12:16
58 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:31
59 Slawomyr Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 12:43
60 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 13:33
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshak 14:05
62 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 15:20
63 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 15:25
64 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 15:56
65 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:00
66 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 16:02
67 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:40
68 Yeugeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz Pro Team Astana 17:39
69 Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 17:41
70 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 19:19
71 Andrea Masciarelli. (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 19:34
72 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 20:13
73 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 21:01
74 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 23:10
75 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera 23:45
76 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 24:25
77 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 24:42
78 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 25:13
79 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 26:19
80 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 26:32
81 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 26:55
82 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 27:55
83 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 28:05
84 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team 28:32
85 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team 29:08
86 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 29:57
87 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera 30:10
88 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 30:37
89 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 30:44
90 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 30:55
91 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 31:20
92 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshak 31:30
93 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 32:07
94 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera 32:57
95 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 32:59
96 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 35:02
97 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 36:55
98 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 37:15
 
Mountains GC
1 David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 14 pts
2 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 13
3 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 13
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 10
5 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8
 
8 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 5
9 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login