Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 5/11 11:36 am - Strade Bianche results


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/11
 

Results from today's Strade Bianche in Italy.  Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 12th

 

Gaiole in Chianti toSiena , 190 km
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:44:26
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
4 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
6 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni Giocattoli
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
8 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
10 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
11 Michael Albasini (Sui) HTC-Highroad
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
13 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
14 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
15 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
16 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
17 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad all s.t.
20 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:40
21 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli s.t
22 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:45
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:00
24 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 1:15
25 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:50
26 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2:30
27 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 3:20
28 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
29 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
32 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
34 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
37 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
40 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
41 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
42 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
43 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
44 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
45 Bernhard Eisel (AUT) HTC-Highroad
46 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
48 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
49 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
50 Matthias Brandle (AUT) Geox-TMC
51 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
54 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
55 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
57 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
58 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login