Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 24/99 2:59 am - Track Worlds Final Day


Posted by Editor on 10/24/99
 

Track Worlds - Berlin, Germany

Women's Points Race

1 CLIGNET Marion FRA 20 points
2 ARNDT Judith GER 18
3 ULMER Sarah NZL 18
4 CALLE Maria Luisa COL 15
5 TCHALYKH Elena RUS 12
6 VEENSTRA Erin USA 8
7 GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem MEX 5
8 CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra ITA 4
9 RUANO SANCHON Teodora ESP 3
10 MANSVELD Debby NED -1 5
11 BRUNNGRABER Michaela AUT -1 3
12 POITRAS Mandy CAN -1 0

BURNS Alayna AUS DNF
OLSEN Rikke Sandhoj DEN DNF
SZABOLCSI Szilvia HUN DNF
IIDA Kaori JPN DNF
TYBURSKA Monika POL DNF

Keirin

1st Round
Heat 1
1FIEDLER JensGER10.871
2BURAN PavelCZE
3GONZALEZ John JaimeCOL
4PERCIVAL CraigGBR
5JUBBER CharlRSA
6ARRUE Christian MarceloUSARelegated
Heat 2
1MAGNE FredericFRA10.997
2NOTHSTEIN MartyUSA
3KIKSIS AinarsLAT
4DANDANELL BrianDEN
5KAMIYAMA YuichiroJPN
6SALNIKOV VolodymyrUKR
7BENJAMIN MartinNED
Heat 3
1BERZINS ViestursLAT11.181
2GANE LaurentFRA
3JERABEK JaroslavSVK
4LAUSBERG SorenGER
5ESCUREDO RAIMONDEZ Jose AntoniESP
6TREBSKI GrezgorzPOL
7CHIAPPA RobertoITARelegated
Heat 4
1OTA ShinichiJPN11.124
2POKORNY EykGER
3KELLY Shane JohnAUS
4CABRERO DavidESP
5CORVALAN ArturoCHI
6BAIROS JohnnyUSA
7PEDEN AnthonyNZLRelegated
Repechage
Heat 1
1CHIAPPA RobertoITA10.803
2LAUSBERG SorenGER
3CORVALAN ArturoCHI
4BAIROS JohnnyUSA
5GONZALEZ John JaimeCOL
6DANDANELL BrianDEN
Heat 2
1KAMIYAMA YuichiroJPN10.691
2KIKSIS AinarsLAT
3CABRERO DavidESP
4BENJAMIN MartinNED
5TREBSKI GrezgorzPOL
6PERCIVAL CraigGBR
Heat 3
1KELLY Shane JohnAUS11.345
2PEDEN AnthonyNZL
3ARRUE Christian MarceloUSA
4SALNIKOV VolodymyrUKR
5ESCUREDO RAIMONDEZ Jose AntoniESP
6JERABEK JaroslavSVK
7JUBBER CharlRSA
Semi Finals
Heat 1
1NOTHSTEIN MartyUSA11.102
2FIEDLER JensGER
3OTA ShinichiJPN
4KELLY Shane JohnAUS
5KIKSIS AinarsLAT
6LAUSBERG SörenGER
7GANE LaurentFRARelegated
Heat 2
1MAGNE FredericFRA10.878
2CHIAPPA RobertoITA
3PEDEN AnthonyNZL
4POKORNY EykGER
5BURAN PavelCZE
6KAMIYAMA YuichiroJPN
7BERZINS ViestursLAT
Final
GoldFIEDLER JensGER10.948
SilverPEDEN AnthonyNZL
BronzeMAGNE FredericFRA
4OTA ShinichiJPN
5CHIAPPA RobertoITA
6NOTHSTEIN MartyUSARelegated



Madison

Gold Spain 3 points
Silver Denmark 25 (at -1 lap)
Bronze Germany 22 (at -1 lap)

4. Argentina 15 (at -1 lap)
5. Belgium 15 (at -1 lap)
6. Russia 11 (at -1 lap)
7. Ukraine 7 (at -1 lap)
8. France 6 (at -1 lap)
9. Austria 5 (at -1 lap)
10. Great Britain 3 (at -1 lap)
11. Italy 1 (at -1 lap)
12. Netherlands 0 (at -1 lap)
13. Australia 14 (at -2 lap)
14. Switzerland 9 (at -2 lap)
15. New Zealand 7 (at -2 lap)
Chile DNF
Mexico DNF
Slovakia DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login