Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 26/11 11:40 am - E3 Prijs Vlaanderen Updated Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/11
 

Full results from today's E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, in Belgium


after 203 km
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek 4:34:49
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:00
3 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
6 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:01
7 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06
8 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
9 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
10 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
11 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
13 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
14 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 2:26
16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 4:24
17 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
18 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
22 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
23 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
26 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
27 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
28 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
29 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
31 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
33 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
34 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
35 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
36 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
40 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
41 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
42 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
45 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
46 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
48 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
49 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
50 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
52 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
53 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
55 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
57 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:29
58 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet both s.t.
60 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team 5:15
61 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:17
62 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
64 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) AN Post - Sean Kelly
66 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
67 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
69 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano
70 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
71 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
72 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
73 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp
74 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
75 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
77 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
78 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
79 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
80 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
81 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
82 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
83 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
85 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
87 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
88 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
90 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
93 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
96 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
97 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 7:48
98 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis 13:52
99 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
100 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
101 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AN Post - Sean Kelly
102 Mark Mcnally (GBr) AN Post - Sean Kelly
103 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
104 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
105 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Steve Houanard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Kamil Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
DNF Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
DNF Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
DNF Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes (Esp) Team Netapp
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis
DNF Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Niko Eeckhout (Bel) AN Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) AN Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy (Irl) AN Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Dries Hollanders (Bel) AN Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kess Heytens (Bel) AN Post - Sean Kelly
DNS William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1- Sanofi Aventis

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login