Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 26/11 13:49 pm - Critérium International: Stage 1, Hesjedal 12th


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/11
 

Results from today's first stage of the Critérium International in France, won by Frank Schleck (Team Leopard - Trek).  Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin - Cervelo) finished 12th at 1:09 back.

 

Stage 1: Porto-Vecchio to Col de l’Ospedale, 198 km
1 Frank Schleck (Team Leopard - Trek) 5:21:02
2 Vasil Kiryienka (Movistar Team) 0:16
3 Rein Taaramae (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 0:22
4 David Lopez Garcia (Movistar Team) 0:58
5 Alexandre Geniez (Skil - Shimano) 1:00
6 Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 1:09
7 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Procycling)
8 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar)
9 Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ)
10 Andy Schleck (Team Leopard - Trek)
11 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar)
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
13 Sergio Pardilla (Movistar Team)
14 Tiago Machado (Team RadioShack)
15 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R - La mondiale) all s.t.
16 Christophe Le Mével (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 1:46
17 Maxime Mederel (Big Mat - Auber 93) s.t.
18 Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:48
19 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun) 2:46
20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Pro Team Astana)
21 Romain Hardy (Bretagne - Schuller) both s.t.
22 Rémy Di Grégorio (Pro Team Astana) 3:04
23 Andreas Klöden (Team RadioShack) 3:27
24 David Arroyo (Movistar Team) 4:34
25 Jeróme Coppel (Saur - Sojasun) 4:41
26 Andrew Talansky (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 4:50
27 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur - Sojasun) 5:24
28 Anthony Roux (FDJ) 5:47
29 Maxime Monfort (Team Leopard - Trek) 6:37
30 Jonathan Hivert (Saur - Sojasun) 6:42
31 Sylvain Calzati (Bretagne - Schuller) 7:28
32 Johannes Fröhlinger (Skil - Shimano)
33 Rémi Pauriol (FDJ) both s.t.
34 Jacob Fuglsang (Team Leopard - Trek) 7:29
35 Cédric Pineau (FDJ) 7:58
36 Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat - Auber 93)
37 Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi) both s.t.
38 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 8:10
39 Julien El Fares (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 8:30
40 Matthew Busche (Team RadioShack) 8:41
41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Pro Team Astana)
42 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) both s.t.
43 David Lelay (AG2R - La mondiale) 9:19
44 Arnaud Molmy (Big Mat - Auber 93) 9:50
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Movistar Team) 10:17
46 David Zabriskie (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 10:20
47 Florian Guillou (Bretagne - Schuller) 12:54
48 Ludovic Turpin (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
49 Thierry Hupond (Skil - Shimano) 13:13
50 Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) s.t.
51 Guillaume Le Floch (Team Europcar) 13:46
52 Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne - Schuller) 13:46
53 Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 14:14
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Team RadioShack)
55 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Team RadioShack)
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Pro Team Astana)
57 Mikael Chérel (AG2R - La mondiale)
58 Tony Gallopin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
59 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)
60 Dimitri Champion (AG2R - La mondiale) sll s.t.
61 Simon Geschke (Skil - Shimano) 15:49
62 Yohan Bagot (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) s.t.
63 Florian Vachon (Bretagne - Schuller) 16:00
64 Yukihiro Doi (Skil - Shimano) 16:21
65 Gorazd Stangelj (Pro Team Astana) 17:18
66 Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 17:52
67 Pim Lighthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team) 18:35
68 Fabian Wegmann (Team Leopard - Trek) 18:51
69 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
70 Bruno Pires (Team Leopard - Trek)
71 Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat - Auber 93) all s.t.
72 Yannick Talabardon (Saur - Sojasun) 19:41
73 Jean-Marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun) 19:43
74 Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 20:08
75 Jens Voigt (Team Leopard - Trek) 20:17
76 Jérémy Roy (FDJ) 22:11
77 Matthieu Sprick (Skil - Shimano) 22:24
78 Tristan Valentin (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 22:43
79 José Ivan Gutierrez (Movistar Team) 24:32
80 Anders Lund (Team Leopard - Trek) 24:34
81 Sergey Renev (Pro Team Astana)
82 Jérôme Cousin (Team Europcar)
83 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ)
84 Arnaud Courteille (FDJ)
85 Renaud Dion (Bretagne - Schuller)
86 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) all s.t.
87 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar) 25:57
88 Stephen Cummings (Sky Procycling) 27:59
89 David Millar (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
90 Alex Dowsett (Sky Procycling)
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Team Garmin - Cervelo)
92 Christian Knees (Sky Procycling)
93 Cyril Dessel (AG2R - La mondiale)
94 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar Team)
95 Alberto Ongarato (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
96 Nelson Oliveira (Team RadioShack)
97 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar)
98 Dimitri Le Boulch (Big Mat - Auber 93) all s.t.
99 John Gadret (AG2R - La mondiale) 28:24
100 Benjamin King (Team RadioShack) s.t.
101 Bjorn Selander (Team RadioShack) 28:34
102 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne) 28:47
OTL Roman Kireyev (Pro Team Astana)
OTL Johan Mombaerts (Big Mat - Auber 93)
OTL Sébastien Duret (Bretagne - Schuller)
OTL Sylvain Georges (Big Mat - Auber 93)
OTL Russel Downing (Sky Procycling)
OTL Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La mondiale)
OTL Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
OTL Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
OTL Eric Berthou (Bretagne - Schuller)
OTL Anthony Charteau (Team Europcar)
OTL Damien Monier (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
OTL Ben Swift (Sky Procycling)
OTL Thomas Bonnin (Skil - Shimano)
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ)
DNF Julien Loubet (AG2R - La mondiale)
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Team Europcar)
DNF Marcel Kittel (Skil - Shimano)
DNF Florent Barle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
DNF Jonathan Thire (Big Mat - Auber 93)
DNs Michael Rogers (Sky Procycling)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login