Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 28/11 10:24 am - San Dimas : Men's stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/11
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage at the San Dimas Stage race in San Dimas CA.

 

Photos

 

Stage 3: Incycle/Cannondale San Dimas Classic Criterium, 90 min
1 Ricky Esecula (Full Circle Sports) 1:30:08
2 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
3 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
4 Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling)
5 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)
6 Cole House (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
7 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
8 Shawn Milne (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
9 Jesse Goodrich (Team juwi solar/First Solar)
10 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
11 Christopher Baldwin (Team juwi solar/First Solar)
12 Luca Damiani (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
13 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage)
14 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing)
15 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
16 Kayle LeoGrande (Monster Media SC VELO)
17 Ben Day (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
18 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
19 Issac Howe (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
20 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage)
21 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing)
22 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
23 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing)
24 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)
25 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)
26 Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
27 Joseph Iannarelli (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
28 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Sports)
29 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) all s.t.
30 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:06
31 Andy Baker (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
32 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
33 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society)
34 Tyler Jewell (ELBOWZ RACING)
35 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
36 Colin Jaskiewicz (NEBS)
37 Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
38 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
39 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
40 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing)
41 Evan Huffman (California Giant / Specialized)
42 John Bennett (California Giant / Specialized)
43 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling)
44 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
45 Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro - Strava)
46 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
47 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
48 Chris Aten (Landis - Trek)
49 Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar)
50 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)
51 James Stemper (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
52 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing)
53 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
54 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling)
55 Joseph Wiley (Monster Media SC VELO)
56 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
57 Stefano Barberi (Full Circle Sports)
58 Michael Larsen (SocalCycling.com)
59 Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro - Strava)
60 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)
61 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife/LaGrange)
62 Tyler Brandt (Cal Giant/Specialized)
63 Guido Palma (Unattached)
64 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media SC VELO)
65 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
66 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing)
67 Norman Carter (Monster Media SC VELO)
68 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) all s.t.
69 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 0:21
70 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 0:25
71 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
72 Adam Carr (Form Fitness) 0:29
73 Chad Hartley (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:39
74 Roman Kilun (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:50
75 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media SC VELO) 1:04
76 Colin Cornberg (Full Circle Sports) 0:06
77 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 1:40
78 Benjamin Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:06
79 James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:26
80 Phil Gaimon (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:06
81 Eric Schildge (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
82 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
83 David Williams (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
84 Mach Paul (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
85 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
86 Shane Kline (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
87 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
88 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)
89 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
90 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling)
91 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling)
92 Carson Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling)
93 Travis J. McCabe (Landis - Trek)
94 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
95 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
96 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy)
97 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
98 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) all s.t.
99 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 2:26
DNF Russell Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
DNF Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling)
DNF David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
DNF Kyle Gritters (Herbalife/LaGrange)
DNF Kris Lunning (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNF Josh Webster (Monster Media SC VELO)
DNF Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
 
Final GC
1 Ben Day (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:06:59
2 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) at 0:14
3 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 0:17
4 Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:17
5 Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 0:20
6 Christopher Baldwin (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:32
7 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 0:33
8 Mach Paul (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:40
9 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:42
10 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:43
11 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:58
12 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:59
13 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:01
14 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 1:08
15 Phil Zajicek (Monster Media SC VELO) 1:09
16 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:13
17 Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) 1:16
18 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 1:17
19 Evan Huffman (California Giant / Specialized) 1:17
20 Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness) 1:19
21 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 1:28
22 Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:37
23 James Williamson (Pure Black Racing) 1:40
24 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 1:42
25 John Bennett (California Giant / Specialized) 1:45
26 Cole House (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 1:46
27 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:47
28 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1:48
29 Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 1:51
30 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 1:55
31 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 1:57
32 Andy Baker (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:00
33 Shem Rodger (Pure Black Racing) 2:00
34 Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 2:04
35 Stefano Barberi (Full Circle Sports) 2:05
36 Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro - Strava) 2:09
37 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 2:15
38 Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing) 2:15
39 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:26
40 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 2:26
41 Travis J. McCabe (Landis - Trek) 2:27
42 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 2:29
43 Benjamin Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 2:34
44 Ozzie Olmos (California Giant / Specialized) 2:35
45 Michael Larsen (SocalCycling.com) 2:39
46 Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 2:40
47 Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro - Strava) 2:44
48 Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 2:47
49 Jesse Goodrich (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 2:48
50 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 2:52
51 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 2:57
52 Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 3:01
53 Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 3:05
54 Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:07
55 Guido Palma (Unattached) 3:12
56 Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Sports) 3:13
57 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:16
58 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 3:17
59 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 3:26
60 Norman Carter (Monster Media SC VELO) 3:26
61 Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 3:31
62 Kayle LeoGrande (Monster Media SC VELO) 3:45
63 Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar) 3:46
64 Ricky Esecula (Full Circle Sports) 3:46
65 Colin Jaskiewicz (NEBS) 3:47
66 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 3:50
67 Luca Damiani (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 3:52
68 Tyler Brandt (Cal Giant/Specialized) 3:52
69 Shawn Milne (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 3:55
70 Roman Kilun (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:00
71 James Stemper (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:19
72 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 4:34
73 Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 4:34
74 Adam Carr (Form Fitness) 4:45
75 Rudy Napolitano (Monster Media SC VELO) 5:02
76 Brandon Gritters (Herbalife/LaGrange) 5:17
77 Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 5:39
78 Chad Hartley (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:44
79 Phil Gaimon (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:35
80 Ben Chaddock (Team Exergy) 6:58
81 Carson Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 7:04
82 David Williams (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 7:05
83 Chris Aten (Landis - Trek) 7:08
84 Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:14
85 Eric Schildge (Jamis Sutter Home Pro Cycling) 7:27
86 Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 8:03
87 Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 8:19
88 Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 8:26
89 Tyler Jewell (ELBOWZ RACING) 8:36
90 Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 8:45
91 Issac Howe (Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 9:16
92 Joseph Wiley (Monster Media SC VELO) 9:35
93 Joseph Iannarelli (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 9:40
94 Shane Kline (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 9:48
95 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling) 9:50
96 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 11:08
97 Colin Cornberg (Full Circle Sports) 12:17
98 James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 12:19
99 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 13:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login