Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 29/11 10:30 am - 3 Days of De Panne: Stage 1 full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/11
 

Full results from the first stage of KBC - Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (3 Days of De Panne) in Belgium




Stage 1: Middelkerke to Zottegem, 194 km
1 André Greipel (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 4:22:33
2 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
3 Dmitriy Muravyev (Team RadioShack)
4 Vladimir Gusev (Katusha Team)
5 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
6 Peter Sagan (Liquigas - Cannondale)
7 Danilo Hondo (Lampre - ISD)
8 Allan Davis (Pro Team Astana)
9 Mark Renshaw (HTC - Highroad)
10 Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ)
11 John Degenkolb (HTC - Highroad)
12 Manuel Belletti (Colnago - CSF Inox)
13 James Van Landschoot (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
14 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)
15 Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
16 Elia Viviani (Liquigas - Cannondale)
17 Adrien Petit (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
18 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
19 Nicolay Trusov (Katusha Team)
20 Leonardo Duque (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
21 Kevin Ista (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
22 Chris Sutton (Sky Procycling)
23 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
24 Russel Downing (Sky Procycling)
25 Gerald Ciolek (Quick Step Cycling Team)
26 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Landbouwkrediet)
27 Sébastien Rosseler (Team RadioShack)
28 Aidis Kruopis (Landbouwkrediet)
29 Pim Lighthart (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
30 Anthony Delaplace (Saur - Sojasun)
31 Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Cycling Team)
32 Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank Cycling Team)
33 Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
34 Alessandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
35 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling)
36 Said Haddou (Team Europcar)
37 Romain Zingle (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
38 Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
39 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun)
40 Robin Chaigneau (Skil - Shimano)
41 Bert Grabsch (HTC - Highroad)
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step Cycling Team)
43 Maxim Gourov (Pro Team Astana)
44 Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
45 Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ)
46 Gregory Rast (Team RadioShack)
47 Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet)
48 Filippo Pozzato (Katusha Team)
49 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
50 William Bonnet (FDJ)
51 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas - Cannondale)
52 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Liquigas - Cannondale)
53 Alan Marangoni (Liquigas - Cannondale)
54 Staf Scheirlinckx (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
55 Nelson Oliveira (Team RadioShack)
56 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team)
57 Rick Flens (Rabobank Cycling Team)
58 Jan Ghyselinck (HTC - Highroad)
59 Robert Retschke (Team NetApp)
60 Mathieu Claude (Team Europcar)
61 Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
62 Arnoud Van Groen (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
63 Marco Frapporti (Colnago - CSF Inox)
64 Andriy Grivko (Pro Team Astana)
65 Grega Bole (Lampre - ISD)
66 Dominique Cornu (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
67 Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet)
68 Simon Spilak (Lampre - ISD)
69 Mickaël Delage (FDJ)
70 Dominique Rollin (FDJ)
71 Mirco Lorenzetto (Pro Team Astana)
72 Timon Seubert (Team NetApp)
73 Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
74 Federico Canuti (Colnago - CSF Inox)
75 Nico Sijmens (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
76 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Cannondale)
77 Bert De Backer (Skil - Shimano)
78 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet)
79 Aleksejs Saramotins (Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne)
80 Michael Matthews (Rabobank Cycling Team)
81 Michael Barry (Sky Procycling)
82 Stefan Van Dijck (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
83 Edward King (Liquigas - Cannondale)
84 Jesus Del Nero (Team NetApp)
85 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
86 Maarten Neyens (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
87 Cesare Benedetti (Team NetApp)
88 Tomas Vaitkus (Pro Team Astana)
89 Jean-Lou Paiani (Saur - Sojasun)
90 Adam Hansen (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
91 Klaas Lodewyck (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
92 Martin Reimer (Skil - Shimano)
93 Matti Helminen (Landbouwkrediet)
94 Damien Gaudin (Team Europcar)
95 Steve Chainel (FDJ)
96 Yohann Gené (Team Europcar)
97 Michal Kwiatkowski (Team RadioShack)
98 Danny Pate (HTC - Highroad)
99 Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
100 Dimitri Claeys (Team NetApp)
101 Alex Rasmussen (HTC - Highroad)
102 Jempy Drucker (Veranda's Willems - Accent)
103 Gregory Henderson (Sky Procycling)
104 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
105 Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
106 Gert Steegmans (Quick Step Cycling Team)
107 Angelo Pagani (Colnago - CSF Inox)
108 Filippo Savini (Colnago - CSF Inox)
109 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator)
110 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Quick Step Cycling Team)
111 Luca Paolini (Katusha Team)
112 Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar) all s.t.
113 Mitchell Docker (Skil - Shimano) 00:38
114 Ben Swift (Sky Procycling) 00:41
115 Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet) 00:59
116 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet)
117 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team) both s.t.
118 Dmytro Kryvtsov (Lampre - ISD) 01:05
119 Scott Zwizanski (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis) 01:13
120 David Veilleux (Team Europcar) s.t.
121 Steven Caethoven (Veranda's Willems - Accent) 01:17
122 Francesco Chicchi (Quick Step Cycling Team) 01:48
123 Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ)
124 Bram Schmitz (Veranda's Willems - Accent) both s.t.
125 Leigh Howard (HTC - Highroad) 02:55
126 Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar) s.t.
127 Andreas Schillinger (Team NetApp) 03:07
128 Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 03:30
129 Eric Baumann (Team NetApp) 04:47
130 Roger Kluge (Skil - Shimano) s.t.
131 Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha Team) 05:49
132 Valentin Iglinskiy (Pro Team Astana)
133 Jens Debusschere (Omega Pharma - Lotto) both s.t.
134 Robert Hunter (Team RadioShack) 06:48
135 Tom Leezer (Rabobank Cycling Team)
136 Olivier Bonnaire (FDJ)
137 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun)
138 Grégory Habeaux (Veranda's Willems - Accent) all s.t.
139 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team) 07:12
140 Vitaliy Buts (Lampre - ISD)
141 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Katusha Team)
142 Matt Brammeier (HTC - Highroad) all s.t.
143 Theo Bos (Rabobank Cycling Team) 07:14
144 David Boucher (Omega Pharma - Lotto) 10:55
145 Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Cycling Team) 12:03
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas - Cannondale)
147 Omar Lombardi (Colnago - CSF Inox)
148 Steven Cozza (Team NetApp)
149 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha Team)
150 Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank Cycling Team)
151 Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team)
152 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
153 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)
154 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
155 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil - Shimano)
156 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun)
157 Karl Menzies (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis) all s.t.
158 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun) 12:32
159 Vitaliy Kondrut (Lampre - ISD)
160 Jesse Sergent (Team RadioShack)
161 Sam Bewley (Team RadioShack)
162 Manuele Caddeo (Colnago - CSF Inox)
163 Davide Appollonio (Sky Procycling)
164 Boy Van Poppel (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis)
165 Peter Kennaugh (Sky Procycling)
166 Jake Keough (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis)
167 Frederique Robert (Quick Step Cycling Team)
168 Assan Bazayev (Pro Team Astana)
169 Balint Szeghalmi (Lampre - ISD)
170 Chris Barton (BMC Racing Team)
171 Sébastien Turgot (Team Europcar)
172 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team)
173 Graeme Brown (Rabobank Cycling Team) all s.t.
174 Jonathan Clarke (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis) 15:22
175 Hilton Clarke (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis)
176 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis)
177 Feng Han (Skil - Shimano) all s.t.
DNF Adrian Hegevary (Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis)
DNF Jos Van Emden (Rabobank Cycling Team)
DNF Leif Hoste (Katusha Team)
DNF Paolo Locatelli (Colnago - CSF Inox)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login